X

Result Details

Event name: Magic Marine RS Tera Start Of Season Championships 2015 - Pro Fleet
Date: 26 April 2015
Type:
Club: Northampton Sailing Club
Classtype:RS Tera , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett Total
1 Pro 2122 Jack Lewis Draycote water sailing club -12 2 3.5 (35.0 DNC) 1 2 1 3 12.5 59.5
2 Pro 2623 Henry Jameson Hayling Island Sailing Club 1 1 1 1 5 -7 4 -20 13 40
3 Pro 2410 Andrew Frost Sutton Bingham SC 3 11 2 4 4 -13 3 -22 27 62
4 Pro 2230 Harrison Pye Draycote Water Sailing Club 2 -13 5 10 2 -14 8 1 28 55
5 Pro 2761 Ben Batchelor Isle Of Man Yacht Club 5 -9 7 6 -9 3 2 8 31 49
6 Pro 2505 Harry Jones Draycote Water 7 6 3.5 -16 8 1 -12 10 35.5 63.5
7 Pro 678 Dylan Collingbourne Burnham Sailing Club (35.0 DNC) 4 16 14 12 4 (35.0 RET) 2 52 122
8 Pro 984 Matt Smith Brightlingsea (35.0 DNC) 18 12 2 6 8 -20 7 53 108
9 Pro 2526 Lucy Greenwood Alton Water Sports Centre 6 3 6 9 -22 -20 18 15 57 99
10 Pro 416 Oscar Cubitt Alton Water SC 11 7 -18 11 16 -28 6 6 57 103
11 Pro 2440 William Caiger Bewl Valley SC 4 8 11 12 -27 -26 14 11 60 113
12 Pro 1813 Peter Owen DRSC 14 -25 (35.0 DSQ) 13 7 17 7 4 62 122
13 Pro 2703 Sophie Johnson Blackwater SC -21 19 13 -21 13 6 9 5 65 107
14 Pro 2261 James Oakley RHS 10 20 -24 -29 15 12 5 13 75 128
15 Pro 2631 ellen morley burnham sailing club 13 15 15 8 -26 16 10 -18 77 121
16 Pro 2493 Lucy Pennant HISC -30 17 9 -23 14 10 23 9 82 135
17 Pro 2429 Ana Paterson Ripon 9 -29 14 3 23 23 -31 12 84 144
18 Pro 2702 Niamh Davies Burnham Sailing Club 8 5 17 15 21 22 -29 -29 88 146
19 Pro 2617 Henry Collison Royal Lymington YC / Lymington Town SC 19 -24 20 7 11 -21 15 16 88 133
20 Pro 2670 Ossian Bracegirdle HISC 24 -28 23 -26 3 5 11 23 89 143
21 Pro 2104 Alastair Joyce Ogston sailing club 15 12 22 20 10 -30 17 -25 96 151
22 Pro 2386 Matthew Perry IOMYC 25 10 10 5 -31 -33 25 30 105 169
23 Pro 2315 Max King Alton water 18 22 8 (35.0 RET) 25 18 21 -27 112 174
24 Pro 2506 Eddie Farrell Llandudno Sailing Club 27 -30 -28 27 20 11 13 14 112 170
25 Pro 2552 Patrick Cope Isle of man yacht club -26 23 19 22 24 9 -26 24 121 173
26 Pro 745 Tim Hire Royal Lymington YC -29 -27 26 24 19 19 16 19 123 179
27 Pro 2886 Nathan Lomas Oxford Sailing Club 20 -32 27 -30 17 15 24 21 124 186
28 Pro 872 Caitlin Webster RTYC 22 14 (35.0 DNC) 18 -30 24 30 17 125 190
29 Pro 2772 Caitlin Atkin Bewl Valley Sailing Club 17 16 (35.0 RET) 17 -32 32 19 28 129 196
30 Pro 2169 Marcos Purse Bewl Valley 16 21 -29 25 18 29 28 -32 137 198
31 Pro 1058 Harvey OSullivan AWSC 23 -31 21 28 28 25 27 -31 152 214
32 Pro 2713 James Arnold Isle of Man Yacht Club 28 26 25 19 -33 31 -32 26 155 220
33 Pro 220 Will Doble Thomson Aldeburgh Yacht Club 31 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 29 27 22 33 177 247
34 Pro 2378 Matt Evans Great Moor 32 33 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 205 275
comments powered by Disqus