X

Result Details

Event name: Solo Inlands
Date: 20 September 2014
Type: Inlands
Club: Rutland Sailing Club
Classtype:SOLO , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Plate CATEGORY Total
1 5509 Thomas Gillard Sheffield Viking/Hayling 1 1 1 (16) 8 2 13 29
2 5465 Andy Davies Blithfield (7) 2 5 5 5 1 18 25
3 5491 Michael Sims Carsington 5 5 (11) 2 4 5 21 32
4 5495 Ross Harvey HISC Bowmore (6) 4 6 1 6 6 23 29
5 5528 Ian Pinnell NSC (30) 19 3 3 1 7 33 Vet 63
6 5492 Andrew Wilde Carsington (13) 8 7 12 10 3 40 53
7 5363 David Mitchell RYA (17) 11 16 9 3 9 48 Vet 65
8 5473 Steve Denison Hollingworth Lake 19 9 4 6 (22) 11 49 71
9 5181 Paul Rayson Fishers Green 3 (23) 12 19 7 10 51 74
10 5478 Nigel Davies Draycote 15 13 (19) 8 14 4 54 73
11 5362 Chris Goldhawk Chew Valley 8 16 (18) 17 2 12 55 Vet 73
12 5386 Stephen Graham Burwain SC 10 7 23 7 9 (29) 56 85
13 5529 David Winder Holingworth 2 3 (24) 24 16 14 59 83
14 5302 Shane Mac Carthy 21 14 (32) 4 17 8 64 96
15 4748 Jon Clarke Draycote 14 10 9 13 (25) 20 66 Vet 91
16 5225 Steve Ede Aldleigh 9 15 10 (30) 15 17 66 96
17 5126 Vanda Jowett Littleton 11 6 2 (28) 26 23 68 96
18 5397 Andy Friar RYA 12 20 (84 DNC) 10 19 16 77 161
19 5115 Andrew Boyce Papercourt SC 18 12 22 21 (29) 19 92 Vet 121
20 5023 Brian Holland SCYC (47) 29 14 33 13 13 102 GM 149
21 5444 Graham Cranford-Smith Slombe/ Chew 16 22 (43) 14 24 26 102 Vet 145
22 5176 Jonathan Woodward South Staffs 22 17 13 (54) 23 30 105 159
23 5373 Phil Sturmer Royal Burnham 4 24 15 31 (61) 36 110 Yes 171
24 5545 Ewan Birkin -Walls Hunts SC (41) 21 21 23 20 25 110 151
25 5481 Jim Lowbridge Northampton 40 30 20 11 18 (84 DNC) 119 203
26 5462 Simon Jones Corinthian 44 (46) 34 22 11 15 126 Yes Vet 172
27 5488 John Webster 23 26 8 42 28 (84 DNC) 127 GM 211
28 5134 Robert Laurie RYA (58) 51 17 18 27 18 131 189
29 5102 Jon Jowett Littleton SC 28 18 (60) 20 42 24 132 192
30 5398 Andrew Fox Leigh & Lawton (62) 33 49 15 12 28 137 Vet 199
31 5540 Godfrey Clarke Fishers Green 25 34 27 (40) 39 27 152 Vet 192
32 5494 Nick Fisher Chew Valley (59) 36 26 26 30 35 153 Yes GM 212
33 5421 Anthony Osman Chichester Yacht Club (39) 27 30 35 32 32 156 195
34 5535 Tim Jackson Papercourt SC (50) 32 40 25 45 34 176 226
35 5203 Richard Pryke Ripon 29 (67) 50 46 21 40 186 Vet 253
36 5037 Alastair Raynard Carsington 36 42 45 27 36 (84 DNC) 186 270
37 4904 Terry Palmer Upper Thames 32 39 39 38 (59) 38 186 Vet 245
38 4688 Alastair Roaf Chipstead (46) 41 33 43 35 37 189 235
39 5352 Mike Wilkie Littleton 35 55 25 59 (62) 21 195 257
40 5273 Tim Wade Spinnaker (57) 28 44 32 44 47 195 GM 252
41 4680 Peter Warne WSC 27 52 52 34 (57) 31 196 Vet 253
42 5423 Simon Hill Hayling Island 34 25 36 50 (64) 54 199 Vet 263
