X

Result Details

Event name: Fireball Inlands
Date: 01 November 2014
Type: Inlands
Club: Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club
Classtype:fireball , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Division Group Total Notes
1 15096 D.J.Edwards Vyv Townend Bewl Valley SC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 6.0 Male Gold 44.0
2 15073 Peter Gray Tim Saunders Staunton Harold 3.0 3.0 (11.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 Male Gold 23.0
3 15100 David Hall Paul Constable Blackwater SC (6.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 Male Gold 19.0
4 15093 David Winder Simon Potts Hollingworth Lake 5.0 8.0 10.0 (12.0) 4.0 4.0 31.0 Male Gold 43.0
5 15089 Jonny McGovern Tim Carter Port Dinorwic 1.0 15.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 (38.0 OCS) 32.0 Male Gold 70.0
6 15094 Ally Martin Russ Thorne Burghfield 7.0 6.0 2.0 (11.0) 11.0 7.0 33.0 Female Gold 44.0
7 14898 Paul Cullen Adam Whitehouse Weirwood 4.0 (12.0) 12.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 37.0 Male Gold 49.0
8 14941 Derian Scott Andy Scott CVLSC (15.0) 9.0 4.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 RDG 39.0 Female Gold 54.0
9 15112 David Sayce Nick Rees Hayling Island 14.0 4.0 13.0 (21.0) 10.0 5.0 46.0 Male Gold 67.0
10 14886 Simon Maskell Tom Maskell Hunts 17.0 (24.0) 5.0 5.0 9.0 13.0 49.0 Male Gold 73.0
11 15113 Dave Wade Adrian Kenny Northampton 10.0 14.0 9.0 15.0 5.0 (38.0 DNF) 53.0 Male Gold 91.0
12 15081 Lucy Boreham Richard Anderton Chichester SC (20.0) 5.0 14.0 10.0 17.0 8.0 54.0 Female Gold 74.0
13 14483 Allan Tyler Tim Parsons Lyme Regis 12.0 13.0 (19.0) 6.0 15.0 15.0 61.0 Male Gold 80.0
14 15041 Maria Richards Richard Wagstaff Blackwater SC 21.0 7.0 (38.0 OCS) 14.0 20.0 3.0 65.0 Female Silver 103.0
15 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill Portishead SC 13.0 (38.0 RAF) 6.0 22.0 14.0 12.0 67.0 Male Gold 105.0
16 15045 Christine Slater Graham Slater Portishead 19.0 17.0 8.0 (23.0) 16.0 9.0 69.0 Female Gold 92.0
17 15115 Steve Jarred Nick Collins Blackwater SC (23.0) 19.0 18.0 7.0 12.0 14.0 70.0 Male Silver 93.0
18 14928 Anthony Wilcocks James Wilcocks PYSC (26.0) 18.0 16.0 18.0 13.0 11.0 76.0 Male Silver 102.0
19 15066 Mark Maskell Nigel Sheppard Blackwater SC 11.0 (26.0) 21.0 16.0 22.0 21.0 91.0 Male Silver 117.0
20 14801 Richard Cornes James Goodfellow Whitstable (34.0) 11.0 25.0 20.0 21.0 16.0 93.0 Male Silver 127.0
21 14834 Charlie Maunder Will Maunder CVLSC (28.0) 16.0 20.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 93.0 Male Silver 121.0
22 14909 Ian Priest Lucy Priest Scaling Dam 18.0 21.0 (23.0) 17.0 23.0 17.0 96.0 Male Silver 119.0
23 15091 John Smalley Adam Broughton CVLSC 24.0 20.0 15.0 (30.0) 25.0 18.0 102.0 Male Silver 132.0
24 15070 D. Popple Gavin Tilson Shoreham 8.0 25.0 24.0 13.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 OCS 108.0 Male Gold 146.0
25 14991 Fiona Gray Tim Morgan Waldringfield 30.0 (31.0) 17.0 26.0 18.0 22.0 113.0 Female Bronze 144.0
26 14976 Nick Copsey Andrew Clarke HISC 16.0 23.0 26.0 25.0 24.0 (38.0 OCS) 114.0 Male Silver 152.0
27 15004 Rob Watson Si Forbes Staunton Harold 9.0 22.0 28.0 24.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 121.0 Male Silver 159.0
28 14889 Barry Smith Olivia Stidiek Thornbury SC 27.0 27.0 (29.0) 28.0 26.0 23.0 131.0 Male Bronze 160.0
29 14391 Hannah Showell Jo Line Starcross (33.0) 28.0 27.0 29.0 28.0 20.0 132.0 Female Bronze 165.0
30 14821 Nick Hurst Jake Elsbury Hayling Island 22.0 29.0 22.0 27.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 138.0 Male Silver 176.0
31 14229 Geoff Holden Sophie Holden Northampton 25.0 (35.0) 33.0 31.0 30.0 24.0 143.0 Male Bronze 178.0
32 14791 Angus Hemmings Steve Chesney Stokes Bay 29.0 10.0 31.0 (38.0 OCS) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 146.0 Male Brass 184.0
33 14894 Bryan Thompson Torie Morley Cobnor (37.0) 36.0 36.0 35.0 29.0 25.0 161.0 Male Bronze 198.0
34 15075 Andy Wilcocks Andrea Wilcocks Portishead 31.0 30.0 30.0 32.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 161.0 Male Bronze 199.0
35 14761 Mark Dinwoodie Rory Dinwoodie CVLSC 35.0 34.0 34.0 33.0 27.0 (38.0 DNC) 163.0 Male Bronze 201.0
36 14624 Vicky Ellis Laurie Ellis CVLSC 36.0 32.0 35.0 34.0 31.0 (38.0 DNC) 168.0 Female Bronze 206.0
37 14950 Chris Thorne Jez White Lyme Regis 32.0 33.0 32.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 173.0 Male Bronze 211.0
comments powered by Disqus