X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals
Date: 29 May 2010
Type:
Club: Brightlingsea Sailng Club
Classtype:MIRROR , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Tally Total
1 70537 Chris Rust Eddie Bridle Brightlingsea SC 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 6.0 12.0 7 19.0
2 70515 Ed Grey Beth Grey Windermere SC 2.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 14.0 29 23.0
3 70624 Ross Kearney Max Odell (6.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 17.0 35 23.0
4 70574 Millie Newman Jessica Rust Brightlingsea SC 1.0 3.0 (9.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 17.0 8 26.0
5 70513 Andy Smith Tom Smith 4.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (38.0 BFD) 19.0 42 57.0
6 70603 David Conlon Charlotte Bond Brightlingsea SC 5.0 (38.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 25.0 5 63.0
7 70556 Peter Sedgewick Nik Pugh Ripon SC 8.0 4.0 8.0 11.0 (16.0) 11.0 42.0 20 58.0
8 70563 Nigel Thomas Rob Thomas Weston S.C 7.0 (38.0 DNF) 15.0 8.0 1.0 14.0 45.0 22 83.0
9 69957 Peter Scott Tom Scott 11.0 (15.0) 11.0 14.0 11.0 8.0 55.0 38 70.0
10 70437 Alex Lloyd Liam Angrave Brightlingsea SC 9.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 23.0 (38.0 BFD) 57.0 24 95.0
11 70606 James Wilkinson Esme Shepherd Restronguet SC 10.0 14.0 (22.0) 16.0 10.0 7.0 57.0 13 79.0
12 70560 Maddy Anderson Kim May Papaillion Brightlingsea Sailing Club (21.0) 9.0 17.0 10.0 13.0 15.0 64.0 37 85.0
13 39649 Sarah Bnes Rebecca Bines Brightlingsea SC 13.0 (38.0 DNF) 20.0 22.0 9.0 10.0 74.0 16 112.0
14 70582 Anna Watkinson Rosie Watkins Poole YC 20.0 13.0 14.0 21.0 (24.0) 9.0 77.0 14 101.0
15 70015 Eddie Grayson Matt Foster Beaver SC 14.0 (38.0 DNC) 18.0 13.0 20.0 12.0 77.0 3 115.0
16 70634 Calum McKenzie Rory McKenzie Ogston SC 16.0 (38.0 DNF) 6.0 3.0 19.0 38.0 BFD 82.0 6 120.0
17 70536 Meia Harnett Elin Harnett Whitstable SC 18.0 12.0 (23.0) 18.0 17.0 17.0 82.0 28 105.0
18 70534 Mathew Lulham-Robinson Benjamin Lulham-Robinson Yeadon Otley SC 17.0 (38.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 14.0 38.0 BFD 86.0 2 124.0
19 70456 Emma Grayson Rachel Grayson Beaver SC (28.0) 18.0 13.0 17.0 26.0 16.0 90.0 4 118.0
20 70501 Miles Odell Rory Odell Northampton SC ?Hayling Island SC (25.0) 16.0 19.0 25.0 18.0 13.0 91.0 1 116.0
21 69776 Milly Pugh Martina Barry Brightlingsea Sailing Club 23.0 (38.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 21.0 21.0 92.0 34 130.0
22 70619 Oliver White William HIde Ripon SC 19.0 17.0 16.0 (38.0 DNF) 25.0 18.0 95.0 10 133.0
23 70567 Catherine Hide Ellie Hide Ripon SC 22.0 (38.0 DNF) 21.0 20.0 15.0 19.0 97.0 11 135.0
24 70426 Helena Pugh Libby Courage 12.0 7.0 (38.0 DSQ) 38.0 DSQ 38.0 DNF 4.0 99.0 25 137.0
25 70587 Amy Stevens Hettie Stevens Hunts SC (26.0) 10.0 26.0 19.0 22.0 22.0 99.0 19 125.0
26 69922 Tim Lachlan-Cope Stephen Carver Cam SC 27.0 (38.0 DNF) 25.0 23.0 12.0 20.0 107.0 18 145.0
27 69667 Martin Egan Ruth Smith Restronguet SC 15.0 (38.0 DNC) 24.0 24.0 8.0 38.0 BFD 109.0 9 147.0
28 70190 Tom Cosier Scarlett Shepherd Restronguet SC 30.0 (38.0 DNS) 28.0 26.0 30.0 23.0 137.0 21 175.0
29 68277 Andrea Stenhouse Alec Stenhouse Benfleet SC 29.0 (38.0 DNS) 27.0 27.0 27.0 38.0 DNF 148.0 12 186.0
30 70274 Joanne Kalderon Grace Yeoman Itchenor SC (38.0 DNS) 11.0 32.0 38.0 DNF 31.0 38.0 DNF 150.0 23 188.0
31 70003 Jake Bonsor Katie Mills Warsash SC 33.0 (38.0 DNF) 30.0 30.0 32.0 26.0 151.0 17 189.0
32 70455 Dristan Harnett Madeline Watkins Whitstable SC 31.0 (38.0 DNF) 29.0 28.0 28.0 38.0 BFD 154.0 26 192.0
33 70362 Ollie King James King Brightlingsea Sailing club (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNF 29.0 29.0 24.0 158.0 15 196.0
34 70549 Mali Harnett Isabelle Bruton Whitstable SC (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNC 31.0 38.0 DNF 34.0 25.0 166.0 27 204.0
35 62765 Tom Stevens Martha Stevens 32.0 (38.0 DNC) 33.0 31.0 33.0 38.0 DNF 167.0 39 205.0
36 69 Micheal Conlon Finbar Anderson Brightlingsea Sailing Club 24.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNS 38.0 DNS 38.0 DNS 38.0 DNS 176.0 41 214.0
37 69839 Victoria Bond Ben Eeles Brightlingsea Sailing Club (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNS 38.0 DNS 38.0 DNS 38.0 DNS 190.0 36 228.0
comments powered by Disqus