X

Result Details

Event name: National Windsurfing Championship 2014 - Techno Fleet
Date: 13 September 2014
Type:
Club: Rutland Sailing Club
Classtype:No Selection , see more results
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 R10 R11 Nett Tally Division Squad Team HelmAge Gender Total
1 Techno 360 Andy Brown 2.0 (9.0) (9.0) 1.0 no result 1.0 1.0 no result 7.0 160 T7.8 1999 M 25.0
2 Techno 325 James Barnwell (9.0) 5.0 2.0 2.0 no result 3.0 (8.0) no result 16.0 181 O8.5 East 1997 M 33.0
3 Techno 504 Zed Spencer-Milnes 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 no result 5.0 (7.0) no result 17.0 222 T7.8 West 1999 M 32.0
4 Techno 327 Adam Phipps (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 no result 4.0 2.0 no result 19.0 155 T7.8 South West 1999 M 27.0
5 Techno 312 Ben Barnwell 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 no result 6.0 3.0 no result 25.0 161 O8.5 East 1997 M 40.0
6 Techno 393 Josh Carey 5.0 (36.0) (16.0) 7.0 no result 2.0 4.0 no result 26.0 186 T7.8 North 2000 M 78.0
7 Techno 281 Toby Cave 6.0 4.0 3.0 (15.0) no result 8.0 6.0 no result 37.0 218 T7.8 East 1999 M 65.0
8 Techno 3071 Erin Watson 8.0 (13.0) (13.0) 8.0 no result 7.0 9.0 no result 44.0 173 T7.8 Scotland 1999 F 70.0
9 Techno 3012 Joe Parrott 10.0 11.0 12.0 5.0 no result (31.0) 5.0 no result 53.0 183 T7.8 South West 1999 M 103.0
10 Techno 141 Ben Mccann (14.0) 8.0 10.0 (14.0) no result 9.0 12.0 no result 57.0 162 T7.8 West 1999 M 85.0
11 Techno 974 Galahad Wisbey 15.0 (21.0) 8.0 10.0 no result 11.0 (20.0) no result 67.0 176 T7.8 South East 1999 M 108.0
12 Techno 9957 Emma Ashman 11.0 6.0 (21.0) 16.0 no result 15.0 10.0 no result 73.0 172 T7.8 Midlands 2000 F 112.0
13 Techno 530 Ben Tweedle 12.0 10.0 (20.0) 13.0 no result 10.0 16.0 no result 73.0 163 T6.8 South 2001 M 111.0
14 Techno 585 Lucy Grayston (16.0) 16.0 14.0 11.0 no result (17.0) 13.0 no result 77.0 193 T7.8 South West 1998 F 110.0
15 Techno 341 Molly Howell 13.0 7.0 5.0 (21.0) no result 14.0 18.0 no result 78.0 203 T7.8 West 1999 F 126.0
16 Techno 289 Thomas Cave (25.0) 14.0 18.0 (26.0) no result 21.0 15.0 no result 85.0 216 T7.8 East 1998 M 136.0
17 T15 Techno 3116 Finn Hawkins 18.0 12.0 17.0 (22.0) no result 18.0 11.0 no result 92.0 174 T6.8 South West Polkerris Pirates 2002 M 134.0
18 Techno 224 Marina Round (23.0) 18.0 (22.0) 12.0 no result 16.0 19.0 no result 94.0 197 T7.8 South 2000 F 139.0
19 Techno 340 Hugo Thomas 19.0 19.0 19.0 9.0 no result 12.0 (25.0) no result 95.0 177 T6.8 South East 2000 M 145.0
20 Techno 979 Rebecca Kent 20.0 (26.0) 6.0 (24.0) no result 22.0 14.0 no result 96.0 211 T7.8 South 2000 F 146.0
21 Techno 191 Toby Williams 21.0 (27.0) 11.0 (31.0) no result 19.0 17.0 no result 102.0 219 T7.8 North 1999 M 160.0
22 Techno 3141 Aaron Hobb 7.0 20.0 (26.0) 18.0 no result (29.0) 21.0 no result 112.0 154 T7.8 North 1999 M 167.0
23 Techno 9688 Alice Butts (30.0) 15.0 28.0 25.0 no result 13.0 22.0 no result 120.0 156 T7.8 Midlands 1998 F 196.0
