X

Result Details

Event name: Optimist End of Seasons - Transition Fleet
Date: 11 October 2014
Type:
Club: Rutland Sailing Club
Classtype:OPTIMIST , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett M/F Prize Age Tally
1 6114 Oliver MEADOWCROFT Upper Thames SC 6 28 13 1 1 1 1 OCS46 23 M 10 WHITE237
2 5993 Florence BRELLISFORD Corinthian Otters 8 2 9 3 16 6 2 4 25 F 11 WHITE230
3 5954 Terry HACKER Hunts SC 4 9 34 8 21 11 3 2 37 M 10 WHITE229
4 6017 Sam THOMSON Emsworth SC 3 13 5 26 2 10 11 6 37 M 11 WHITE231
5 6076 Matthew BANBROOK Bowmoor SC 24 17 4 4 7 21 5 1 38 M 10 WHITE235
6 4665 Robert MAWDSLEY HISC / Bvsc 1 38 3 40 8 12 9 11 44 M 9 WHITE203
7 4621 Oscar SHILLING Derwent Reservoir SC 21 12 2 13 6 2 12 10 44 M 11 WHITE201
8 4884 Millie IRISH Draycote Water SC 7 25 1 36 4 19 13 3 47 F 10 WHITE206
9 5724 Hannah MORRIS Warsash Sc 31 7 6 20 5 30 4 15 57 F 12 WHITE224
10 6249 Kristof JENKINS Burghfield 2 29 21 21 27 3 7 5 59 M 11 WHITE243
11 5525 Ella BOWMAN Aldeburgh YC 18 19 8 7 10 23 14 OCS46 76 F 9 WHITE219
12 5618 Joshua LYTTLE Bowmoor 41 10 35 14 14 7 26 7 78 M 8 WHITE221
13 5080 Edward COADY Derwent Reservoir SC 9 11 10 10 20 31 23 18 78 M 10 WHITE209
14 5072 Alice SNOOK Chichester YC 32 3 22 15 9 33 18 13 80 F 11 WHITE208
15 6316 Emma HUTCHINGS Pagham 26 4 15 18 18 13 19 14 82 F 11 WHITE244
16 5636 William MORRIS Warsash Sc 20 31 12 5 15 29 8 22 82 M 11 WHITE222
17 5809 Quinn EDMONDS Chew Valley Lake SC 13 27 36 11 25 5 10 24 88 M 10 WHITE225
18 6062 Jennifer WESLEY Loch Venachar SC 12 15 24 31 12 9 40 16 88 F 12 WHITE233
19 5927 Freddie HOWARTH Poole YC 5 37 7 22 36 17 27 17 95 M 9 WHITE227
20 5415 Finlay CRAIGEN Royal Southern YC 22 22 23 12 11 20 28 9 96 M 10 WHITE218
21 5285 Oliver WOODLEY Burghfield 19 8 20 30 13 15 24 27 99 M 10 WHITE211
22 6089 Kamran EWBANK Staunton Harold SC 10 35 28 25 22 18 21 12 108 M 11 WHITE236
23 5584 Bruno NICHOLAS LLSC 27 6 19 19 24 16 25 35 109 M 10 WHITE
24 5343 Madison ALLEN Dabchicks 11 20 11 16 30 38 30 26 114 F 9 WHITE217
25 4650 Tilly REYNOLDS CBYC 29 36 25 24 32 14 16 8 116 F 9 WHITE202
26 6198 Oliver LEARY NBYC 30 16 14 23 26 26 20 21 120 M 10 WHITE241
27 5121 Finley HARTSHORN Fossc 25 30 38 2 3 34 35 28 122 M 10 WHITE210
28 5300 Charlotte KNIGHT Norfolk Broads YC 14 5 32 9 31 36 36 31 122 F 11 WHITE214
29 6148 Annabelle PIERCE-JONES PDSC 40 21 27 37 28 4 32 23 135 F 10 WHITE240
30 5570 Lucas SUMMERS Parkstone YC 28 18 44 6 17 28 NYF46 NYF46 141 M 9 WHITE220
31 5889 Daisy WESTON Dabchicks SC 37 14 33 17 37 37 15 25 141 F 10 WHITE226
32 5947 Jacob ALLSOPP Burghfield 15 33 17 38 39 22 22 33 142 M 10 WHITE228
33 4953 Jacob ALLEN CBYC 16 34 26 28 33 24 29 19 142 M 10 WHITE207
34 4751 Eloise CLAPSON MCBRIDE LLSC 23 24 16 32 23 25 34 36 143 F 11 WHITE205
35 6278 Amy COOK Nairn SC 34 1 39 29 35 8 NYF46 NYF46 146 F 10 WHITE212
36 4738 Charlie HARRIS Papercourt SC 17 DNF46 30 39 29 35 6 29 146 M 11 WHITE204
37 5337 Molly DOWSON MCGILL Rlyc / KYC 33 26 18 34 34 39 38 20 165 F 9 WHITE216
38 6248 Hugh JONES Papercourt / HISC 36 32 40 NYF46 43 27 17 30 182 M 11 WHITE242
39 5680 Grace PANK Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 38 23 31 33 38 32 31 37 187 F 9 WHITE223
40 6129 Alex HOLBORN Parkstone 35 40 29 41 19 40 33 32 188 F 10 WHITE239
41 6065 Liam BOYCE Scaling DAM 43 43 42 27 40 42 37 38 226 M 10 WHITE234
42 5334 Rhys WALKER Bowmoor / CBYC 42 39 41 35 41 41 39 34 229 M 10 WHITE215
43 4273 Daniel SEWELL Spinnaker SC 39 41 37 DNF46 42 NYF46 NYF46 NYF46 251 M 11 WHITE200
44 6042 Rebecca MARSDEN Holyhead SC 44 42 43 NYF46 NYF46 NYF46 NYF46 NYF46 267 F 9 WHITE232
45 5297 Katheryn BYNE Draycote Water SC NYF46 DNC46 DNC46 DNC46 DNC46 NYF46 NYF46 NYF46 276 F 12 WHITE213
comments powered by Disqus