X

Result Details

Event name: Osprey Nationals
Date: 19 July 2014
Type: Nationals
Club: Porthpean Sailing Club
Classtype:OSPREY , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Tally 2014 Osprey Nationals Race 1 2014 Osprey Nationals Race 2 2014 Osprey Nationals Race 3 2014 Osprey Nationals Race 4 2014 Osprey Nationals Race 5 201 Osprey Nationals Race 6 2014 Osprey Nationals Race 7 2014 Osprey Nationals Race 8 Total
1 OSPREY 1339 Matt Burge Vyv Townend Poole YC 9.0 21 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 1.0 24.0
2 OSPREY 1333 D J Edwards James Coxon 12.0 34 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 (12.0) 30.0
3 OSPREY 1311 Chris Gould Nick Broomhall Buthfield SC 13.0 15 (4.0) 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 24.0
4 OSPREY 1290 Martin Cooney Peter Frith Poole YC 16.0 8 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0) (7.0) 4.0 45.0
5 OSPREY 1281 Terry Curtis Nick Frampton Weymouth SC 32.0 5 7.0 7.0 (16.0) 5.0 (24.0) 4.0 6.0 3.0 72.0
6 OSPREY 1343 Richard Marshall Peter Greig Poole YC 55.0 20 5.0 8.0 5.0 14.0 (25.0) (21.0) 14.0 9.0 101.0
7 OSPREY 1337 Rob Shaw Ian Little Keilder Water SC 60.0 16 17.0 (18.0) 14.0 9.0 5.0 (18.0) 8.0 7.0 96.0
8 OSPREY 1316 Alan Henderson Alastair Barrie Prestwick SC 61.0 14 8.0 12.0 (20.0) (26.0) 8.0 7.0 13.0 13.0 107.0
9 OSPREY 1341 Russ Wheeler Chris Saunders Isle of Sheppey SC 65.0 32 6.0 13.0 15.0 4.0 16.0 11.0 (41.0 BFD) (17.0) 123.0
10 OSPREY 1296 Kevin Francis Phil Male Castle Cove SC 65.0 31 11.0 10.0 (17.0) 13.0 9.0 17.0 5.0 (20.0) 102.0
11 OSPREY 1292 Paul Heather Jonathon Osgood Teignmouth SC 65.0 27 (16.0) 11.0 11.0 10.0 (18.0) 10.0 12.0 11.0 99.0
12 OSPREY 1272 Phil Angrave Peter Smith Poole YC 66.0 23 (41.0 RAF) 5.0 8.0 17.0 (22.0) 6.0 9.0 21.0 129.0
13 OSPREY 1280 Tim Rush Mike Greig 70.0 40 10.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (41.0 DNF) 3.0 41.0 BFD (43.0 DNC) 154.0
14 OSPREY 1085 George Odling Harry Odling 73.0 37 9.0 15.0 13.0 19.0 12.0 5.0 (22.0) (27.0) 122.0
15 OSPREY 1291 Alex Willis Nick Willis Hayling Island SC 73.0 7 13.0 9.0 9.0 16.0 11.0 (23.0) (41.0 DNF) 15.0 137.0
16 OSPREY 1318 Simon Hawkes Tyler Harmsworth Police Sport UK 75.0 33 (20.0) 19.0 10.0 12.0 7.0 16.0 11.0 (43.0 DNC) 138.0
17 OSPREY 1331 Gareth Caldwell Jon Gibbons Buthfield SC 78.0 1 (41.0 OCS) 41.0 DNF 6.0 8.0 4.0 15.0 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 162.0
18 OSPREY 1338 Ken Brown Chris Butters Isle of Sheppey SC 86.0 24 14.0 21.0 23.0 11.0 (27.0) 12.0 (25.0) 5.0 138.0
