X

Result Details

Event name: RS200 Inlands
Date: 17 October 2014
Type: Inlands
Club: Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club
Classtype:RS200 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts
1 1566 Matt Mee Emma Norris Red Wharf SC (BFD) 4 1 1 1 2 9
2 1481 James Rusden Will Rusden Highfcliffe SC 1 1 4 4 -7 3 13
3 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters QMSC 2 2 -14 3 4 6 17
4 1 Josh Metcalf Ellie Gadd Y Felinheli SC 5 8 5 5 3 (RAF) 26
5 1467 Ally Martin Simon Potts Burghfield SC (BFD) 5 12 8 2 1 28
6 1549 Tim Saxton Holly Scott GWSC / Itchenor SC 11 -13 3 2 5 7 28
7 1215 Sam Thompson Leanne Hibberd RNSA 4 -12 9 11 9 4 37
8 1458 Nick Charles Juliet Charles Datchet Water SC 9 6 11 -14 8 9 43
9 1031 Chris Catt Ros McGrane Netley SC (BFD) 7 8 6 6 17 44
10 1554 Thomas Wright Lottie Clay Budworth SC 6 9 7 -36 12 10 44
11 854 Andy Shaw Pippa Horne Itchenor SC 8 -22 2 15 16 5 46
12 1562 Edd Whitehead Alice Eyre Parkstone YC 3 3 6 10 (DNF) 29 51
13 1365 John Teague Naomi Pound Bristol Corinthians 10 -34 13 12 10 8 53
14 1072 Niel Barrett Sophie Jones 14 15 16 9 13 -19 67
15 1347 David Jessop Megan Chamberlain Papercourt SC 13 -35 21 16 11 12 73
16 1452 Rob Henderson Maddie Anderson HISC / Wessex SC 7 -33 19 19 14 25 84
17 593 Andy Hadfield Max Carey Parkstone SC 16 27 10 17 27 -34 97
18 1451 Tony Freer Zach Freer Chew Valley Lake SC 12 30 17 22 19 (DNF) 100
19 1165 Ian Pickard Jane Gilbert RYA (BFD) 21 15 18 21 26 101
20 1228 Joe Adams Emma Lucas Burghfield SC (BFD) 23 24 21 22 16 106
21 1403 Pete Vincent Victoria Upton Chew Valley Lake SC (BFD) 40 25 13 15 15 108
22 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike Wood RYA (BFD) 17 18 32 18 24 109
23 1466 Dave Sweet Derian Scott Chew Valley Lake SC 21 18 31 29 -37 14 113
24 822 Peter Eyre Nina Norden Parkstone YC 18 25 27 26 17 -37 113
25 848 Nick Martindale John Flynn Chew Valley Lake SC 30 19 30 24 -39 18 121
26 1263 Julian Bradbury Helen Cafferata Wembley SC 23 (DNF) 28 31 23 21 126
27 748 Matt Bromley Andrea Bromley RYA 20 24 34 25 26 (DNF) 129
28 1468 Paul Smalley Tito Ricci Chew Valley Lake SC 24 14 41 (BFD) 24 30 133
29 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr Northampton SC 17 38 32 -39 35 13 135
30 1126 David Conlon Sarah Bines Brightlingsea SC (BFD) 31 23 27 40 20 141
31 825 Jo Field Lizzy Peacock Western SC 25 29 -35 23 31 33 141
32 426 Jamie Barker Jenny Pearson-Farr Wessex SC 27 28 37 -40 28 23 143
33 766 Harry Roome Pru Roome Itchenor SC 15 11 22 38 (DNF) DNF 146
34 1240 Jack Holden Alex Lee Arun YC (BFD) 16 DNF 7 BFD 11 154
35 626 Will Taylor Fiona Mulchay Alton Water SC/ Aldeburgh YC 22 37 40 (DNF) 32 27 158
36 542 Jon Harvey Adrian Garland ThornburySC 28 -42 39 34 33 32 166
37 422 Owain Hughes Sam Norman Parkstone SC 29 36 -38 30 36 35 166
38 584 Tim Freeman Hannah Sands Warsash SC 40 39 -46 37 38 22 176
39 1546 John McKelvie Sarah Watson Strangford Lough SC 35 (DNF) DNF 28 29 28 180
40 1389 Paul Lewis Rosie Lewis (BFD) 20 33 20 DNF DNF 193
41 1140 Phil Sowden Liz Widdecombe Mudeford SC 34 (DNF) DNF 33 30 36 193
42 1004 Charlie Poyner Jess Derbyshire Emsworth SC (DNF) 26 29 DNF 20 DNF 195
43 379 Nick Smith Hannah Smith Thornbury SC 26 -48 44 43 42 40 195
44 620 Natasha Lister Helen Williamson YOSC 31 43 -48 42 41 38 195
45 909 Jack Vincent Marc Vincent bough beechSC (DNF) 45 36 DNF 25 39 205
46 1154 James Williams Sarah Tuppen Royal Harwich YC (BFD) 32 26 DNF DNF 31 209
47 1508 George Yeoman Sophie Ormsby Itchenor SC (BFD) 10 20 DNF DNF DNF 210
48 1308 Nick Blevins Lilly Kotaiper Ullswater SC 32 (DNF) DNF 35 34 DNF 221
49 700 Tim Houghton Zobell Houghton Chew Valley Lake SC 36 47 42 41 (DNF) DNF 226
50 1444 Jody Warner Emma Warner N/A 39 46 47 44 (DNF) DNF 236
51 1295 Kevin Druce Izzy Burghfield SC 33 41 45 (DNC) DNF DNF 239
52 914 Reuben Woodbridge Alice Woodbridge Chew Valley Lake SC 37 44 (DNF) 45 DNF DNF 246
53 1233 John Spelman Phil Brook Chew Valley Lake SC 19 49 (DNF) DNF DNF DNF 248
54 756 Christopher Sanders Pippa Hardman Cardiff YC 38 50 43 (DNF) DNF DNF 251
55 900 Roland Trim Polly Jarman Chew Valley Lake SC (DNF) DNF 49 DNF DNF DNF 289
56 832 Pete Alvey Andy Gordon Chew Valley Lake SC (DNF) DNF 50 DNF DNF DNF 290
57 1406 Simon Thomas Rufus Thomas Chew Valley Lake SC (DNF) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 300
57 1516 Martyn Stubbs Holly Fox Chew Valley Lake SC (DNF) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 300
57 327 Michael Dennis Louis Gibbs Chew Valley Lake SC (DNF) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 300
comments powered by Disqus