24 T15 Techno 3030 Mollie Densley-Robins 17.0 17.0 23.0 17.0 no result 25.0 24.0 no result 123.0 202 T6.8 South Axbridge Animals 2001 F 180.0
25 Techno 9806 Luke Williams (28.0) 24.0 (31.0) 19.0 no result 26.0 23.0 no result 139.0 195 T7.8 South East 1997 M 198.0
26 Techno 413 Scarlett Croft (33.0) 23.0 25.0 (30.0) no result 20.0 27.0 no result 146.0 214 T7.8 South West 1999 F 209.0
27 Techno 400 Alysia Gibson (70.0 DNC) 25.0 15.0 28.0 no result (70.0 DNC) 29.0 no result 150.0 158 T7.8 South 2000 M 290.0
28 Techno 996 Jeremy Whale 26.0 (44.0) 24.0 27.0 no result 23.0 26.0 no result 154.0 182 T7.8 South West 2000 M 230.0
29 Techno 3072 Islay Watson 27.0 28.0 (34.0) (38.0) no result 24.0 30.0 no result 160.0 179 T6.8 Scotland 2000 F 232.0
30 Techno 597 Eilidh Hards 22.0 (45.0) 33.0 20.0 no result (70.0 DNC) 28.0 no result 176.0 169 T7.8 South East 1998 F 291.0
31 T15 Techno 259 Thomas Sambrook (35.0) 29.0 30.0 (44.0) no result 30.0 33.0 no result 182.0 217 T7.8 North Pugneys Pirates 1998 M 261.0
32 T15 Techno 512 Oliver Eastwood 36.0 35.0 29.0 23.0 no result (38.0) 35.0 no result 187.0 204 T7.8 West West Kirby Warriors 1999 M 263.0
33 T15 Techno 3105 Josh Hunt 32.0 32.0 37.0 (58.0) no result 33.0 40.0 no result 194.0 187 T7.8 South Axbridge Animals 1998 M 297.0
34 Techno 848 Luca Dominguez 34.0 (46.0) (48.0) 29.0 no result 41.0 39.0 no result 200.0 192 T7.8 Scotland 1999 M 294.0
35 Techno 894 Mia Adcock 29.0 22.0 40.0 37.0 no result 35.0 38.0 no result 201.0 200 T7.8 South 1999 F 304.0
36 Techno 8521 Cameron Green 44.0 (49.0) (45.0) 34.0 no result 28.0 31.0 no result 205.0 166 T6.8 West 2000 M 299.0
37 Techno 3059 Jude Nicol (56.0) (55.0) 39.0 32.0 no result 32.0 32.0 no result 212.0 189 T6.8 Scotland 2001 F 323.0
38 T15 Techno 3109 Daniel Beedham 24.0 (47.0) 41.0 35.0 no result 34.0 (47.0) no result 219.0 167 T7.8 North North Lincs Invaders 1999 M 313.0
39 T15 Techno 3045 Paul Halliwell 40.0 30.0 (50.0) (49.0) no result 40.0 44.0 no result 219.0 209 T7.8 North West Kirby Warriors 1999 M 318.0
40 T15 Techno 422 Callum Morris 46.0 31.0 44.0 (59.0) no result 27.0 36.0 no result 220.0 165 T6.8 Midlands Croft Farm Flyers 2000 M 330.0
41 Techno 339 Patrick Boyce 31.0 37.0 38.0 42.0 no result 43.0 34.0 no result 225.0 208 T7.8 South 1999 M 324.0
42 T15 Techno 3110 Thomas Anderson (52.0) 38.0 27.0 46.0 no result 36.0 (50.0) no result 241.0 215 T7.8 North North Lincs Invaders 1999 M 343.0
43 Techno 3103 Leonardo Takiguchi 48.0 40.0 32.0 43.0 no result 42.0 43.0 no result 248.0 190 T7.8 North 2000 M 370.0
44 T15 Techno 93 Max Bartholomew 45.0 42.0 35.0 41.0 no result (56.0) 42.0 no result 249.0 198 T6.8 South West Academy Allstars 2000 M 352.0
45 Techno 3009 Ollie Mulhall (50.0) 39.0 46.0 36.0 no result 48.0 46.0 no result 250.0 205 T6.8 West 2001 M 354.0
46 Techno 825 Tom Cunningham 38.0 33.0 53.0 (55.0) no result 45.0 (54.0) no result 258.0 220 T6.8 South East 2001 M 367.0
47 T15 Techno 98 Sam Kelly (54.0) 48.0 (51.0) 33.0 no result 50.0 45.0 no result 258.0 212 T7.8 West West Kirby Warriors 1999 M 363.0
