X

Result Details

Event name: Enterprise Inlands
Date: 04 May 2015
Type: Inlands
Club: Burton Sailing Club
Classtype:ENTERPRISE , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Boat Name Pts
1 20565 Neil Barrett Sophie Jones Wanlip Sailing -13 5 1 1 5 MISTY 12
2 19876 Alan Johnson Martin Wetherstone Southport SC -11 6 3 3 2 SUBSONIC WHINKLE 14
3 23306 Mark Lunn Steve Blackburn Leigh & Lowton SC 2 1 5 -7 7 SPEED MACHINE 15
4 23347 Steve Graham Alex Hallliwell Northampton 7 2 2 -8 6 MINION 17
5 23310 Matthew Velamail Tim Brownell Ulley SC 4 3 8 2 -11 50 SHADES OF BLUE 17
6 23089 Jonathan Woodward Karen Alexander South Staffs SC -18 7 10 10 1 SIMPLY RED 28
7 22102 David Porter Beth Porter WLYC 15 4 -16 5 4 28
8 23270 Phil Ford Will Allen BCYC 1 11 14 -15 3 KITTY 29
9 23346 Paul Hobson James Bridge BCYC 6 8 6 9 (DNF) BAD BOUTROS 29
10 23015 Nick Jackson Rachel Jackson BURGHFIELD 12 9 (DNF) 6 8 WEDG-E 35
11 21978 James Morley Rachel Burkitt Ulley 3 13 11 -14 10 37
12 22453 Andrew Short Jess Law Ogston SC 10 10 4 13 -17 WICKED WILLY 37
13 22600 Alan Roberts Rhea Burton Royal Navy 5 15 12 (DNF) 13 AUNT STELLA 45
14 23384 Ges Brown Julie Moore Chester 16 14 7 -21 9 46
15 23349 Ann Jackson Alan Skeens Burghfield SC 9 12 13 -17 16 TO INFIRMITY & BEYOND 50
16 23196 Sam Woods Rory McKenzie Glossop SC / Etherow SC 8 (DNS) 9 4 DNF BOBBY 52
17 22936 Richard Pryke Millie Pryke Ripon SC 14 -22 15 20 12 THUNDERBIRD 1 61
18 22901 Paul Young Jo Coleman Midland SC & Otley SC -20 18 18 11 15 OUT OF THE BLUE 62
19 22322 Keith Tyler Katie Tyler Hunts SC 19 16 (DNF) 16 14 KIRKUP'S CAST OFFS 65
20 23351 John Allen James Hobson BCYC 17 20 -24 12 22 BIG SUMMER BLOW OUT 71
21 22501 Alice Allen Julia Prior BCYC (DNS) 19 20 19 20 BLUE JOB 78
22 23123 Peter Greenwood Pat Currah Looe SC -29 17 22 23 18 MICK 'E' FINN 80
23 22702 Nick Scutt Freya Scutt Middle Nene SC -28 21 17 24 19 ESPADARTE 81
24 472 Philip Wilson Amy Wilson Ogston SC 22 -25 21 18 21 ALL SHOOK UP 82
25 21315 Dave Hall Laura Mold Blackwater SC 21 24 19 22 (DNF) 86
26 23313 John Berry Neil Bawden Etherow / South Staffs 24 23 23 -26 23 RED WHITE AND BLUE 93
27 23272 Dave Staniforth George Panter Ulley 23 27 26 -28 25 JUBILENT 101
28 23248 Martin Bottomley Ray Ball Emberton Park 25 26 (DNS) 27 24 102
29 22523 Phil Harrison Emma Coleman Midland Club 26 -29 25 25 26 ENLIGHTENMENT 102
30 22758 Ian Simpson Susan Simpson Thames Estuary YC 27 28 27 29 (DNF) CELESTE 111
comments powered by Disqus