X

Result Details

Event name: National Windsurfing Championship 2014 - 4.5 Fleet
Date: 13 September 2014
Type:
Club: Rutland Sailing Club
Classtype:No Selection , see more results
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R10 R11 R12 Nett Tally Division squad Team HelmAge Gender Total
1 T15 4.5 127 Oliver Lloyd 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (30.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (30.0 OCS) no result 1.0 1.0 8.0 62 O4.5 West West Kirby Warriors 2000 M 70.0
2 T15 4.5 3127 Samuel Williams (30.0 DNF) 7.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 no result (30.0 OCS) (30.0 OCS) 25.0 65 T4.5 South East Spray Sprites 2001 M 115.0
3 T15 4.5 9926 James Bulson 3.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 no result 4.0 (5.0) 29.0 55 T4.5 Midlands Croft Farm Flyers 2002 M 47.0
4 T15 4.5 7 Matthew Jubb 4.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 no result 2.0 (13.0) 31.0 61 T4.5 West West Kirby Warriors 2001 M 82.0
5 T15 4.5 3172 Ethan Moody 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 2.0 (8.0) 6.0 1.0 no result (8.0) 7.0 32.0 50 T4.5 Midlands Oxford Zoomers 2002 M 78.0
6 T15 4.5 3066 Zara Horton 7.0 4.0 (9.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 no result 3.0 2.0 32.0 68 T4.5 South Academy Allstars 2002 F 57.0
7 T15 4.5 18 Danny Stewart (13.0) 11.0 (13.0) (12.0) 6.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 no result 5.0 6.0 61.0 48 T4.5 South Axbridge Animals 2001 M 99.0
8 T15 4.5 3151 Archie Dodd (15.0) 2.0 (19.0) (16.0) 5.0 10.0 14.0 8.0 no result 11.0 11.0 67.0 45 T4.5 North Kielder Kestrels 2000 M 117.0
9 T15 4.5 3135 Jack Walker 12.0 (13.0) 8.0 11.0 (18.0) 7.0 (19.0) 13.0 no result 7.0 3.0 70.0 54 T4.5 South East Spray Sprites 2001 M 120.0
10 T15 4.5 14 Tess Brunskill 5.0 (12.0) 12.0 5.0 (13.0) 11.0 10.0 7.0 no result (30.0 DNC) 10.0 71.0 66 T4.5 North West Kirby Warriors 2000 F 126.0
11 T15 4.5 835 Charlie Bennett 8.0 10.0 6.0 13.0 9.0 (17.0) (16.0) (16.0) no result 10.0 9.0 72.0 47 T4.5 North Pugneys Pirates 2005 M 121.0
12 T15 4.5 3133 Jessie Williams 6.0 (22.0) 11.0 10.0 (20.0) (18.0) 17.0 12.0 no result 6.0 12.0 78.0 57 T4.5 South East Spray Sprites 2000 F 138.0
13 4.5 3163 Jack Stannard 16.0 (20.0) 17.0 6.0 14.0 (20.0) (21.0) 10.0 no result 9.0 4.0 90.0 53 T4.5 South East 2001 M 151.0
14 T15 4.5 3845 Adrian Fethney-Mackay 11.0 8.0 10.0 4.0 11.0 15.0 (22.0) (21.0) no result 18.0 15.0 92.0 41 T4.5 North West Kirby Warriors 1999 M 165.0
15 T15 4.5 991 Zoe Bassett (30.0 OCS) 9.0 7.0 (30.0 OCS) 10.0 6.0 11.0 17.0 no result (20.0) 18.0 93.0 69 T4.5 South Axbridge Animals 2002 F 173.0
16 T15 4.5 3158 Alexander Teague 14.0 (21.0) 14.0 14.0 17.0 (23.0) (18.0) 9.0 no result 13.0 8.0 101.0 42 T4.5 Midlands Croft Farm Flyers 2000 M 163.0
17 T15 4.5 3198 Thomas Hunter 10.0 5.0 18.0 9.0 15.0 (24.0) (30.0 DNC) 15.0 no result 16.0 16.0 104.0 67 O4.5 North Pugneys Pirates 2002 M 188.0
18 T15 4.5 3107 Lucy Howell (17.0) 15.0 (20.0) (19.0) 16.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 no result 12.0 14.0 106.0 59 T4.5 West Hollingworth Hunters 2002 F 162.0
19 T15 4.5 3179 Alice Ogden 19.0 17.0 (21.0) 15.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 (30.0 RET) no result 15.0 (20.0) 122.0 43 T4.5 North Hollingworth Hunters 1998 F 193.0
20 T15 4.5 3195 Kane Shaw 18.0 16.0 (23.0) 21.0 (23.0) 21.0 7.0 (22.0) no result 19.0 21.0 139.0 58 T4.5 North Pugneys Pirates 2000 M 207.0
21 T15 4.5 9962 Ed Sharp (21.0) 14.0 16.0 18.0 21.0 (22.0) 20.0 20.0 no result 14.0 19.0 142.0 49 T4.5 Midlands Oxford Zoomers 2002 M 207.0
22 T15 4.5 3177 Iona Scobie (30.0 DNF) 18.0 15.0 17.0 19.0 (30.0 DNC) 24.0 19.0 no result 17.0 (30.0 OCS) 148.0 51 T4.5 South West Siblyback Water Warriors 2000 F 238.0
23 T15 4.5 3176 Ruth Colvile 9.0 (30.0 DNF) 25.0 (30.0 RET) (30.0 DNC) 12.0 2.0 24.0 no result 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 155.0 64 O4.5 South West Siblyback Water Warriors 2000 F 245.0
24 T15 4.5 3185 Jasmine Lowe 20.0 19.0 (22.0) 20.0 22.0 19.0 (23.0) (30.0 DNC) no result 22.0 17.0 157.0 56 T4.5 Pugneys Pirates 2001 F 232.0
25 T15 4.5 3191 Isabelle Palmer (30.0 DNC) 23.0 24.0 22.0 24.0 (25.0) (26.0) 18.0 no result 21.0 22.0 174.0 52 T4.5 North Derwent Devils 2001 F 255.0
26 T15 4.5 3147 Luke Stewart (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 16.0 15.0 14.0 no result 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 195.0 60 T4.5 North Kielder Kestrels 2000 M 285.0
27 T15 4.5 3156 Rosie Thumwood (30.0 DNC) 26.0 26.0 23.0 25.0 28.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) no result 24.0 23.0 196.0 63 O4.5 North Kielder Kestrels 1998 F 286.0
28 T15 4.5 3149 Bailey Charles-Jones (30.0 DNC) 24.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNF 26.0 25.0 23.0 no result 23.0 24.0 205.0 46 T4.5 North Kielder Kestrels 1999 F 295.0
29 T15 4.5 3079 Anna Phipps 22.0 25.0 27.0 24.0 26.0 27.0 (30.0 RET) (30.0 DNC) no result (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 211.0 44 T4.5 South West Polkerris Pirates 1998 F 301.0
comments powered by Disqus