X

Result Details

Event name: Eric Twiname Championships 2015 - Optimist
Date: 09 May 2015
Type:
Club: Rutland Sailing Club
Classtype:OPTIMIST , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm R1 R3 R4 Nett Tally No Zone Helm Year Helm Gender Sun R2 Total
1 Optimist 5839 Oliver STURLEY 13.0 no result 1.0 15.0 168 South 2002 M 1.0 33.0
2 Optimist 5848 Sophie JOHNSON (12.0) no result 10.0 15.0 139 East 2002 F 3.0 27.0
3 Optimist 6347 Jonathan BAILEY 5.0 no result (35.0) 15.0 103 East 2002 M 7.0 50.0
4 Optimist 5933 Scott FORBES 4.0 no result 4.0 19.0 129 Scotland 2003 M (21.0) 40.0
5 Optimist 6294 Charles BACON (76.0 OCS) no result 13.0 20.0 102 East 2004 M 6.0 96.0
6 Optimist 6300 Julia STAITE 6.0 no result 8.0 21.0 161 South 2003 F (10.0) 31.0
7 Optimist 6136 Will JARMAN 2.0 no result (20.0) 22.0 138 South 2002 M 11.0 42.0
8 Optimist 6186 Ellie DRIVER 3.0 no result 6.0 24.0 122 West 2002 F 15.0 55.0
9 Optimist 5783 Ben RUSSELL 15.0 no result 3.0 26.0 158 North 2001 M (23.0) 49.0
10 Optimist 6259 Keelin GREENE 9.0 no result 5.0 26.0 131 South East 2003 F (14.0) 40.0
11 Optimist 6179 Sophie STOATE 16.0 no result 7.0 27.0 163 South 2002 F (28.0) 55.0
12 Optimist 6220 Lucy WILSON (20.0) no result 14.0 29.0 176 Scotland 2001 F 2.0 49.0
13 Optimist 6311 Sam DE LA FEUILLADE 11.0 no result (15.0) 31.0 119 South 2003 M 5.0 46.0
14 Optimist 5581 Oliver BACK 7.0 no result 16.0 33.0 101 South East 2003 M (17.0) 50.0
15 Optimist 6302 Kieran YOUNG 10.0 no result 2.0 34.0 178 South 2003 M (46.0) 80.0
16 Optimist 5949 Charlotte ROCKETT 14.0 no result 19.0 37.0 157 West 2002 F 4.0 65.0
17 Optimist 6310 Ansel LEVY DETHMERS 18.0 no result 12.0 43.0 145 South East 2001 M 13.0 72.0
18 Optimist 5530 Ruben STOKROOS 1.0 no result 23.0 44.0 164 Scotland 2002 M (32.0) 76.0
19 Optimist 6327 Harley STONE 17.0 no result (33.0) 56.0 165 South 2002 M 9.0 89.0
20 Optimist 5782 Luke STEWART 21.0 no result 31.0 57.0 162 North 2000 M (47.0) 104.0
21 Optimist 5672 Jake THOMPSON (47.0) no result 18.0 63.0 172 South East 2004 M 8.0 110.0
22 Optimist 6073 Nathan LUMBARD (27.0) no result 27.0 66.0 148 South East 2002 M 20.0 93.0
23 Optimist 5736 Alice REYNOLDS 28.0 no result 25.0 71.0 156 Wales 2001 F 18.0 105.0
24 Optimist 5297 Katheryn BYNE 35.0 no result 24.0 73.0 106 West 2002 F (50.0) 123.0
25 Optimist 6019 Theo GUMBLEY 23.0 no result 45.0 74.0 132 South East 2004 M (63.0) 137.0
26 Optimist 6360 Maddie LEARY 22.0 no result (40.0) 74.0 143 Wales 2005 F 19.0 114.0
27 Optimist 5667 Lewis COOP 24.0 no result 32.0 77.0 115 West 2002 M (43.0) 120.0
28 Optimist 6357 Jonny LATHAM 26.0 no result (36.0) 77.0 142 West 2002 M 25.0 113.0
29 Optimist 5993 Florence BRELLISFORD 25.0 no result (76.0 DNC) 79.0 105 East 2003 F 27.0 155.0
30 Optimist 5704 Oliver CROFT 8.0 no result (47.0) 84.0 118 South West 2003 M 35.0 131.0
31 Optimist 6231 Anna STROVER 41.0 no result 28.0 85.0 166 South West 2002 F (42.0) 127.0
32 Optimist 6071 Alfie DOWSON MCGILL 42.0 no result (70.0) 89.0 121 South 2002 M 30.0 159.0
33 Optimist 6337 Alastair COOMBS 30.0 no result 38.0 90.0 114 Scotland 2004 M 22.0 166.0
34 Optimist 5964 Lucy HOWARTH (62.0) no result 39.0 91.0 137 South 2003 F 29.0 153.0
35 Optimist 5919 Sam EDWARDS 32.0 no result 21.0 93.0 124 South East 2003 F (49.0) 142.0
36 Optimist 6267 Archie DODD 38.0 no result 11.0 95.0 120 North 2000 M (69.0) 164.0
37 Optimist 6009 Charlotte LANE (64.0) no result 34.0 95.0 141 East 2002 F 36.0 159.0
38 Optimist 5701 Joseph TAYLOR (76.0 DSQ) no result 26.0 95.0 170 East 2004 M 33.0 171.0
39 Optimist 5681 Ethan KNEALE (66.0) no result 9.0 96.0 140 Wales 2004 M 55.0 162.0
