X

Result Details

Event name: Tera Sport End of Seasons
Date: 08 November 2014
Type:
Club: Datchet Water Sailing Club Ltd
Classtype:RS Tera , see more results
Rank Fleet Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett SailNo Number Crew's Home Club Rating Total
1 Sport Ethan Miles (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 GBR2350 ESC / HISC 5.0
2 Sport Matt Taylor 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 1747 Alton Water SC 15.0
2 Sport Roscoe Martin 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 1906 Ogston Sailing Club 18.0
4 Sport Tom Storey 4.0 2.0 4.0 (11.0) 2.0 12.0 2639 Ripon / Yorshire dales 23.0
5 Sport Rupert Jameson (10.0) 3.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 19.0 2613 HISC 29.0
6 Sport Ollie Jenkins 5.0 11.0 5.0 10.0 (12.0) 31.0 2616 HISC 43.0
6 Sport Robbie McDonald 6.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 31.0 2687 HISC and ESC 62.0
6 Sport Ralph Nevile 7.0 9.0 (15.0) 6.0 9.0 31.0 2369 Frensham Pond SC 46.0
9 Sport Andreas Purse 8.0 6.0 7.0 12.0 (14.0) 33.0 1668 Bewl Valley 47.0
10 Sport Ethan Plank (17.0) 10.0 12.0 7.0 8.0 37.0 2621 Draycote Water SC 54.0
11 Sport caitlin morley 9.0 8.0 9.0 (17.0) 13.0 39.0 2632 burnham sailing club 56.0
12 Sport William Carron 11.0 (31.0 DNF) 14.0 8.0 7.0 40.0 418 Alton Water Sailing club 71.0
13 Sport Fergus Pye (13.0) 12.0 13.0 13.0 5.0 43.0 2230 Draycote Water 56.0
14 Sport Jack Oakley 12.0 (17.0) 8.0 14.0 10.0 44.0 2612 Grafham Water Sailing Club 61.0
15 Sport Becky Caiger 16.0 13.0 10.0 (19.0) 18.0 57.0 2584 Bewl Valley SC 76.0
16 Sport Olivia Bracey-Davis 15.0 16.0 11.0 (23.0) 21.0 63.0 2166 HISC 86.0
17 Sport alice davis (21.0) 14.0 17.0 21.0 17.0 69.0 798 great moor sailing club 90.0
18 Sport Oliver Johnson 18.0 15.0 16.0 24.0 (26.0) 73.0 2167 Alton Water SC 99.0
19 Sport George Sunderland 14.0 (31.0 DNC) 18.0 25.0 19.0 76.0 2162 Olton Mere SC 107.0
20 Sport William James 19.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 15.0 16.0 81.0 2671 Royal Torbay Yacht Club 112.0
21 Sport Luke Anstey (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 82.0 2391 Frensham Pond Sailing Club 113.0
22 Sport Thomas Ahlheid (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 16.0 20.0 98.0 1880 Frensham Pond Sailing Club 129.0
23 Sport Harvey Badman 22.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 26.0 22.0 101.0 2028 Draycote Water SC 132.0
24 Sport Archie Miles 20.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 28.0 23.0 102.0 2610 Teign Corinthian Yacht Club 133.0
25 Sport Delphine Ala (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 18.0 24.0 104.0 2216 Menegham Rythe Sailing Club 135.0
26 Sport Abby Hire (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 22.0 27.0 111.0 2025 Royal Lymington YC 142.0
27 Sport Alexander James (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 20.0 31.0 DNC 113.0 2482 Royal Torbay Yacht Club 144.0
28 Sport George Overton (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 27.0 25.0 114.0 1637 Royal Lymington Yacht Club 145.0
29 Sport Chris Collins (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 124.0 2556 Queen Mary 155.0
29 Sport Katie Byne (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 124.0 2259 Draycote Water Sailing Club 155.0
comments powered by Disqus