X

Result Details

Event name: Squib Inland Championship
Date: 04 October 2014
Type:
Club: Rutland Sailing Club
Classtype:SQUIB , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Boat Name Total
1 Gold 132 Alan Johnson David Garlick SCYC 1 -24 1 8 2 Cariad Bach 12
2 Gold 136 Chris Hogan Mark Hogan SCYC -4 2 2 4 4 Ricoshea 12
3 Gold 797 Dave Best Pete Richards SCYC 11 3 4 1 (DNF) Cross Fire 19
4 Gold 105 Nigel Grogan Jack Grogan RCYC 3 9 -14 2 8 Helmut Shoing II 22
5 Gold 65 Nigel Harris John Stephenson SCYC 6 6 -12 9 3 Banshee 24
6 Gold 13 Stu Rix Steve Warren-Smith Royal Victoria YC 2 15 10 -16 1 Aquabat 28
7 Gold 819 Malcolm Hutchings Saxs Tracey RCYC and BSC 8 4 (DNC) 5 18 Lady Penelope 35
8 Gold 128 Mike Probert Mel Titmus RCYC 10 12 7 -26 6 Pani-Munta 35
9 Gold 73 Bryan Riley Tim Riley RNSYC 13 13 -23 3 7 Brimstone 36
10 Gold 72 Philip Aspinall Howie Enkel RCYC 17 -31 6 6 15 Guy Fawkes 44
11 Gold 36 Andrew Moore Peter Hallinan Felixstowe Ferry SC 19 5 18 10 -31 Artemis II 52
12 Gold 800 Gerard P Dyson Tony Saltonstall RYYC -23 22 3 20 9 Alchemy 54
13 Gold 868 Nic Tolhurst Richard Tucker RCYC 15 11 16 -29 12 By The Lee 54
14 Gold 811 Micky Wright Chris Dunn RCYC 9 10 13 -37 23 Spoof 55
15 Silver 108 Toby Taylor Steve Weakes SCYC -35 20 5 13 20 Ogo Pogo 58
16 Gold 96 Malcolm Blackburn David Baker SCYC -22 19 8 21 10 Moonstone 58
17 Gold 828 David Wines Keith Davies West Hoe SC 20 16 11 11 (DNF) White Magic 58
18 Silver 16 Ian Keely Peter Matthews W&OBYC 16 33 (DNC) 7 5 Squibbo 61
19 Silver 153 Iain Jones Peter Jackson Weymouth SC 27 -32 9 12 14 Aldebaran 62
20 Silver 678 Sarah Everitt Alex Porteous RCYC -37 7 15 25 16 Festina Lente 63
21 Silver 612 Jack Holden Josh Metcalfe Aron YS 14 14 28 14 (DNF) Fuggles 70
22 Gold 858 Gez Brown Harvey Worden SCYC 5 27 20 24 (DNF) Bacchante 76
23 Gold 157 Ian Gray Ian Simons RCYC 18 21 -24 17 21 Cheque Mate 77
24 Gold 789 Brian Holland Tony Sampson SCYC 7 18 -32 30 25 Dream On 80
25 Silver 760 Duncan Grindley Marion Aspinall RCYC 29 8 31 18 -39 Surprise 86
26 Bronze 883 Neil Fulcher Carina Fulcher Stone SC -30 26 17 22 26 Just in Time 91
27 Gold 500 Martin Harrison Anne Harrison Royal Victoria YC 12 28 (DNC) 36 17 Hussar 93
28 Silver 809 Simon Stonehouse Andrew RSC -47 25 30 23 19 Squffy 97
29 Gold 872 Michael Hughes James Hughes SCYC -42 34 26 15 24 Pocahontas 99
30 Gold 810 Richard Sullivan Sue Harper RNSYC 21 29 21 -33 32 Clever Dick 103
31 Bronze 788 Nick Clarke Mike Barsby RSC 41 -50 36 19 11 Kew Dee Three 107
32 Bronze 152 Frank Haslam Dave Staniforth SCYC 24 23 27 -35 33 Trio 107
33 Silver 801 Mike Butler Neil Leach SWYC 25 35 -39 27 22 Tears for Fears 109
34 Gold 52 Joe Henry Roloy Wilson RNSA (DNF) 1 19 40 DNC Bacchate VII 115
35 Bronze 836 Gareth Pritchard Steven McQuick Holyhead 33 30 25 -39 28 Alkypops 116
36 Silver 779 Simon Sanders Jools Briggs RCYC 34 -43 22 32 34 What's the Story 122
37 Silver 845 John Sparrow Ralph Banthorpe SCYC 32 -37 34 34 27 Rock 'N' Roll 127
38 Silver 57 Craig Hughes John Gwalanachi-Gwyndaf Holyhead 31 38 29 31 -40 Bobonski 129
39 Silver 476 Frederick Ingham Ian Hutchinson RYYC (DNF) 17 38 41 35 Big Shadow 131
40 Bronze 58 Nick Radley Cara Finnegan Stone SC 38 42 (DNC) 44 13 137
41 Bronze 40 David Cannell David Craig -45 36 37 28 36 Ruby 137
42 Bronze 847 Matthew Roberts Tudor Roberts HSC 28 45 35 -50 38 Lil Quickie 146
43 Bronze 340 Josh Wilce Will Hall RSC 26 39 43 -45 41 Viking 149
44 Bronze 736 Carl Anderson Jason Phelps RCYC 40 44 40 -48 30 Magic Roundabout 154
45 Bronze 882 Derek Higgins Sean Clarkson RYYC 36 41 -44 38 42 Kaizen 157
46 Bronze 856 Peter Dale Sarah Dale RSC 44 (DNC) DNC 42 29 Second Time Around 170
47 Bronze 727 Ben Luddington Scott Zhini Royal Corinthian -48 46 41 46 37 Mosquito 170
48 Bronze 806 David Anderton Garry Catterall SCYC 39 49 33 (DNC) DNC Evening Star 176
49 Bronze 31 Michael Bradley Chris Tilbury RCYC 46 40 42 49 (DNF) Frodo 177
50 Bronze 426 Nick Verdino Jon Dixon RSC 43 -48 47 47 43 Figgy 180
51 Bronze 764 Tony Gibson Mary Rose Daniels Stone SC 51 (DNC) 46 43 44 Hot Dog 184
52 Bronze 753 Gerry Wainwright Mike Stone Stone SC -52 51 48 51 45 Lampoon 195
53 Bronze 756 Neil Ruthven Sally Waddington 49 47 45 (DNC) DNC Ruby 196
54 Bronze 232 Matthew Smith Jacqui Smith Stone SC 50 (DNC) DNC 52 46 Adios 203
comments powered by Disqus