40 Optimist 6212 Joshua MEANS 39.0 no result 46.0 97.0 152 East 2003 M 12.0 154.0
41 Optimist 6075 Harry MYERS 36.0 no result (41.0) 97.0 153 North 2001 M 26.0 138.0
42 Optimist 6253 Emily SPEIRS 29.0 no result 29.0 101.0 160 South East 2002 F (65.0) 166.0
43 Optimist 6317 Catie WARBURTON (43.0) no result 22.0 102.0 173 Scotland 2002 F 38.0 145.0
44 Optimist 6147 Ellie THOMAS 31.0 no result 37.0 102.0 171 Wales 2003 F 34.0 157.0
45 Optimist 6315 Thomas WHITE 37.0 no result 17.0 103.0 174 South East 2003 M (59.0) 162.0
46 Optimist 5812 Rufus MARTIN 33.0 no result (42.0) 112.0 150 South West 2002 M 41.0 154.0
47 Optimist 5584 Bruno NICHOLAS 50.0 no result (54.0) 114.0 154 West 2004 M 16.0 168.0
48 Optimist 5401 Otis CHETWYND-WOODS 48.0 no result 48.0 120.0 109 South West 2002 M (73.0) 193.0
49 Optimist 6006 Emily HAUGHTON 34.0 no result (51.0) 122.0 135 West 2001 F 44.0 173.0
50 Optimist 6211 Freddie ELLIS 40.0 no result 43.0 123.0 125 South 2003 M 40.0 168.0
51 Optimist 6049 Joe PURDIE (65.0) no result 50.0 127.0 155 East 2002 M 24.0 192.0
52 Optimist 5627 William MARTIN 46.0 no result 30.0 129.0 149 Wales 2004 M 53.0 183.0
53 Optimist 6154 Gabriella CLIFTON 45.0 no result 59.0 141.0 110 East 2003 F 37.0 217.0
54 Optimist 5711 Jessica WOOD 52.0 no result (61.0) 141.0 177 Wales 2002 F 39.0 202.0
55 Optimist 5807 Matthew MCLULLICH (76.0 DNC) no result 44.0 145.0 151 Scotland 2002 M 31.0 221.0
56 Optimist 5600 Tasmyn GREEN (63.0) no result 52.0 157.0 130 Wales 2005 F 54.0 220.0
57 Optimist 6141 Daniel SCOTT 55.0 no result 55.0 158.0 159 Scotland 2004 M 48.0 218.0
58 Optimist 6198 Oliver LEARY 44.0 no result 57.0 159.0 144 East 2004 M 58.0 223.0
59 Optimist 5451 Aled LLEWELLYN-JONES 59.0 no result 53.0 159.0 146 Wales 2003 M (64.0) 223.0
60 Optimist 6318 Jorge COQUILLAT 53.0 no result (72.0) 164.0 116 West 2004 M 45.0 236.0
61 Optimist 5934 Suzanna HOMER 57.0 no result 56.0 165.0 136 Scotland 2002 F (62.0) 227.0
62 Optimist 5492 Rhianwen WILLIAMS 60.0 no result 67.0 166.0 175 Wales 2003 F (71.0) 237.0
63 Optimist 5690 Quinn EDMONDS 51.0 no result 58.0 168.0 123 South West 2004 M (72.0) 240.0
64 Optimist 5387 Oliver LOVELL 49.0 no result 62.0 169.0 147 North 2004 M (66.0) 235.0
65 Optimist 5121 Finley HARTSHORN 58.0 no result (63.0) 170.0 133 South West 2004 M 51.0 233.0
66 Optimist 6206 Arda BATTALGAZI 19.0 no result 76.0 DNC 171.0 104 South East 2003 M (76.0 DNC) 247.0
67 Optimist 6089 Kamran EWBANK 56.0 no result (64.0) 171.0 127 North 2003 M 52.0 235.0
68 Optimist 5722 Jacob FELTON (68.0) no result 49.0 173.0 128 West 2003 M 68.0 241.0
69 Optimist 4851 Kyle CAMERON 54.0 no result 60.0 175.0 107 Scotland 2004 M 61.0 237.0
70 Optimist 5305 Alexander COGAN SIVARAJAN (67.0) no result 66.0 190.0 113 Scotland 2005 M 57.0 257.0
71 Optimist 5902 Imogen HARVEY (76.0 DSQ) no result 68.0 195.0 134 South West 2003 F 56.0 271.0
72 Optimist 5080 Edward COADY 61.0 no result (71.0) 196.0 111 North 2004 M 67.0 267.0
73 Optimist 5988 Sam CARR (69.0) no result 69.0 198.0 108 Scotland 2003 M 60.0 267.0
74 Optimist 5813 Bella COCKWELL (76.0 RET) no result 65.0 200.0 112 South West 2004 F 70.0 276.0
75 Optimist 5759 Charlie ELSBY-HARTMAN (76.0 DNC) no result 76.0 DNC 228.0 126 South West 2002 M 76.0 DNC 304.0
75 Optimist NI1 None (76.0 DNC) no result 76.0 DNC 228.0 NI 76.0 DNC 304.0
75 Optimist NI2 None (76.0 DNC) no result 76.0 DNC 228.0 NI 76.0 DNC 304.0
75 Optimist NI3 None (76.0 DNC) no result 76.0 DNC 228.0 NI 76.0 DNC 304.0
75 Optimist NI4 None (76.0 DNC) no result 76.0 DNC 228.0 NI 76.0 DNC 304.0
comments powered by Disqus