X

Result Details

Event name: Sprint 15 Nationals 2014
Date: 12 July 2014
Type: Nationals
Club: Thorpe Bay Yacht Club
Classtype:sprint 15 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6
1 2016 Stuart Snell Grafham Water Sailing Club 4 (2) Finished (13) Finished 1 Finished 1 Finished 1 Finished 1 Finished
2 1800 David Lloyd Stokes Bay Sailing Club 18 11 Finished 1 Finished 4 Finished 2 Finished (14) Finished (13) Finished
3 1267 Paul Craft Worthing Sailing Club 20 12 Finished (39) Finished 3 Finished 3 Finished 2 Finished (84) DNF
4 458 Paul Grattage Shanklin Sailing Club 26 4 Finished 8 Finished (10) Finished 7 Finished (9) Finished 7 Finished
10 1953 Chris Tillyer Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 32 (17) Finished (15) Finished 6 Finished 9 Finished 8 Finished 9 Finished
11 1981 Jim Bowie Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 33 (41) Finished 4 Finished 12 Finished 4 Finished 13 Finished (35) Finished
12 2007 Erling Holmberg Shanklin Sailing Club 46 10 Finished 21 Finished 5 Finished (26) Finished 10 Finished (84) DNF
13 1982 Thomas Sandal Grafham Water Sailing Club 47 13 Finished (27) Finished 14 Finished 14 Finished (80) OCS 6 Finished
14 1351 Robert England RYA 51 1 Finished 24 Finished 9 Finished 17 Finished (86) DNC (84) DNS
15 1825 George Love Carsington Sailing Club 52 15 Finished (22) Finished 21 Finished (23) Finished 4 Finished 12 Finished
16 1942 Richard Philpott Grafham Water Sailing Club 53 19 Finished (83) DNF 20 Finished 8 Finished 6 Finished (84) DNF
17 1963 Gary Sverdloff Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 56 16 Finished 12 Finished (25) Finished (37) Finished 17 Finished 11 Finished
18 1733 Steve Sawford Rutland Water Sailing Club 63 32 Finished (83) DNF 7 Finished (35) Finished 20 Finished 4 Finished
19 1391 Peter Thompson Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 64 8 Finished (83) DNF 13 Finished 19 Finished (26) Finished 24 Finished
20 1944 Simon Giles & Henry Giles Shanklin Sailing Club 68 (36) Finished 14 Finished 11 Finished 16 Finished (28) Finished 27 Finished
23 1594 George Stephen Queen Mary Sailing Club 73 5 Finished (83) DNF 29 Finished (39) Finished 18 Finished 21 Finished
24 2002 John Glynn Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 80 27 Finished 26 Finished (30) Finished 11 Finished (59) Finished 16 Finished
25 1938 Kevin Dutch Seasalter Sailing Club 83 26 Finished 23 Finished (26) Finished 22 Finished 12 Finished (84) DNF
26 1917 Jenny Ball Marconi Sailing Club 96 22 Finished 28 Finished (28) Finished (42) Finished 24 Finished 22 Finished
27 1551 Keith Persin Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 98 23 Finished (83) DNF 34 Finished 5 Finished (49) Finished 36 Finished
28 1631 David King Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 102 (57) Finished 37 Finished 35 Finished 13 Finished (43) Finished 17 Finished
31 1973 Duncan Ford Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 106 (52) Finished 16 Finished (46) Finished 30 Finished 31 Finished 29 Finished
32 1221 Peter Lytton RYA 107 3 Finished 38 Finished (57) Finished 27 Finished (66) Finished 39 Finished
33 1955 John Manning Beaver Sailing Club 108 18 Finished 11 Finished (45) Finished 36 Finished (58) Finished 43 Finished
34 192 Jeremy Sandford Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 111 35 Finished (83) DNF (43) Finished 24 Finished 42 Finished 10 Finished
35 1755 Rob Bailey Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 112 (47) Finished 41 Finished 23 Finished (82) DNF 29 Finished 19 Finished
38 1868 Eric Sales & Amy Foster Seasalter Sailing Club 119 21 Finished 20 Finished 49 Finished 29 Finished (52) Finished (84) DNF
39 1980 Mark Hollis Seasalter Sailing Club 120 (67) Finished (83) DNF 54 Finished 32 Finished 19 Finished 15 Finished
40 1054 Paul Roberts Dee Sailing Club 121 (42) Finished 36 Finished 33 Finished 21 Finished (46) Finished 31 Finished
41 1890 Jon Finch Stewartby Water Sports Club 123 34 Finished (83) DNF 51 Finished (82) DNF 15 Finished 23 Finished