48 Techno 3162 Philip Heywood 47.0 41.0 36.0 40.0 no result 51.0 (52.0) no result 263.0 210 T6.8 North 2001 M 376.0
49 T15 Techno 976 Fiona Anderson 37.0 (53.0) 42.0 47.0 no result 37.0 53.0 no result 268.0 175 T7.8 North Pugneys Pirates 1999 F 375.0
50 Techno 3093 Maya Wylie 49.0 57.0 (58.0) 48.0 no result 39.0 37.0 no result 273.0 199 T6.8 Scotland 2002 F 401.0
51 T15 Techno 33 Madeleine Baldwin (55.0) 51.0 49.0 51.0 no result 46.0 41.0 no result 280.0 196 T7.8 South Axbridge Animals 1999 F 390.0
52 T15 Techno 988 Izzy Adcock 43.0 50.0 (55.0) 54.0 no result 49.0 48.0 no result 295.0 180 T6.8 South Academy Allstars 2002 F 409.0
53 T15 Techno 443 Isabel Lawrence 42.0 43.0 54.0 56.0 no result 47.0 55.0 no result 297.0 178 T6.8 Midlands Oxford Zoomers 2000 F 414.0
54 Techno 316 Lowenna Penny (66.0) (65.0) 60.0 50.0 no result 44.0 49.0 no result 297.0 191 T7.8 South West 1999 F 428.0
55 Techno 3054 Andrew Budge (67.0) 64.0 (70.0 DNC) 64.0 no result 52.0 58.0 no result 304.0 159 T6.8 Scotland 2000 M 441.0
56 Techno 3203 Eleanor Gibson 41.0 34.0 57.0 39.0 no result (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) no result 311.0 170 T7.8 2001 F 451.0
57 T15 Techno 001 Milo Callaghan 53.0 56.0 52.0 45.0 no result 58.0 (70.0 DNF) no result 323.0 201 T7.8 West West Kirby Warriors 1998 M 453.0
58 T15 Techno 3117 Luke Leckie 61.0 (66.0) 62.0 62.0 no result 61.0 (70.0 DNF) no result 327.0 194 T7.8 South East Spray Sprites 1998 M 463.0
59 Techno 3114 Josephine Spencer (58.0) (58.0) 43.0 57.0 no result 55.0 56.0 no result 327.0 185 T6.8 South West Siblyback Water Warriors 2000 F 443.0
60 T15 Techno 3112 Drew Beeson 59.0 52.0 (63.0) (63.0) no result 53.0 57.0 no result 329.0 168 T7.8 South East Spray Sprites 1999 M 455.0
61 T15 Techno 9731 Samson King 57.0 (61.0) 56.0 53.0 no result 60.0 (70.0 DNF) no result 339.0 213 T7.8 West West Kirby Warriors 1998 M 470.0
62 Techno 3138 Josh Lane 64.0 (67.0) 47.0 66.0 no result 62.0 (70.0 DNF) no result 343.0 188 T6.8 South East 2001 M 480.0
63 Techno 189 Tom Skoulding 39.0 59.0 59.0 52.0 no result (70.0 RET) (70.0 DNC) no result 349.0 221 T6.8 South East 2002 M 489.0
64 Techno 847 Jonathan Ashworth 60.0 62.0 61.0 61.0 no result 54.0 51.0 no result 349.0 184 T6.8 South East 2000 M 489.0
65 T15 Techno 3126 Oscar Williams 65.0 60.0 67.0 (70.0 RET) no result 63.0 (70.0 DNF) no result 362.0 207 T7.8 South East Spray Sprites 1999 M 502.0
66 T15 Techno 3142 Oscar Graham-Van-Seters 62.0 (68.0) 65.0 60.0 no result 59.0 (70.0 DNF) no result 365.0 206 T6.8 Midlands Oxford Zoomers 2000 M 503.0
67 T15 Techno 3044 Eleanor Peirson 51.0 54.0 (70.0 RET) (70.0 DNC) no result 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC no result 385.0 171 T7.8 South Oxford Zoomers 1999 F 525.0
68 Techno 3032 Cailean Morgan (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 66.0 65.0 no result 57.0 70.0 DNF no result 390.0 164 T6.8 South West 1999 M 530.0
69 T15 Techno 3155 Alistair Mclane 63.0 63.0 64.0 67.0 no result (70.0 RET) (70.0 DNC) no result 397.0 157 T7.8 North Kielder Kestrels 1998 M 537.0
comments powered by Disqus