X

Result Details

Event name: Solo Spring Championship
Date: 04 April 2015
Type:
Club: Draycote Water Sailing Club
Classtype:SOLO , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1 5566 Andy Davis Blithfield SC 1 2 1 -5 4
2 4927 Tom Lonsdale West Oxford SC 3 -8 4 1 8
3 5387 Charley Cumbley Teign Corinthian 2 3 -16 10 15
4 5491 Michael Sims - 10 6 2 -17 18
5 4357 Richard Pye Draycote Water SC 5 5 -9 8 18
6 5580 Vince Horey King George SC 8 -18 10 2 20
7 5564 Chris Brown Draycote Water SC -7 7 7 6 20
8 5509 Peter Mitchell Hayling Island SC 20 1 (BFD) 3 24
9 5363 David Mitchell Warsash 4 17 3 (RET) 24
10 5478 Nigel Davies Draycote Water SC -22 16 6 9 31
11 5312 Paul Heath Leigh & Lowton -24 10 12 14 36
12 5559 Jonathan Swain Carsington 6 12 -27 21 39
13 5130 Mark Lee Weymouth SC 19 9 -33 11 39
14 5488 John Webster Carsington 23 13 -46 4 40
15 4748 Jon Clarke Draycote Water SC 12 11 -45 19 42
16 5492 Andrew Wilde Carsington 9 14 25 (DNC) 48
17 5539 David Liddington Rugby & Daventry SC 14 -32 11 25 50
18 5504 Stuart Hydon Shustoke 18 -24 17 15 50
19 5320 David Walford Fishers Green 13 28 -35 12 53
20 556 Kevan Gibb Largo Bay SC -40 4 24 28 56
21 5524 Kev Hall Northampton SC -41 22 22 13 57
22 5168 Tim Lewis Island Barn -26 19 14 24 57
23 5480 Ian ? Leigh & Lowton 11 30 18 (DNC) 59
24 5362 Chris Goldhawk Chew Valley 16 15 30 (DNC) 61
25 5585 Lawrence Creaser Northampton SC 31 27 5 -34 63
26 5198 Craig Williamson SHSC -34 26 8 29 63
27 5563 Dave Griffiths Bough Beach 21 23 20 -35 64
28 5443 Tim Gray Staunton Harold -36 21 13 33 67
29 5246 Richard Pepperdine Staunton Harold 27 -43 19 27 73
30 5507 Nigel Pybus Draycote Water SC 15 (DNC) 39 22 76
31 5176 Jonathan Woodward South Staffs 28 -37 23 26 77
32 4503 Ian Ingram Earlswood Lakes SC 33 -41 28 20 81
33 5134 Robert Laurie RYA 25 -42 34 23 82
34 5037 Alastair Raynard Carsington -35 31 21 32 84
35 4736 Graham Wilson Northampton SC -46 40 15 30 85
36 5432 Brenda Hoult Hayling Island SC 30 25 32 (DNC) 87
37 5205 Tim Davison Draycote Water SC (DNC) 20 BFD 7 90
38 5595 Andrew Fox Leigh & Lowton 17 35 38 -42 90
39 5373 Phil Sturmer Royal Burnham YC 43 -48 36 16 95
40 5577 Kevin Andrews Notts County SC -54 34 26 46 106
41 4716 Jim Scott Carsington 38 29 -47 41 108
42 4860 Peter Warne Northampton SC 42 -45 29 38 109
43 5511 Paul McHenry Notts County SC 37 44 31 -45 112
44 4882 Brian Fisher Notts County SC 49 -51 37 31 117
45 5561 Patrick Burns RYA 48 33 -50 37 118
46 5446 Paul Playle Island Barn -44 38 43 39 120
47 5043 Martin Couch Rudyard Lake SC 29 36 (DNC) RET 128
48 5501 Gavin Vaughan Carsington 51 47 (BFD) 36 134
49 5399 Ian Firth Notts County SC 47 39 48 -49 134
50 5332 Roger Lumby Salcombe SC 39 -54 52 44 135
51 5358 David Day Redditch -59 52 41 43 136
52 4551 Bill Hutchings Tonbridge -57 55 44 40 139
53 3604 Will Loy RYA 32 46 (DNC) DNC 141
54 5398 Martin Honnor Ogston SC (BFD) DNC BFD 18 144
55 4548 Clive Gimson Notts County SC 56 (DNC) 42 47 145
56 5384 Colin Mather Ripon SC 52 50 (BFD) 48 150
57 4120 Duncan Syme Banbury SC -58 53 49 50 152
58 5352 Mike Wilkie RYA 50 (DNC) 40 DNC 153
59 5152 Andrew Thompson Chipstead 55 49 51 (DNC) 155
60 4755 Michael Partington Draycote Water SC 53 (DNC) BFD 51 167
61 5593 Jim McGillivray Prestwick SC 45 (DNC) DNC DNC 171
62 4860 Jeremy Atkins Draycote Water SC (BFD) DNC DNC DNC 189
comments powered by Disqus