X

Result Details

Event name: GP14 Inlands
Date: 09 May 2015
Type:
Club: Carsington Sailing Club
Classtype:GP14 , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Boat Name Division Pts
1 Gold 14158 Shane McCarthy Andy Thompson Greystones SC 1 2 -11 1 2 4 10
2 Gold 14155 Graham Flynn Adam Froggatt Chase SC -6 1 6 2 1 5 Master 15
3 Gold 14118 Richard Instone Jim Toothill Blithfield SC 3 3 1 -7 5 3 Master 15
4 Gold 14132 Sam Watson Andy Hunter Nantwich (DNF) 6 2 5 7 1 21
5 Gold 13933 Gary Deighan Dale Knowles Bolton SC 5 4 4 3 -8 8 Master 24
6 Gold 14135 Justin Jones Chris Anderson 2 9 -10 9 3 2 Master 25
7 Gold 14110 Dave Young Nicky Booth South Staffs SC -22 18 3 6 4 6 Growler Master 37
8 Gold 14021 Ian Willis Keith Dutton 9 8 -13 4 6 10 Grand Master 37
9 Gold 14145 Andy Tunnicliffe Andy Smith RWYC Bass SC 4 7 5 -12 12 12 Freedom 40
10 Gold 14039 Peter Jaques Phil Tate Chase SC -15 10 7 15 14 9 Grand Master 55
11 Gold 14082 Steve Bennett Jack Bennett 10 5 8 8 (DNF) OCS Master 56
12 Gold 13838 Justin Smith Sophia Miles Derwent Reservoir SC 11 15 9 -20 10 11 Lizzels 56
13 Gold 14163 Paul Owen Sam Pickering South Staffs SC 7 13 14 10 13 (DNF) Master 57
14 Gold 14097 Mark Fleming Seonaid Young South Staffs SC 8 12 (DNF) 16 9 13 58
15 Silver 1413 Nick Devereux Ellie Devereux Budworth SC 12 -16 12 13 11 15 Youth 63
16 Silver 13407 Neal Gibson Geoff Phillips Staunton Harold 13 14 15 -21 16 7 . 65
17 Silver 14151 Stephen Cooper Michal Szady Welsh Harp 14 17 -18 11 15 18 Grand Master 75
18 Silver 14119 Meg Hicklin Rich Hales South Staffs SC 21 11 (DNF) 14 19 14 Youth 79
19 Bronze 14072 Darrell Sleep Charles Saunders Staunton Harold 17 -19 16 18 18 17 Master 86
20 Silver 14051 Chris Beddow Michelle Evans South Staffs SC 16 (DNF) DNC 19 17 16 Grand Master 93
21 Silver 14139 Derek Fleming Cobby Johnson South Staffs SC 18 21 17 -22 21 20 Grand Master 97
22 Silver 14010 Graham Courtney Julie Courtney Bolton SC (DNF) 20 21 17 20 DNF Top Totty Master 103
23 Bronze 13705 Nick Brandon Vicky Ford South Staffs SC 19 (DNF) 20 23 22 19 Slippy When wet Master 103
24 Bronze 13478 Ann Penny Colin Quint Derwent Reservoir SC 20 (DNF) 19 DNC 23 21 Costalot Grand Master 108
comments powered by Disqus