43 5147 Richard Ball Chipstead 24 40 70 39 31 (84 DNC) 204 Yes 288
44 5419 Steve Thomas Rudyard Lake 31 53 (62) 45 34 43 206 GM 268
45 4622 M Thomas RYA 45 45 41 (49) 46 39 216 265
46 5138 Patrick Overs Paxton Lakes (70) 38 28 51 56 44 217 Vet 287
47 4506 Andy Anderson Hunts SC (67) 31 59 37 48 42 217 Yes Vet 284
48 4736 Graham Wilson Northampton 38 43 37 44 58 (84 DNC) 220 Yes GM 304
49 5511 Paul McHenry NCSC 51 37 35 36 63 (84 DNC) 222 Vet 306
50 4936 Gordon Barclay Dell Quay 68 (69) 63 29 37 33 230 Yes GM 299
51 5408 Kevin Vials Ripon SC 52 47 56 (60) 55 22 232 GM 292
52 4267 Iain Carpenter Northampton 55 (60) 47 48 38 46 234 Vet 294
53 5043 Martin Couch Rudyard Lake 26 48 31 52 (84 DNC) 84 DNC 241 325
54 5067 Bernard Clarke Ripon 20 49 71 73 33 (84 DNC) 246 Vet 330
55 5501 Gavin Vaughan Carsington 43 (70) 53 58 49 49 252 Yes Vet 322
56 4882 Brian Fisher Notts County 48 56 (65) 47 50 52 253 Yes 318
57 5474 Barrie Woodhall Shustoke 33 63 67 (75) 47 45 255 GM 330
58 5144 Gary Catterall Delph 65 35 42 56 (75) 57 255 Yes Vet 330
59 5243 Richard Christmas Hunts SC 56 64 29 65 (69) 48 262 Yes GM 331
60 5167 Peter Curl Chipstead 49 44 64 57 51 (84 DNC) 265 GM 349
61 5561 Patrick Burns RYA 37 62 46 66 (73) 62 273 Yes GM 346
62 4336 Alex Timms Chew Valley 69 (78) 38 67 43 56 273 Vet 351
63 4772 Dave Nixson Spinnaker 61 73 (79) 41 40 58 273 Yes Vet 352
64 5276 Michael Kostiw Chipstead (66) 66 58 64 41 50 279 Vet 345
65 5265 Rob Trend Chipstead 60 61 (72) 61 53 53 288 Yes GM 360
66 5202 Frank Brown Papercourt SC 64 68 57 (70) 52 51 292 Yes GM 362
67 5012 Claire Clarke Fishers Green 42 65 55 74 60 (84 DNC) 296 Yes L 380
68 3859 Shaun Welsh Weston 54 54 69 53 (72) 66 296 Vet 368
69 3977 Dave Rudman Capstead SC 53 (76) 68 71 54 59 305 381
70 5464 Andrew Hague Ripon (78) 57 48 72 77 64 318 396
71 5489 Tim Morgan Chew Valley 71 (77) 61 68 67 55 322 399
72 4551 Bill Hutchings Tonbridge 73 59 51 (79) 76 65 324 Yes Vet 403
73 4308 Allan Henson Northampton (79) 71 75 55 66 63 330 409
74 4903 Bill Knights Hunts (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 62 65 41 336 Yes 420
75 5230 Mick Healy Chipstead (77) 72 66 69 71 60 338 Yes 415
76 5152 Andrew Thompson Chipstead 74 50 54 (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 346 Yes GM 430
77 4485 Andy Cheetham Ripon 72 58 73 78 (80) 68 349 429
78 5384 Colin Mather Ripon 76 80 (81) 63 70 61 350 Vet 431
79 4933 Bill Richer Ripon 75 (82) 74 76 68 67 360 442
80 2845 Nick Robinson Spinnaker 63 79 76 81 79 (84 DNC) 378 Yes Vet 462
81 5516 Martin Gorton Ripon 82 81 78 77 74 (84 DNC) 392 476
82 4660 Keith Turtle Chipstead 81 74 80 80 78 (84 DNC) 393 Yes Vet 477
83 3768 Leslie Brown Chipstead 80 75 77 (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 400 GM 484
comments powered by Disqus