X

Result Details

Event name: Endeavour Trophy
Date: 09 October 2005
Type:
Club: Royal Corinthian Yacht Club
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 HULL Pts
1 Finn 2 Nick Craig James Stewart 1 2 1 1 1 10 3 8 4188 17
2 Laser 4000 6 Andy Palmer-Felgate Jon Modral 6 3 2 4 8 4 2 27 4195 29
3 Laser 5 Paul Goodison Saskia Clark 2 27 11 8 3 6 1 2 4194 33
4 RS200 7 Craig Burlton Fiona Clark 5 1 5 2 27 5 15 1 4197 34
5 Lark 22 Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield 8 6 3 6 6 8 11 7 4204 44
6 Mirror 16 Hector Cisneros Graham Williamson 4 19 9 10 10 1 17 6 3949 57
7 Laser 2 25 Alex Taylor Tom Halhead 7 27 7 11 7 2 9 14 3955 57
8 OK 17 Steve Dunn Harry Pynn 3 4 8 3 2 24 21 20 4209 61
9 Miracle 11 Sam Metterm Dan Vincent 15 5 4 12 14 11 23 3 4201 64
10 Streaker 10 Ian Jones Mal Hartland 13 8 6 15 5 19 7 10 4200 64
11 Vortex 19 Keith Escritt Phil Whitehead 9 7 10 9 16 20 8 5 3954 64
12 Cadet 14 Stephen Videlo Chris Videlo 18 10 21 14 17 3 10 9 3950 81
13 Enterprise 24 Tim Sadler Richard Sault 16 27 17 13 11 21 5 4 4203 87
14 420 13 Matt Burge Chris Evans 23 17 18 5 15 17 4 11 4190 87
15 Phantom 8 Simon Childs Tim Saxon 11 15 14 18 12 9 19 12 4198 91
16 GP14 4 Graham Nelson Mike Senior 14 27 12 7 4 15 16 27 4192 95
17 RS300 20 Ian Baillie Kevan Gibb 12 14 19 22 13 12 12 27 4193 104
18 ISO 3 Lloyd Walker Graham Sexton 19 12 15 19 9 13 25 18 4191 105
19 Topper 9 Bleddyn Mon Duncan West 20 27 16 17 18 16 6 13 4199 106
20 29er 21 Hew Humphries Max Todd 21 11 20 16 22 7 13 27 4189 110
21 Albacore 18 Chris Turner Simon Maguire 17 9 13 21 23 22 14 27 4208 119
22 505 23 Terry Scutcher Christian Diebtsch 10 20 23 20 19 23 18 19 3945 129
23 Supernova 1 Mike Gibson Wayne Hancox 22 16 22 25 21 18 20 15 4187 134
24 Comet 15 Ian Coppenhall Steve Lemmon 24 13 27 27 27 14 24 17 4205 146
25 Blaze 12 Mike Lyons Katie Keam George 27 18 25 24 20 25 22 16 4202 150
26 Cherub 26 Ben Brown Darrel Wilkinson 27 27 24 23 24 26 26 27 4206 177
comments powered by Disqus