X

Result Details

Event name: Welsh Zone Championships 2014 - Topper Main Fleet
Date: 27 September 2014
Type: Zone
Club: Pembrokeshire Yacht club
Classtype:TOPPER , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Tally ChampNo Total
1 Topper 47553 Tom Renny Teifi BC/ Fishguard BYC (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 72 328 8.0
2 Topper 47219 Ben Willett Llangorse SC (15.0) 8.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 20.0 100 35.0
3 Topper 4092 Rhys Chandler Clwb Hwylio Bala Sailing Club 5.0 (16.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 22.0 97 691 38.0
4 Topper 47341 Harry Pulford Llyn Brenig SC 1.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 (14.0) 6.0 23.0 83 305 37.0
5 Topper 45841 Ed Prickett Solva BC 4.0 (10.0) 6.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 25.0 74 121 35.0
6 Topper 47082 Luc Sharrock CH Y Felinheli/ Port Dinorwic SC 7.0 7.0 3.0 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 33.0 98 646 42.0
7 Topper 47389 Ben Roberts Saundersfoot SC 6.0 (19.0) 11.0 11.0 4.0 2.0 34.0 75 605 53.0
8 Topper 45142 Lowri Boorman Fishguard Bay YC 14.0 3.0 8.0 14.0 6.0 (15.0) 45.0 89 93 60.0
9 Topper 46021 Elli Williams Llyn Brenig SC 3.0 9.0 (20.0) 7.0 11.0 16.0 46.0 84 270 66.0
10 Topper 26905 Finn Robarts Fishguard Bay YC 10.0 2.0 (18.0) 6.0 13.0 17.0 48.0 91 346 66.0
11 Topper 46134 Eddie Holley Llyn Brenig SC 9.0 5.0 7.0 15.0 16.0 (22.0) 52.0 81 258 74.0
12 Topper 46772 Oliver Vowles Llangorse SC 12.0 11.0 15.0 3.0 (25.0) 14.0 55.0 85 271 80.0
13 Topper 46227 Jago Strong-Wright Llandegfedd SC/ Cardiff Bay YC (31.0 OCS) 20.0 10.0 13.0 10.0 3.0 56.0 88 289 87.0
14 Topper 46225 Duncan Lloyd Evans New Quay YC/Mumbles YC 8.0 (17.0) 9.0 12.0 17.0 11.0 57.0 78 74.0
15 Topper 46127 Abigail Roberts Clwb Hwylio Clywedog (17.0) 13.0 12.0 17.0 8.0 12.0 62.0 96 87 79.0
16 Topper 47390 William Jukes-Bennett Llyn Brenig SC 13.0 14.0 16.0 (18.0) 7.0 13.0 63.0 82 42 81.0
17 Topper 46483 Morgan Bugler Neyland YC 16.0 6.0 13.0 10.0 (30.0) 21.0 66.0 77 201 96.0
18 Topper 24397 Cerys Blockwell Fishguard Bay YC 20.0 18.0 (21.0) 16.0 21.0 10.0 85.0 92 158 106.0
19 Topper 47518 Alexander Watson Llyn Brenig SC 19.0 15.0 23.0 (27.0) 12.0 19.0 88.0 79 777 115.0
20 Topper 46116 Evelyn Jones Fishguard Bay YC 11.0 24.0 (25.0) 19.0 18.0 20.0 92.0 90 98 117.0
21 Topper 46540 Eabha Strong-Wright Llandegfedd SC/ Cardiff Bay YC 21.0 (22.0) 22.0 21.0 22.0 9.0 95.0 87 31 117.0
22 Topper 46961 Rebecca Roberts Cardiff Bay YC 18.0 12.0 14.0 26.0 (27.0) 26.0 96.0 99 178 123.0
23 Topper 46480 Elsie Holley Llyn Brenig SC 23.0 23.0 19.0 (24.0) 15.0 23.0 103.0 80 608 127.0
24 Topper 42426 Theo Phillips Llangorse SC (31.0 OCS) 27.0 17.0 22.0 19.0 18.0 103.0 86 134.0
25 Topper 33088 Thomas Tierney Rhyl YC 26.0 25.0 24.0 23.0 (28.0) 24.0 122.0 76 609 150.0
26 Topper 42141 Xander Rutland Clwb Hwylio Clywedog 24.0 (30.0) 28.0 28.0 20.0 25.0 125.0 94 155.0
27 Topper 4.2 2 Iwan Roberts Clwb Hwylio Clywedog 22.0 21.0 26.0 (30.0) 26.0 30.0 125.0 71 155.0
28 Topper 4.2 46481 Benjamin Jukes-Bennett Llyn Brenig SC 27.0 26.0 27.0 25.0 23.0 (28.0) 128.0 70 569 156.0
29 Topper 29048 Jake Scott Dale YC (31.0 OCS) 29.0 30.0 20.0 24.0 27.0 130.0 93 161.0
30 Topper 4.2 28410 Lydia Edwards Teifi BC 25.0 28.0 (29.0) 29.0 29.0 29.0 140.0 68 93 169.0
comments powered by Disqus