X

Result Details

Event name: Solo End of Seasons
Date: 25 October 2014
Type:
Club: Draycote Water Sailing Club
Classtype:SOLO , see more results
Rank Helm Club R1 R2 R3 Nett Cat SailNos Total
1 Charlie Cumbley Teign Corinthian (8) 1 1 2 55387 10
2 Andy Davis Blithfield 2 (5) 2 4 5566 9
3 Michael Sims Carsington (6) 2 5 7 5491 13
4 Andy Couch Rudyard Lake (22) 8 3 11 5418 33
5 Andrew Wilde Carsington 3 (10) 8 11 5492 21
6 Jonathan Swain Carsington (19) 7 4 11 5559 30
7 Chris Brown Draycote Water (12) 6 6 12 5564 24
8 David Mitchell RYA 4 9 (10) 13 Vet 5363 23
9 Pete Mitchell Hayling Island (65 DNC) 3 15 18 5509 83
10 Kevan Gibb Largo Bay (35) 11 7 18 Vet 5483 53
11 Ian Hopwood Nantwich 10 (12) 9 19 5480 31
12 Nigel Davies Draycote Water (33) 4 19 23 Vet 5478 56
13 Paul Rayson Fishers Green 7 (22) 16 23 5181 45
14 Steve Denison Hollingworth Lake 9 14 (20) 23 5473 43
15 Ian Pinnell Northampton (18) 15 12 27 Vet 5528 45
16 Oli Wells Northampton (26) 18 11 29 5525 55
17 Philip Barnes Budworth 16 13 (23) 29 Vet 5211 52
18 Vince Horey King George 11 19 (21) 30 Vet 5475 51
19 John Webster Carsington 1 (34) 31 32 GM 5488 66
20 Ben Cooper Spinnaker 5 (38) 28 33 3462 71
21 Jon Clarke Draycote Water 14 23 (65 DNC)102 Vet 4748 37
22 Jarvis Simpson RYA 17 20 (65 DNC)102 Vet 5406 37
23 Steve Hendon Blithfield 15 24 (65 DNC)104 Vet 5465 39
24 Richard Pye Draycote Water (45) 17 22 84 4357 39
25 Chris Robinson Blackpool & Fletwood 21 (39) 18 39 5449 78
26 Graham Cranford Chew Valley (29) 26 14 40 Vet 5444 69
27 Chris Mayhew Royal Harwich (30) 16 24 40 4921 70
28 Mark Lee Weymouth 28 (33) 13 41 Vet 5130 74
29 Andrew Fox Leigh & Lowton 24 (27) 17 41 Vet 5398 68
30 Keith Milroy St Mary's Loch 13 30 (33) 43 5485 76
31 Ewan Birkin-Walls Hunts 20 (25) 25 45 5545 70
32 Gareth Wilkinson Chelmarsh 25 29 (65 DNC)119 4792 54
33 Mike Wilkie Littleton 27 (45) 30 102 GM 5352 57
34 Stuart Gibson Clyde Cruising 39 21 (65 DNC)125 5157 60
35 Guy Lonsdale South Cerney (40) 28 32 60 Vet 5469 100
36 John Siggers Draycote Water 36 (43) 27 63 Vet 4518 106
37 Kevin Hall Northampton 34 31 (37) 65 5524 102
38 Terry Palmer Upper Thames (37) 37 29 66 Vet 4904 103
39 Nick Fisher Chew Valley 32 (44) 34 66 GM 5494 110
40 Alastair Raynard Carsington 41 (51) 26 67 5037 118
41 Jonathan South Staffs (38) 32 35 67 5176 105
42 Tim Davison Draycote Water 23 47 (65 DNC)135 GM 5205 70
43 Steve Ferrington West Kirby (55) 35 40 130 GM 5360 75
44 Clive Gimson Notts County (52) 41 38 131 Vet 4548 79
45 Andrew Smith Draycote Water 47 (53) 36 136 GM 4810 83
46 Tim Morgan Chew Valley (51) 40 43 134 5489 83
47 Hamish Whyte Forfar (50) 46 42 138 4832 88
48 Patrick Overs Paxton Lakes 42 (60) 46 148 Vet 5138 88
49 Bill Knights Hunts (61) 48 41 150 5522 89
50 Tim Lewis Littleton 48 42 (65 DNC)155 Vet 5168 90
51 Graham Wilson Northampton (54) 52 39 145 GM 4736 91
52 Katie Masterson St Mary's Loch (59) 50 44 153 Lady 4672 94
53 Alan Bishop Girton 31 (65 DNF) 65 DNC 161 5497 96
54 Miles Thomas Bala 49 (59) 47 155 GM 4520 96
55 Brian Fisher Notts County (58) 54 45 157 Sept 4882 99
56 Nigel Pybus Draycote Water (65 36 65 DNC 101 5507 166
57 Patrick Burns RYA 46 55 (65 DNC)166 GM 5561 101
58 Derek Mayhew Royal Harwich 44 58 (65 DNC)167 GM 5137 102
59 Robert Davis Chew Valley 53 49 (65 DNC)167 5114 102
60 Godfrey Clark Fishers Green 43 (65 DNC) 65 DNC 173 Vet 5540 108
61 Paul Hurn Littleton 56 56 (65 DNC)177 GM 4758 112
62 Nigel Anett Llangors 57 57 (65 DNC)179 Vet 5479 114
63 Michael Partington Draycote Water 60 (65 DNC)65 DNC 190 GM 4755 125
comments powered by Disqus