42 982 Catherine Farthing Grafham Water Sailing Club 134 20 Finished (83) DNF (53) Finished 47 Finished 23 Finished 44 Finished
43 1937 Keith Ball Grafham Water Sailing Club 136 (82) DNS 43 Finished 52 Finished (82) DNF 16 Finished 25 Finished
44 1838 Robert Finch Stewartby Water Sports Club 139 (61) Finished (83) DNF 39 Finished 45 Finished 21 Finished 34 Finished
45 1934 Steve Petts Grafham Water Sailing Club 144 33 Finished (83) DNF (55) Finished 33 Finished 36 Finished 42 Finished
46 1396 Richard Chidwick North Devon Yacht Club 148 (68) Finished (83) DNF 48 Finished 28 Finished 35 Finished 37 Finished
47 2004 Gordon Goldstone Queen Mary Sailing Club 154 (64) Finished 40 Finished 41 Finished 48 Finished 25 Finished (84) DNF
48 1333 Theresa Ryall Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 170 46 Finished 25 Finished (62) Finished (82) DNF 51 Finished 48 Finished
49 1406 Tony Alexander Seasalter Sailing Club 172 55 Finished 33 Finished (61) Finished 38 Finished (69) Finished 46 Finished
50 1978 John Holmes Seasalter Sailing Club 179 60 Finished (83) DNF 31 Finished (82) DNF 48 Finished 40 Finished
53 1240 Donald Sloan Brightlingsea Sailing Club 184 (69) Finished 35 Finished 47 Finished (82) DNF 53 Finished 49 Finished
57 1908 George Wood Stewartby Water Sports Club 188 54 Finished 17 Finished 77 Finished 40 Finished (80) OCS (84) DNF
58 2012 Colin Rigg Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 189 45 Finished (83) DNF 17 Finished 82 DNF 45 Finished (84) DNF
61 1983 Peter Richardson Marconi Sailing Club 196 40 Finished 34 Finished 40 Finished 82 DNF (86) DNC (84) DNS
62 1929 Fraser Manning North Devon Yacht Club 198 25 Finished 3 Finished (86) DNC (86) DNC 86 DNC 84 DNS
63 1525 Julian Reichert Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 205 (86) DNC (86) DNC 69 Finished 44 Finished 54 Finished 38 Finished
64 1339 Jon Pearse Marconi Sailing Club 207 59 Finished (83) DNF 60 Finished (82) DNF 47 Finished 41 Finished
65 1947 Andrew Berisford Brightlingsea Sailing Club 218 (82) DNS (83) DNF 66 Finished 43 Finished 64 Finished 45 Finished
66 1918 Stewart Pegum Oxford Sailing Club 226 24 Finished 32 Finished (86) DNC (86) DNC 86 DNC 84 DNS
67 1954 Paul Morgan Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 229 50 Finished 42 Finished 63 Finished (82) DNF 74 Finished (84) DNF
68 1742 John Bainbridge Seasalter Sailing Club 232 63 Finished (83) DNF 50 Finished 82 DNF 37 Finished (84) DNF
69 1970 Simon Hare Oxford Sailing Club 240 49 Finished (83) DNF 42 Finished 82 DNF 67 Finished (84) DNF
70 1707 Alan Leonard Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 242 48 Finished (83) DNF 37 Finished 82 DNF 75 Finished (84) DNF
71 1840 Keith Chidwick Queen Mary Sailing Club 264 53 Finished (83) DNF 67 Finished 82 DNF 62 Finished (84) DNF
72 1343 Mark Bunyan Stewartby Water Sports Club 269 71 Finished (83) DNF 56 Finished 82 DNF 60 Finished (84) DNF
73 791 Alan Grant Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 274 70 Finished (83) DNF 59 Finished 82 DNF 63 Finished (84) DNF
74 1289 Andy Bunyan Stewartby Water Sports Club 275 56 Finished (83) DNF 82 DNF 82 DNF 55 Finished (84) DNF
77 1520 Nick Cotgrove Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 300 72 Finished (83) DNF 75 Finished 82 OCS 71 Finished (84) DNF
78 1206 Jane Bainbridge Seasalter Sailing Club 302 82 DNS (83) DNF 82 DSQ 82 DNF 56 Finished (84) DNF
79 189 Daniel Webb Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 308 82 DNF (83) DNF 72 Finished 82 DNF 72 Finished (84) DNF
80 983 Tim Allard Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 310 82 DNF (83) DNF 76 Finished 82 DNF 70 Finished (84) DNF
81 1814 Conrad Stevenson Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 311 82 DNS (83) DNF 74 Finished 82 DNF 73 Finished (84) DNS
84 1966 Kevin Kirby Marconi Sailing Club 344 (86) DNC 86 DNC (86) DNC 86 DNC 86 DNC 86 DNC
84 1861 Eamonn Browne RYA 344 86 DNC (86) DNC (86) DNC 86 DNC 86 DNC 86 DNC
comments powered by Disqus