19 OSPREY 1348 Oscar Chess Lisa Chess Tata Steel Sailing Club 89.0 12 (21.0) (22.0) 19.0 20.0 17.0 9.0 10.0 14.0 132.0
20 OSPREY 1314 Viola Scott Mike Scott Keilder Water SC 90.0 10 (41.0 DNF) 17.0 (24.0) 18.0 20.0 14.0 15.0 6.0 155.0
21 OSPREY 1322 Mick Greenland Lee Marriott Isle of Sheppey SC 92.0 11 12.0 14.0 (22.0) 22.0 15.0 (29.0) 21.0 8.0 143.0
22 OSPREY 1175 Emma Stevenson Tim Bowden Warsash SC 100.0 39 15.0 16.0 (25.0) 23.0 10.0 20.0 (24.0) 16.0 149.0
23 OSPREY 1356 Mark Weston Tim Keighley West Riding SC 102.0 6 18.0 28.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 (33.0) 16.0 (43.0 DNC) 178.0
24 OSPREY 1289 Paul Blackburn Andrew Johnson Stokes Bay SC 109.0 30 19.0 20.0 18.0 (21.0) (21.0) 13.0 20.0 19.0 151.0
25 OSPREY 1295 Chris Greetham Carrie Bolt Poole YC 124.0 22 24.0 23.0 21.0 (27.0) 19.0 27.0 (34.0) 10.0 185.0
26 OSPREY 1267 David Best Tony Pauffley Poole YC 134.0 13 23.0 (27.0) (32.0) 25.0 14.0 26.0 23.0 23.0 193.0
27 OSPREY 1114 Ros Downs David Downs Tata Steel Sailing Club 142.0 29 25.0 24.0 26.0 24.0 (28.0) (28.0) 17.0 26.0 198.0
28 OSPREY 1329 Roger Blake Jenny Blake Great Moor SC 145.0 19 26.0 (36.0) 31.0 (36.0) 23.0 24.0 19.0 22.0 217.0
29 OSPREY 1166 Mike Murray Pam Murray Tata Steel Sailing Club 158.0 28 27.0 25.0 27.0 (41.0 DNF) 30.0 31.0 (32.0) 18.0 231.0
30 OSPREY 1199 Paddy Seyler Anna Weld Porthpean SC 159.0 35 31.0 29.0 (33.0) 32.0 (35.0) 25.0 18.0 24.0 227.0
31 OSPREY 1325 Robin George Nicola George Great Moor SC 166.0 18 28.0 (34.0) 28.0 28.0 (36.0) 30.0 27.0 25.0 236.0
32 OSPREY 1310 Mike Richardson David Bourne Poole YC 175.0 4 (34.0) 32.0 34.0 33.0 (37.0) 19.0 29.0 28.0 246.0
33 OSPREY 1264 Andrew Jenkins Rebecca Jenkins Tata Steel Sailing Club 181.0 9 30.0 30.0 30.0 29.0 (31.0) (34.0) 31.0 31.0 246.0
34 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club 182.0 2 (33.0) 31.0 29.0 31.0 29.0 (35.0) 33.0 29.0 250.0
35 OSPREY 1340 John Mills Caz Mills Shoreham SC 187.0 26 32.0 26.0 (38.0) 34.0 33.0 (36.0) 28.0 34.0 261.0
36 OSPREY 1352 Nick Jones John Shenton RYA / Wilsonian SC 188.0 17 36.0 (41.0 DNF) (37.0) 35.0 26.0 32.0 26.0 33.0 266.0
37 OSPREY 1319 Chris Playfair Adam Playfair Poole YC 191.0 25 29.0 33.0 35.0 (37.0) 34.0 (37.0) 30.0 30.0 265.0
38 OSPREY 1194 Ian Hart Andrew Edmonds Poole YC 199.0 36 35.0 35.0 (36.0) 30.0 32.0 (38.0) 35.0 32.0 273.0
39 OSPREY 1347 Briony Meakins Phil Meakins Warsash SC 235.0 38 22.0 41.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 321.0
40 OSPREY 1276 Alec Mamwell Arthur Butler Coniston YC 256.0 38 41.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 342.0
comments powered by Disqus