X

Result Details

Event name: Optimist End of Seasons - Regatta Fleet
Date: 11 October 2014
Type:
Club: Rutland Sailing Club
Classtype:OPTIMIST , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett M/F Prize Age Tally
1 5305 Alexander COGAN SIVARAJAN CCCDS 1 1 3 8 1 6 M 9 BLUE018
2 4942 Carys ATTWELL Rutland SC 3 6 4 2 11 15 F 9 BLUE010
3 5940 Jamie GATEHOUSE WWSC 7 2 11 1 7 17 M 9 BLUE033
4 1 Ben TYLECOTE Rutland 20 4 5 4 6 19 M 11 BLUE042
5 4318 Charlotte ALLEN Dabchicks 4 16 2 12 3 21 F 8 BLUE004
6 6245 Daniel CROOK Burghfield / Trearddur Bay 5 3 12 5 8 21 M 10 BLUE003
7 5138 Sebastian SHILLING Derwent Reservoir SC 9 8 1 7 17 25 M 8 BLUE014
8 5642 Thomas WILLETT Llangorse SC 10 5 22 6 9 30 M 8 BLUE027
9 5141 Isabel LEETCH Rutland SC 15 7 6 9 10 32 F 9 BLUE015
10 5236 Felicity BRELLISFORD Corinthian Otters 2 21 15 13 5 35 F 9 BLUE016
11 6204 Charlie GATEHOUSE WWSC 13 DNC42 7 3 13 36 M 7 BLUE038
12 6003 Henry SMITH Loch Venachar 16 26 8 14 2 40 M 8 BLUE037
13 5468 Charlotte BEARDSALL Warsash SC 11 13 19 21 12 55 F 8 BLUE021
14 5432 Emily SCHONROCK Parkstone YC 18 23 9 18 15 60 F 7 BLUE020
15 5983 Suzie STURROCK Loch Tummel SC / Forfar SC 33 9 24 25 4 62 F 9 BLUE036
16 5647 Freddie JONES Papercourt / HISC 8 14 DNC42 20 22 64 M 9 BLUE028
17 4443 Hazel MCDONNELL Hollowell 17 19 10 29 18 64 F 9 BLUE005
18 5256 Katy JENKINS Bowmoor 21 22 16 11 21 69 F 9 BLUE017
19 5959 Keiran BRAY Banbury SC 32 11 28 10 25 74 M 10 BLUE034
20 578 George STEWART Kielder Water SC 25 10 23 22 19 74 M 10 BLUE032
21 4468 Freddie WESTWELL Weir Wood SC 23 27 13 16 23 75 M 10 BLUE006
22 5055 Sam BAKER Weir Wood SC 31 12 21 23 24 80 M 9 BLUE013
23 130 Jamie TYLECOTE Rutland 19 20 25 27 20 84 M 9 BLUE041
24 5963 Dan HOLBORN Parkstone YC 12 32 34 15 33 92 M 8 BLUE035
25 3080 Annabel TURNBULL Rutland S.c. 14 31 20 28 31 93 F 11 BLUE002
26 5594 Toby BANBROOK Bowmoor SC 22 29 26 19 27 94 M 8 BLUE025
27 5362 Toby THOMPSON Frensham Pond SC 29 15 DNC42 35 16 95 M 7 BLUE019
28 5598 Ben PERKINS Papercourt 27 34 17 24 32 100 M 10 BLUE026
29 5561 Liam WHELAN HISC 37 18 DNC42 34 14 103 M 8 BLUE023
30 4983 Aimee BRAY Banbury SC 34 35 14 30 26 104 F 8 BLUE012
31 4947 Rachel COOPEY Staunton Harold 24 36 27 17 38 104 F 10 BLUE011
32 BEL1105 Theo HUTCHINGS Royal Belgian SC 36 17 29 31 28 105 M 8 BLUE001
33 4794 Ollie MEARS RCYC 6 24 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 114 M 9 BLUE007
34 5663 Samuel COWLARD Weir Wood SC 30 25 31 36 30 116 M 10 BLUE040
35 5524 Maddy HUTCHINGS Pagham 39 33 30 26 29 118 F 9 BLUE022
36 DT3 Jessie STROVER Bowmoor 38 30 18 37 36 121 F 8 BLUE039
37 5692 Maddy GREEN Staunton Harold 26 37 33 33 37 129 F 10 BLUE029
38 4829 Tara EWBANK Staunton Harold SC 35 38 32 32 34 133 F 8 BLUE009
39 5762 Tommy MEARS RCYC 28 28 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 140 M 10 BLUE031
40 4815 Peter MARTIN CBYC DNF42 39 35 38 35 147 M 9 BLUE008
41 5725 Edward LEARY NBYC DNF42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 DNC42 168 M 8 BLUE030
comments powered by Disqus