X

Result Details

Event name: RS Gul Inland Championships 2014
Date: 11 October 2014
Type:
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:RS400 , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett Ranking Total Notes
1 RS400 1435 Michael Sims Richard Brown Carsington SC 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0 7.0
2 RS400 1215 Josh Metcalfe Tobytastic Lewis Y Felinheli SC 4.0 3.0 1.0 (32.0 BFD) 8.0 40.0
3 RS400 1203 Richard Gray Jon Dyas Queen Mary SC (14.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 13.0 27.0
4 RS400 1401 Ben Saxton Izzy Hamilton GWSC 9.0 1.0 (32.0 BFD) 4.0 14.0 46.0
5 RS400 1175 Caroline Whitehouse Tony Cliff Bartley SC 11.0 6.0 (14.0) 1.0 18.0 32.0
6 RS400 1290 David Brown Rebecca Witt Queen Mary SC 3.0 4.0 13.0 (32.0 BFD) 20.0 52.0
7 RS400 574 Steve Restall Chris Stubbs Downs SC 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 9.0 21.0 30.0
8 RS400 1186 Dave Exley Jonny Limebear Leigh & Lowton SC (16.0) 16.0 4.0 3.0 23.0 39.0
9 RS400 1418 Howard Farbrother Superlou Hosken Queen Mary SC (17.0) 11.0 8.0 6.0 25.0 42.0
10 RS400 1014 Hamish Gledhill Simon Dowse West Riding SC 2.0 17.0 7.0 (32.0 BFD) 26.0 58.0
11 RS400 1228 Alisdair James Andy Johnson GWSC 10.0 10.0 (16.0) 8.0 28.0 44.0
12 RS400 1202 Sam Knight John Knight Bartley SC 5.0 (14.0) 12.0 12.0 29.0 43.0
13 RS400 1296 Howard Eeles Anna Eeles Bartley SC 8.0 (19.0) 10.0 11.0 29.0 48.0
14 RS400 1385 Jim Downer tbc Gurnards SC (18.0) 18.0 5.0 7.0 30.0 48.0
15 RS400 1356 Peter Vincent Sara Jackson Chew Valley LSC 7.0 (21.0) 9.0 16.0 32.0 53.0
16 RS400 725 Bill Kenyon Andy Dawson Budworth SC (23.0) 13.0 11.0 10.0 34.0 57.0
17 RS400 1342 Jack Holden Alex Lee Arun YC 12.0 7.0 20.0 (32.0 BFD) 39.0 71.0
18 RS400 1216 Caroline Exley Pete Snowdon Leigh & Lowton SC (19.0) 8.0 17.0 14.0 39.0 58.0
19 RS400 1131 Ben Williamson Charlie Ticehurst Welton SC 21.0 12.0 (32.0 BFD) 13.0 46.0 78.0
20 RS400 1340 Sam Neal Neil Cooney GWSC 13.0 (20.0) 18.0 17.0 48.0 68.0
21 RS400 7228 Ben Longstaff Graham Thomas GWSC (22.0) 15.0 19.0 15.0 49.0 71.0
22 RS400 1201 Neil Peacock Guy Mason Bartley SC 15.0 25.0 (32.0 BFD) 22.0 62.0 94.0
23 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts Derwent Reservoir 25.0 23.0 15.0 (32.0 BFD) 63.0 95.0
24 RS400 1051 Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan Netley SC 24.0 (26.0) 21.0 18.0 63.0 89.0
25 RS400 1275 David Hearsum Gareth Fay Hickling Broad SC (26.0) 24.0 22.0 21.0 67.0 93.0
26 RS400 1414 Jon Gorringe Nicki Bass Parkstone SC 20.0 22.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 74.0 106.0
27 RS400 1031 Max Tosetti Ian Craig Queen Mary SC 27.0 28.0 (32.0 BFD) 20.0 75.0 107.0
28 RS400 628 Bob Peak Barry Garrad Alton Water SC 29.0 (30.0) 23.0 23.0 75.0 105.0
29 RS400 1416 Norman Bell Barbara Bell GWSC (28.0) 27.0 24.0 24.0 75.0 103.0
30 RS400 1220 Andrew Creighton James Davies Cardiff Bay SC 30.0 29.0 (32.0 BFD) 19.0 78.0 110.0
31 RS400 923 Darren Horton Stuart Philbey King George 31.0 31.0 (32.0 BFD) 32.0 DNC 94.0 126.0
comments powered by Disqus