X

Result Details

Event name: Merlin Open
Date: 26 October 2014
Type:
Club: Blithfield Sailing Club
Classtype:MERLIN-ROCKET , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 Pts
1 3753 Simon Potts Luke Shaw Shustoke -6 2 1 3
2 3743 Matt Biggs John Hackett Blithfield -13 1 3 4
3 3684 Andy Davis Tom Pygall Blithfield -5 4 2 6
4 3703 Richard Whitworth Toby Lewis Parkston & HLSC 1 -7 6 7
5 3758 Jasper Barnham Ben Hollis Lymington 2 -8 5 7
6 3735 Dave Winder Pippa Taylor Hollingworth Lake -9 5 4 9
7 3658 Chris Jennings Mike Senior Burghfield & S Staffs 3 -10 7 10
8 3564 Rob Kennaugh Abi Spurr Midland 7 6 -10 13
9 3611 Jen Taylor Chris Dodds Hollingworth Lake -19 3 11 14
10 3765 Richard Dee Chris Gould Midland 10 -12 8 18
11 3640 Mike Clavert Phil Scott 14 -16 9 23
12 3746 Dan Willet Pete Nicholsen Brightlingsea 12 11 (DNC) 23
13 3744 Chris Martin Joe Tosh Blithfield 11 -19 13 24
14 3716 Steve Leney Gil Leney Blithfield -16 14 12 26
15 3539 Dan Alsop Jonny Toogood Lyme Regis -17 13 14 27
16 3710 Jon Ibbotson Chris Kilsby Ranleigh (DNC) 9 21 30
17 3760 Mark Redding Colin Staite Bartley -20 15 15 30
18 3565 Paul Keeling Michelle Keeling Blithfield -18 17 16 33
19 3709 Tom Lonsdale Alice Markham Upper Thames 15 -23 20 35
20 3575 Richard Cooke Russell Hall Wembley -26 18 19 37
21 3624 Phil Mason Paula Mason Blithfield -23 22 17 39
22 3712 Ian Sharps Ally Martin Burghfield 4 (DNF) DNC 42
23 3730 Paul Hollis Liese Scott Blithfield 21 21 (DNC) 42
24 3651 Colin Brockbank Marion Read Wembly -27 27 18 45
25 3733 Tom Stewart James Dawse Northampton 8 (DNF) DNC 46
26 3617 Tom Chadfield Andrew Chadfield Blithfield 24 -25 22 46
27 3339 Tim Male Rebecca Male Blithfield 28 20 -30 48
28 3719 Jeremy Deacon Jack Barratt Lymington -29 24 24 48
29 3698 Graham Cranford Smith Fiona CS Salcombe -30 26 23 49
30 3583 Colin Anderson Ben Eaves Redditch 22 -28 28 50
31 3662 Mike Whitehouse Karen Whitehouse Chelmarsh -33 29 26 55
32 3576 Martin Smith Karen Beston Blithfield -31 31 25 56
33 3582 Jon Roberts Tom Clapton Blithfield 25 32 (DNF) 57
34 3705 Geoff Wright Ian Laing Blithfield (DNF) 30 27 57
35 3547 Peter Male Sam Veitch Blithfield -34 34 29 63
36 3670 G Whitehead Chris Essex Hollingworth Lake 32 -33 31 63
37 3446 Paul Watson Matthew Middlehurst Bowmoor -35 35 32 67
comments powered by Disqus