X

Result Details

Event name: Laser Midland Grand Prix Final Round
Date: 05 October 2014
Type:
Club: Staunton Harold Sailing Club
Classtype:LASER , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 Total
1 189693 Graham Newton SHSC 1 -2 2 3
2 206880 Craig Williamson SHSC 2 1 -7 3
3 197694 Paul Williamson SHSC 3 -5 1 4
4 166427 Richard Bennett SHSC -6 4 3 7
5 204068 Cameron Smith Chelmarsh -18 3 5 8
6 206207 John Ling Bartley 4 -7 4 8
7 201013 Neil Crosby Bowmoor SC -8 6 6 12
8 193701 Ben Richardson Trent Valley 7 -16 8 15
9 166621 Terry Forbes SHSC 10 -30 9 19
10 144288 Rod Theaker SHSC 5 -18 15 20
11 186038 Corey Newton SHSC -17 9 12 21
12 190900 Matt Lathoud SHSC -21 12 10 22
13 183142 Eleanor Sleep SHSC 11 -15 11 22
14 7368 James Daley Nottingham SC 16 10 -19 26
15 178470 John Blundell SHSC 15 11 (DSQ) 26
16 1727661 Alan Bennett SHSC 13 13 -14 26
17 174789 John Shoesmith SHSC 9 -19 18 27
18 187480 Jamie Cuxson Earlswood Lakes (DNF) 8 25 33
19 202295 Mike Jones SHSC 12 -21 21 33
20 167608 Eleanor Craig SHSC -23 17 16 33
21 186067 Alex Homer Midland SC 22 -25 13 35
22 200920 Robin Pitt Bartley -26 14 22 36
23 157505 Buzz Burrows SHSC -20 20 17 37
24 182478 Robert Marshall Earlswood Lakes 14 -33 26 40
25 178520 Paul Speirs Notts County 25 -43 20 45
26 128850 Harrison Bradbury Knight Trimpley -30 22 23 45
27 186686 Richard Barnett SHSC 24 -26 24 48
28 172786 N Brinkworth Nottingham SC -45 23 27 50
29 200906 Russ Coggrave SHSC -40 24 29 53
30 144764 Kris Kenmuir-Hogg SHSC 27 29 (DNC) 56
31 201645 Simon Limb Nottingham Sailing Club -32 31 28 59
32 202145 Joe Stocker SHSC 19 42 -47 61
33 163092 Paul Green SHSC 31 -32 30 61
34 181586 Sam Grimshaw SHSC -38 28 34 62
35 180930 Phil Hardcastle SHSC 28 -37 35 63
36 196749 Alan Beaton Notts County 33 -36 32 65
37 202293 Paul Powell Trimpley 35 -39 31 66
38 149631 John Robinson SHSC 43 27 -45 70
39 138473 Becky Priest SHSC 34 -40 37 71
40 185654 Kevin Nicholls Notts County 39 -41 33 72
41 193756 Matthew Reynolds Notts County 37 35 -42 72
42 51571 Paul Markwick Nottingham Sailing Club 36 -45 38 74
43 176743 Christopher Hill Isle of Man Yacht Club 42 34 -46 76
44 126216 Tom Plant SHSC 41 38 -44 79
45 91385 Charles Saunders SHSC -47 46 36 82
46 48 Peter Crichton SHSC 29 (DNF) DNC 84
47 115549 Andy Bakin Nottingham Sailing Club -44 44 43 87
48 164810 Cora Kenmuir-Hogg SHSC -51 50 39 89
49 202529 Rebecca Grimshaw SHSC 49 -52 40 89
50 143138 Nick Cawthorne SHSC 48 -51 41 89
51 200043 Matt Luxton SHSC 46 47 -49 93
52 178432 Rod Raffell SHSC (DNC) 48 48 96
53 179604 Henry Barnes SHSC 50 49 (DNC) 99
54 179100 Ryan Lettinga Carsington SC 52 -53 50 102
comments powered by Disqus