X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals - A fleet
Date: 08 January 1999
Type: Nationals
Club: Burnham-on-Crouch Sailing Club
Classtype:Cadet , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett M/F Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8
1 8436 Daniel Allin Richard Bye R Lymington 15 M 12 1 1 2 6 2 3 32
2 8855 John Elphinstone Simon Green Corinthian Otters 18 M 1 8 17 17 3 3 2 1
3 8553 Bobby Sudell Jenny Sudell Waldringfield 28 M 34 6 7 3 4 5 4 6
4 8533 Andrew Blackwell Aaron Cooper Frensham Pond 29 M 26 5 15 56 2 4 1 2
5 9038 Andrew Cornah Jacob Spruce West Kirby 31 M 4 4 8 56 1 1 18 13
6 9046 Simon McCarthy Harry Harris Corinthian Otters 36 M 13 3 4 8 5 7 9 12
7 9050 Frances Jennings Sam Pearson Parkstone 37 F 3 11 5 5 9 10 11 5
8 9032 Nick Williamson Oren Richards R Lymington 41 M 6 2 10 19 8 8 17 7
9 9156 Charlotte Birbeck Michael Gartside R Torbay 43 F 43 9 3 4 7 6 14 21
10 8408 Daniel Ward Victoria Cooper Frensham Pond 51 M 11 16 6 56 12 12 6 4
11 9047 Andrea BREWSTER Tom Birbeck Frensham Pond 64 F 10 19 2 56 18 9 15 10
12 9043 Matt Summers Tom Hannington Highcliffe 69 M 27 25 14 9 41 11 7 3
13 9048 Chris Clarke Oliver Herve Corinthian Otters 69 M 30 13 11 6 11 25 10 18
14 8513 Matthew Bell Oliver Bell Frensham Pond 72 M 32 7 9 13 16 22 16 11
15 8434 William Rogers Matthew Kimber Stone 83 M 21 18 19 1 10 14 21 25
16 9074 Christian Mockler William Hearn Parkstone 83 M 14 12 20 11 17 17 12 42
17 8561 Jessica Makey Tom Makey Corinthian Otters 84 F 33 15 16 10 14 13 38 16
18 9019 Caroline Wiltshire Lesley Bannister South Cerney 97 F 31 10 12 15 19 31 27 14
19 8515 Cameron Hunter Paul O'Brien South Cerney 99 M 2 56 56 18 26 16 20 17
20 8847 Hannah Ingrey Maude Harris Fishers Green 104 F 44 17 56 14 22 27 5 19
21 9041 Julia Cornah Matthew Rowland West Kirby 104 F 24 24 56 7 13 15 23 22
22 8910 Joseph Runnacles Stephen Videlo Waldringfield 104 M 35 14 13 12 24 46 8 33
23 8511 Ben Lees-Smith Richard Trustcott Frensham Pond 114 M 5 33 22 16 34 26 22 23
24 8537 Anna Stinson John Andrew Bannister South Cerney 117 F 9 23 18 24 28 28 28 15
25 8351 Jenny Kehoe Luke Butler Highcliffe 120 F 41 36 23 21 23 20 13 20
26 8288 David Royse Jamie Crapnell Frensham Pond 122 M 18 22 27 56 15 18 25 24
27 8519 Jonny Day Kate Sudell Frensham Pond 139 M 28 20 56 27 27 29 56 8
28 9080 James Bird Louise Bird Littleton 143 M 40 29 25 20 20 24 26 28
29 9033 Toni Corlett Patrick Armstrong West Kirby 146 F 29 21 26 22 25 23 42 47
30 8848 Matthew White James Wall R Torbay 154 M 17 31 56 56 29 21 19 37
31 8845 James Raeburn Andrew Beale Fishers Green 159 M 8 28 29 56 33 32 34 29
32 8344 James Winchester Jack Lees-Smith Frensham Pond 162 M 20 27 24 25 32 34 41 39
33 9034 Luke Barkway Jonathon Hart Highcliffe 165 M 36 56 56 23 21 19 35 31
34 6939 Emma Johnson Peter Johnson South Cerney 168 F 22 26 21 28 30 45 47 41
35 8440 Kate Mackay Oliver Harbott Corinthian Otters 182 F 25 56 56 32 45 41 30 9
36 9179 Andrew Stephens Alex Palmer Parkstone 187 M 19 35 28 56 39 30 36 40
37 8392 John Attwood Clare Best Barnt Green 192 M 38 32 30 26 31 35 56 44
38 9026 Ryan Watt Elliott Parsons South Cerney 195 M 15 56 56 30 46 48 29 27
39 9159 Joe Sadler Dale Phillips Highcliffe 197 M 16 34 31 29 43 47 44 46
40 7231 Jane Cooper Bethany Haves Fishers Green 200 F 7 42 36 56 52 42 37 36
41 7672 Alex Adams Nicky Curwen Frensham Pond 202 M 48 37 34 33 37 38 31 30
42 8851 Simon Daniels Thomas Hayward Barnt Green 203 M 49 38 32 56 42 33 24 34
43 8512 Fergus Condie Christopher Videlo Waldringfield 204 M 42 40 35 31 40 44 32 26
44 8412 Emily Hamilton Naomi Erskine South Cerney 214 F 45 39 33 35 36 39 33 38
45 8416 Oliver Lovett Tye Wichard Corinthian Otters 240 M 56 43 39 39 49 36 40 43
46 8391 Ruth Romer Carolyn Curwen Frensham Pond 251 F 23 46 56 38 50 51 43 52
47 8348 Kate Hannington William Lyon Highcliffe 253 F 46 56 40 56 35 37 46 49
48 9031 Joanna Ryley Lucy Harris R Lymington 259 F 47 30 56 56 38 49 45 50
49 8396 Jennie Stone Charlie Montgomery Parkstone 261 F 51 49 38 36 47 40 51 54
50 9020 Samantha Green Oliver Gray Corinthian Otters 267 F 56 41 56 56 53 43 39 35
51 8447 Tom Whicher Kathryn Young Frensham Pond 271 M 52 48 37 37 51 50 48 53
52 7674 Emily Elliott Sam Brokenshire R Torbay 272 F 37 47 56 56 54 40 49 45
53 8238 Ella Mitchell Simon Brasher Parkstone 280 F 50 44 56 34 44 56 52 56
54 8504 Jessica Jephcott Thomas Hall Barnt Green 286 F 39 45 56 56 48 56 50 48
55 6974 Martyn Denchfield Adam Fox Stewartby 325 M 53 56 56 56 56 56 53 51
comments powered by Disqus