X

Result Details

Event name: Fireball Inlands
Date: 18 April 2015
Type: Inlands
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:fireball , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1 Fireball 15081 Thomas Gillard Andy Thompson 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 9.0 13.0
2 Fireball 15089 Ian Dobson Tom Heywood SMVC 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 11.0 16.0
3 Fireball 15122 David Hall Paul Constable Blackwater SC 3.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 (14.0) 12.0 27.0 41.0
4 Fireball 15120 Vince Horey Robert Gardiner King George SC 7.0 4.0 5.0 (12.0) 5.0 11.0 32.0 44.0
5 Fireball 15113 David Wade Simon Herbert Northampton SC 5.0 10.0 (11.0) 8.0 9.0 1.0 33.0 44.0
6 Fireball 15050 Kevin Hope Russell Thorne Notts County SC (14.0) 9.0 7.0 10.0 4.0 6.0 36.0 50.0
7 Fireball 15073 Tim Rush Tim Saunders Staunton Harold (34.0 DNS) 16.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 37.0 71.0
8 Fireball 15107 Christian Breary Sam Breary 2.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 34.0 BFD 3.0 43.0 77.0
9 Fireball 15112 David Sayce Nick Rees Hayling Island Sailing Club 6.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 7.0 (22.0) 47.0 69.0
10 Fireball 15124 Pete Kyne Tom Keyne Brightlingsea SC 11.0 15.0 14.0 (16.0) 6.0 2.0 48.0 64.0
11 Fireball 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill Portishead Yacht and Sailing Club 9.0 8.0 9.0 (19.0) 8.0 16.0 50.0 69.0
12 Fireball 14941 Derian Scott Andy Scott Chew Valley Lake SC 8.0 (23.0) 8.0 14.0 13.0 8.0 51.0 74.0
13 Fireball 15093 David WInder Matt Calvert Hollingworth Lake 15.0 6.0 15.0 6.0 (34.0 BFD) 14.0 56.0 90.0
14 Fireball 14886 Simon Maskell Thomas Maskell Hunts SC 10.0 21.0 (22.0) 4.0 20.0 10.0 65.0 87.0
15 Fireball 15066 Mark Maskell Nigel Sheppard Blackwater SC (18.0) 18.0 16.0 9.0 10.0 15.0 68.0 86.0
16 Fireball 14798 Lucy Riley Tim Riley Blackwater SC 12.0 (28.0) 20.0 21.0 15.0 9.0 77.0 105.0
17 Fireball 14837 Russ Cormack Ali Cormack Budworth SC 16.0 14.0 19.0 (22.0) 18.0 13.0 80.0 102.0
18 Fireball 14801 Richard Cornes James Goodfellow Hayling Island Sailing Club (21.0) 12.0 21.0 20.0 11.0 18.0 82.0 103.0
19 Fireball 15115 Steve Jarred Nick Colins Blackwater SC (34.0 OCS) 13.0 13.0 18.0 16.0 23.0 83.0 117.0
20 Fireball 14889 Nick Smith Barry Smith Thornbury SC 24.0 7.0 17.0 17.0 (28.0) 24.0 89.0 117.0
21 Fireball 15016 Peter Slack Sam Smith Staunton Harold 20.0 17.0 18.0 15.0 (23.0) 21.0 91.0 114.0
22 Fireball 14909 Ian Priest Mike Stoddart Scaling Dam 22.0 (31.0) 25.0 13.0 12.0 20.0 92.0 123.0
23 Fireball 15045 Christine Slater Graham Slater Paignton SC 19.0 24.0 24.0 (27.0) 22.0 17.0 106.0 133.0
24 Fireball 15125 Richard Pratt Charlie Jeynes Rutland SC (34.0 DNC) 19.0 23.0 28.0 21.0 19.0 110.0 144.0
25 Fireball 15046 Alex Taylor Geoff Edwards Budworth SC 13.0 25.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 112.0 146.0
26 Fireball 15042 Pete Wood Mike Cleall Draycote Water SC 17.0 20.0 10.0 (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 115.0 149.0
27 Fireball 15036 Fiona Gray Steve Chatten Waldringfield SC 23.0 (30.0) 27.0 26.0 17.0 26.0 119.0 149.0
28 Fireball 14991 Andy Robinson Karen Hiles Datchet Water SC (34.0 DNS) 26.0 26.0 24.0 19.0 25.0 120.0 154.0
29 Fireball 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden Northampton SC 25.0 27.0 (30.0) 23.0 24.0 27.0 126.0 156.0
30 Fireball 14804 Tobias Hamer Torie Morley Hayling Island Sailing Club (34.0 DNS) 22.0 28.0 25.0 25.0 34.0 DNC 134.0 168.0
31 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardington Haversham SC 26.0 29.0 29.0 (30.0) 26.0 29.0 139.0 169.0
32 Fireball 14800 Miles Thomas James Patrick Bala SC (34.0 DSQ) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 29.0 27.0 28.0 152.0 186.0
33 Fireball 14415 Jon Cowper Martin Mills Hunts SC (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 31.0 31.0 29.0 30.0 155.0 189.0
comments powered by Disqus