X

Result Details

Event name: Solo Winter Championship
Date: 14 February 2015
Type:
Club: Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club
Classtype:SOLO , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 Pts
1 5509 Pete Mitchell Hayling Island SC -10 3 1 4
2 5566 Andy Davis Blithfield SC -3 2 2 4
3 5525 Oli Wells N. Hampton -8 4 3 7
4 5483 Kevan Gibb Largs Bay SC 2 -16 7 9
5 5564 Chris Brown Draycote 4 5 -11 9
6 5363 David Mitchell Warsash SC 1 -10 9 10
7 5504 Stuart Hydon Shustoke SC -28 1 12 13
8 5548 Andy Hewitt CVLSC -19 12 4 16
9 5432 Brenda Hoult Hayling Island SC 7 9 (DNF) 16
10 5320 David Walford Fishers Green 5 13 -22 18
11 5362 Chris Goldhawk CVLSC -21 7 13 20
12 5478 Nigel Davies Draycote SC 18 -21 5 23
13 5466 Paul Playle Island Barn 17 (OCS) 6 23
14 5444 Graham Cranford-Smith CVLSC 6 19 (DNF) 25
15 5168 Tim Lewis Littleton SC 20 -24 8 28
16 5573 Chris Cleaves Salcombe YC 15 15 (DNF) 30
17 5246 Richard Pepperdine SMSC -37 14 17 31
18 5488 John Webster Carsington 14 -25 18 32
19 5104 Bob Taylor Tata Steel 16 -34 16 32
20 5302 Shane MacCarthy Greystones SC -29 8 25 33
21 5191 Stuart Bush Shustoke SC 13 -20 20 33
22 5559 Jonathan Swain Carsington 33 6 (DNF) 39
23 4372 Ken Comrie CVLSC 11 29 (DNF) 40
24 5507 Nigel Pybus Draycote Water 22 18 (DNF) 40
25 5381 Peter Kay Warsash SC -36 33 10 43
26 5486 David Sword Clyde CC 12 31 (DNF) 43
27 4255 Tony Thresher West Oxfordshire -23 23 21 44
28 5037 Alastair Raynard Carsington SC 9 -45 36 45
29 5574 Malcolm Bell Salcombe 31 -36 14 45
30 4336 Alex Timms CVLSC 30 -41 15 45
31 5554 Richard Hudson Bough Beech -47 11 35 46
32 5098 Phil Kilburn Notts County SC -46 17 29 46
33 5485 Keith Milroy St Marys Loch SC -26 22 24 46
34 4386 Mike Dray Littleton SC 27 -32 23 50
35 4692 Derian Scott CVLSC 24 -43 30 54
36 5222 John Rycroft -52 27 27 54
37 5113 Steve Turner CVLSC 39 -47 19 58
38 5024 Rob Mitchell CVLSC -41 28 31 59
39 4901 Richard Frost Sutton Bingham -48 35 28 63
40 4572 David Redpath St Marys Loch SC (OCS) 30 33 63
41 5356 Graham Don Corus Margam -43 26 38 64
42 4904 Terry Palmer Upper Thames SC -45 39 26 65
43 5138 Patrick Overs Paxton Lakes SC 32 -46 39 71
44 5494 Nick Fisher CVLSC 34 38 (DNF) 72
45 4514 Charles Davidson Bristol Corinthian SC 35 -50 37 72
46 4784 Rob Marlow Shustoke SC 42 -44 34 76
47 5501 Gavin Vaughan Carsington 38 40 (DNF) 78
48 5202 Frank Brown Papercourt SC 40 -49 41 81
49 5480 Ian Hopwood Nantwich 25 (DNS) DNS 82
50 5351 Keith Hill FOSSC -54 51 32 83
51 5529 Nick Hornsby Hollingworth Lake SC 49 37 (DNF) 86
52 5479 Nigel Annett Tata Steel -44 42 44 86
53 3626 Alex Dick CVLSC -51 48 40 88
54 5489 Tim Morgan CVLSC -55 53 42 95
55 4430 Brian Gow Frampton on Severn SC -53 52 43 95
56 3604 Will Loy RYA 50 (OCS) DNF 107
comments powered by Disqus