X

Result Details

Event name: Blaze Inland Championships
Date: 18 October 2014
Type:
Club: Northampton Sailing Club
Classtype:BLAZE , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1 769 Ben Pickering Chase SC 1.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 (28.00 DNS) 9.00 37.00
2 678 Rob Jones Warsash SC 2.00 1.00 5.00 (28.00 DNF) 1.00 1.00 10.00 38.00
3 7571 Myles Menth Lymington Town SC (5.00) 3.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 12.00 17.00
4 568 Christian Smart Pembrokeshire YC 7.00 6.00 4.00 1.00 7.00 (28.00 DNS) 25.00 53.00
5 682 Martin Hattersley Chase SC 4.00 5.00 8.00 5.00 6.00 (28.00 DNS) 28.00 56.00
6 767 Matt Burnett Felpham SC 6.00 11.00 (28.00 DNF) 6.00 8.00 3.00 34.00 62.00
7 811 Pete Barlow Burghfield SC 8.00 7.00 12.00 8.00 5.00 (28.00 DNS) 40.00 68.00
8 704 Julian Owens Pembrokeshire YC 9.00 9.00 10.00 9.00 10.00 (28.00 DNS) 47.00 75.00
9 695 Ian Clark Warsash SC 12.00 (28.00 DNS) 3.00 4.00 4.00 28.00 DNS 51.00 79.00
10 796 Bob Yates Burghfield SC 19.00 19.00 17.00 (28.00 DNF) 9.00 4.00 68.00 96.00
11 805 Andrew McGaw Northampton SC 3.00 10.00 6.00 (28.00 DNF) 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 75.00 103.00
12 545 Nick Ripley Paignton SC 10.00 4.00 7.00 (28.00 DNF) 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 77.00 105.00
13 800 Simon Beddows Burghfield SC 11.00 8.00 11.00 (28.00 DNS) 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 86.00 114.00
14 774 Mark Blackham Chase SC 16.00 (28.00 DNS) 28.00 DNF 7.00 11.00 28.00 DNS 90.00 118.00
15 637 Pip Warner Hornsea SC 15.00 14.00 9.00 (28.00 DNS) 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 94.00 122.00
16 781 David Entwhistle Burghfield SC 13.00 12.00 13.00 (28.00 DNF) 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 94.00 122.00
17 720 Nick Thorne Warsash SC 14.00 13.00 14.00 (28.00 DNF) 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 97.00 125.00
18 592 Alastair Smith Hornsea SC 17.00 16.00 16.00 (28.00 DNS) 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 105.00 133.00
19 779 Andy Whitcher Pembrokeshire YC 20.00 20.00 18.00 (28.00 DNS) 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 114.00 142.00
20 688 Sam Parkinson Burghfield SC 24.00 (28.00 DNS) 28.00 DNS 10.00 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 118.00 146.00
21 625 Kevin Butler Thorpe Bay 18.00 18.00 (28.00 DNF) 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 120.00 148.00
22 663 Mike Holmes Paignton SC 21.00 17.00 (28.00 DNF) 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 122.00 150.00
23 799 Richard Botting Draycote Water SC (28.00 DNS) 28.00 DNS 15.00 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 127.00 155.00
24 775 John Deacon (28.00 DNF) 15.00 28.00 DNF 28.00 DNF 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 127.00 155.00
25 751 Paul Taylor Burghfield SC 22.00 (28.00 DNF) 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 134.00 162.00
26 772 Bob Cowan Warsash SC 23.00 (28.00 DNF) 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 135.00 163.00
27 812 Mike Lyons Burghfield SC (28.00 DNS) 28.00 DSQ 28.00 DSQ 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 28.00 DNS 140.00 168.00
comments powered by Disqus