X

Result Details

Event name: Grafham Grand Prix
Date: 22 February 2015
Type:
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 Nett PY Total
1 Asy Mon 695-1185 1203 Tim SAXTON Fiona HAMPSHIRE Grafham Water Sailing Club 1 -2 1 2 800 4
2 Asy Mon 695-1185 1166 Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON Datchet Water Sailing Club 3 1 -6 4 800 10
3 Asy Mon 695-1185 50 Robert GLIBERT Ben McGRANE Netley Sailing Club 2 -3 2 4 929 7
4 Asy Mon 695-1185 193 Tom CASTLE Duncan Hepplewhite/Nathan Batchelor Royal Northumbria Yacht Club 4 -6 3 7 840 13
5 Asy Mon 695-1185 1579 Josh METCALFE Amy YEOMAN Rutland Sailing Club (35.0 DSQ) 4 4 8 1059 43
6 Asy Mon 695-1185 1202 Sam KNIGHT John KNIGHT Bartley Sailing Club 6 -7 5 11 958 18
7 Asy Mon 695-1185 2473 Tim CRIPPS Amy CLAY Notts County Sailing Club (35.0 DSQ) 8 7 15 1100 50
8 Asy Mon 695-1185 1407 Jon HEISSIG Nicky GRIFFIN Llangorse Sailing Club 5 11 (35.0 DNC) 16 958 51
9 Asy Mon 695-1185 179 Howard STEAVENSON Adam OVINGTON Tynemouth SC -9 9 8 17 840 26
10 Asy Mon 695-1185 1173 Chris LARR Abigail LARR (35.0 DSQ) 10 9 19 1059 54
11 Asy Mon 695-1185 1340 Sam NEAL Matt REYNOLDS Grafham Water Sailing Club 8 12 (35.0 DNC) 20 958 55
12 Foiling 4043 Matthew LEA Grafham Water Sailing Club 11 -13 10 21 500 34
13 Asy Mon 695-1185 1481 Jack HOLDEN Meg FLETCHER Arun YC (35.0 DSQ) 5 35.0 DNC 40 1059 75
14 Asy Mon 695-1185 192 Nigel GROGAN Jack GROGAN Royal Corintian Burnham 7 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 42 840 77
15 Asy Mon 695-1185 1228 Alisdair JAMES Andrew JOHNSON Grafham Water Sailing Club 10 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 45 958 80
16 Fast Mul 681-799 53 William SMITH Karyna MANUEL Grafham Water Sailing Club 12 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 47 709 82
17 Asy Mon 695-1185 4600 Alex CRAMP Paul SMALLEY Grafham Water Sailing Club 13 (35.0 RAF) 35.0 DNC 48 911 83
18 Fast Mul 681-799 3 Neil KLABE Datchet Water Sailing Club 14 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 49 681 84
19 Foiling 3756 James SAINSBURY Grafham Water Sailing Club 15 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 50 500 85
20 Asy Mon 695-1185 1522 Andy PEAKE Graeme OLIVER Wilsonian SC (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70 720 105
20 Asy Mon 695-1185 112 Ben FALAT Great Yarmouth & Gorleston S.c. (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70 971 105
20 Asy Mon 695-1185 487 Ben SCHOOLING Datchet Water (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70 855 105
20 Asy Mon 695-1185 202 Bryony BENNETT-LLOYD Polly JARMAN (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70 720 105
20 Asy Mon 695-1185 105 Graeme WILLCOX Andrew TARBOTON Vlc/hmyc/netley (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70 695 105
20 Asy Mon 695-1185 1325 John COOPER Becci WIGLEY Ltsc (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70 958 105
20 Asy Mon 695-1185 316 Jonathan JOHNS LTSC (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70 971 105
20 Asy Mon 695-1185 834 Kim MAY-PAPAILIOU Seb BAUCUTT Poole Yacht Club (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70 800 105
20 Asy Mon 695-1185 190 Christian MASH Grafham Water Sailing Club (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70 1077 105
20 Asy Mon 695-1185 21 Vanessa WEEDON-JONES Grafham Water Sailing Club (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70 971 105
20 Asy Mon 695-1185 304 Simon CHARLES Grafham Water Sailing Club (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70 855 105
20 Asy Mon 695-1185 373 Paul MOLESWORTH Datchet Water Sailing Club (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70 855 105
20 Fast Mul 681-799 66 Mark ALDRIDGE Grafham Water Sailing Club (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70 681 105
20 Fast Mul 681-799 73 Robert FLETCHER Rutland Sailing Club (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70 681 105
20 Asy Mon 695-1185 169 David ANNAN Grafham Water Sailing Club (35.0 DSQ) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70 855 105
comments powered by Disqus