X

Result Details

Event name: GP14 National Championships 2014
Date: 27 June 2014
Type:
Club: Weymouth And Portland National Sailing Academy
Classtype:GP14 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1 14023 Ian Dobson Andy Tunnicliffe Burwain SC 1 1 1 2 1 -4 6
2 14123 Mike Senior Andy Davis South Staffs SC 2 2 2 1 6 -8 13
3 14095 Matt Burge Richard Wagstaff Poole YC 5 3 -13 4 3 1 16
4 14110 Ross Kearney Jane Alexander South Staffs SC -7 6 6 3 5 2 22
5 55 Stuart Bithell Tom Pygal Hollingworth Lake SC 3 4 3 6 -12 6 22
6 14158 Shane MacCarthy Damian Bracken Greystones SC 8 8 4 -10 10 3 33
7 14132 Sam Watson Andrew Hunter South Staffs SC 4 7 9 9 4 -14 33
8 14155 Graham J Flynn Adam Foggatt Chase SC 6 9 7 13 2 -19 37
9 14118 Richard Instone Jim Toothill Blithfield SC 11 5 5 11 -21 11 43
10 13946 Eleanor Davies Adam McGovern South Staffs SC 17 14 14 7 -24 7 59
11 13838 Justin Smith Sarah Davis Derwent Reservoir SC 14 15 11 -24 22 5 67
12 1411 Will Croxford Rich Hales South Staffs SC 21 10 8 19 -23 9 67
13 14112 Matt Thursfield Nicola Booth South Staffs SC 13 13 18 -20 13 12 69
14 14135 Paul Owen Andy Hateley South Staffs SC 16 -20 15 8 19 16 74
15 14150 Tim Harper Paula Fisher West Lancashire YC 12 16 17 17 14 -18 76
16 14109 Greg Thomas Sarah Allen Southport SC/Leigh and Lowton 18 18 (RET) 18 18 10 82
17 14121 Andrew Clewer Mark Taylor Poole YC 22 12 12 14 25 -27 85
18 14156 Justin Jones Chris Anderson South Staffs SC 10 RDG RDG 23 -29 15 86
19 14101 Paul Bowmer Chris Bowmer Bassenthwaite SC -24 22 16 12 20 24 94
20 14063 Martin Brennan Alistair Knott Hollingworth Lake SC 23 25 19 22 8 -35 97
21 13803 Sam Knight Sam Pickering Chase SC 19 19 20 25 -31 28 111
22 13407 Neal Gibson Geoff Phillips Redoubt SC 26 (RET) 27 29 9 22 113
23 13417 Ed Bradburn Chris White South Staffs SC 9 (DSQ) DNC 21 11 23 132
24 13866 Richard Ham Steve Browne Tollesbury SC 27 27 25 26 -38 33 138
25 13841 Chris Hawkes Russel Wheeler Poole YC 28 23 30 -42 33 25 139
26 14003 Toby Taylor Steve Ward Bartley SC & SCYC 37 21 23 34 26 -47 141
27 13707 Sarah O'Neill Tom Simes RYA 29 26 21 -38 37 32 145
28 13694 Peter Craggs Phil Nelson York Railway Institute SC 34 31 22 31 -52 30 148
29 14093 Colin Rainback Barry Southam Poole YC 20 (RET) DNC 16 28 17 149
30 14018 Ed Dutton Matthew Bates South Staffs SC 36 24 24 -43 32 34 150
31 13693 Joe Cross Emily Deary Poole YC 33 33 26 33 -42 31 156
32 14128 Steve Thompson Martin Boobyer Poole YC 30 32 28 44 35 -45 169
33 14145 Adam Parry Phil Hodgkins Derwent Reservoir SC (DNC) DNC DNC 15 7 13 171
34 14051 Chris Beddow Chris Cook South Staffs SC 31 47 (RET) 28 30 37 173
35 14119 Megan Hicklin Mark Fleming South Staffs SC 43 (RET) DNC 27 16 21 175
36 13911 Dave Burrows Kate Billinge Winsford Flash SC (RET) 30 31 37 39 39 176
37 14021 Ian Willis Keith Dutton South Staffs SC (DSQ) RET DNC 5 17 20 178
38 14147 Carl Jeffs Steve Parker Trimpley SC 15 17 10 (DNC) DNC DNC 178
39 13904 Martin Warburton James Croxford South Staffs SC 25 42 (RET) 45 40 38 190
40 13551 Tim Edom Jo Edom Poole YC 46 28 37 41 -47 41 193
41 14160 Will Hawkins Sam Thomson South Staffs SC 35 (RET) DNC 32 34 26 195
42 13702 Andy Macgregor Sophie Greetham Poole YC 45 (RET) DNC 30 15 40 198
43 13316 James Ward Richard Whitehill Papercourt SC 49 29 (RET) 46 43 36 203
44 13777 John Toone Catherine Toone Chelmarsh SC 40 34 (RET) 49 41 43 207
45 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton Welsh Harp 39 35 29 53 -58 52 208
46 13175 Andrew Welch Sue Southam Poole YC 44 38 32 -56 45 50 209
47 13618 Dick Cowan Mark Jones Budworth SC 41 (RET) 33 39 48 56 217
48 14151 Stephen Cooper Daniel Mateus Welsh Harp (RET) RET DNC 35 27 29 227
49 13835 Adam Deary Tracy Deary Poole YC 32 (RET) DNC 51 36 46 233
50 13962 David Goodliffe Jayne Lord Poole YC 48 44 (RET) 40 46 55 233
51 13656 Karen Wilson Wiebe Nauta Welsh Harp 51 37 35 59 -61 53 235
52 14088 Duncan Fraser Gail Fraser Ceylon Motor YC 52 40 36 -60 53 58 239
53 13884 Martin Murphy Bob Cox Poole YC (DNF) 45 34 61 54 48 242
54 14059 Michael Davies Simon Scott Brown South Staffs SC -56 46 38 55 50 54 243
55 4615 Stephen Parry Philip Green York Railway Institute SC 50 39 (RET) 48 51 57 245
56 13727 Tim Davies Mark Collingwood Chelmarsh SC 38 (RET) DNC 50 49 44 249
57 13594 Ruslan Scutlenic Yvon Kalmeijer WHSC (DNS) RET DNC 47 44 42 269
58 14120 Melanie Brown Nicola Brown Poole YC 53 41 (RET) 58 59 59 270
59 13853 Lesley Kaye Philip Taylor Welsh Harp (RET) 43 RET 52 57 51 271
60 13794 Nick Brandon Vicky Ford South Staffs SC 54 48 (DNC) 62 60 49 273
61 14149 Heather Matthews David Matthews Blithfield SC 42 36 (RET) DNC DNC DNC 282
62 14057 Ann Penny Duncan Greenhalgh Derwent Res SC 47 (RET) DNC 36 DSQ RET 287
63 13419 Mark Nichols Martin Lichfield South Staffs SC (DNF) 50 RET 54 55 60 287
64 13894 Neil Hawkins Michelle Evans South Staffs SC 55 49 (DNC) DSQ 62 61 295
65 13975 Simon Fletcher John Cookson Trimpley SC (RET) RET DNC 57 56 63 312
66 13893 Peter Fairhurst Annette Fitzpatrick South Staffs SC (DNS) RET DNC DNC DNS 62 334
67 14028 John Edge Kate Edge South Staffs SC (RET) RET DNC DNC DNC DNC 340
comments powered by Disqus