X

Result Details

Event name: Gul RS200 Nationals 2004
Date: 09 August 2004
Type:
Club: East Lothian Yacht Club
Classtype:RS200 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett Tally Notes
1 854 Lee Sydenham Anne Vaudry Stokes Bay SC 3 4 RDG(3) 3 14</strike> 1 8</strike> 2 1 2 19.00 19 G-C
2 751 Geoff Carveth Jane Willan Littleton SC 4 2 RDG(2) 1 1 7</strike> 5</strike> 3 3 3 19.00 66 G
3 753 David Giles Fiona Clark Weir Wood SC 5 6 5 5 2 5 11</strike> 1 6 7</strike> 35.00 34 G-M
4 858 Jonathan Lewis Milly Parsons Burghfield SC 17</strike> 7 3 4 11 4 4 4 25</strike> 1 38.00 46 G
5 772 Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson Royal Northern Clyde YC 1 10</strike> 1 10 5 2 6 10 23</strike> 5 40.00 52 G-C
6 789 Steve Dunn Rachel Jones Bristol Corinthian YC 9 5 RDG(5) 2 4 14</strike> 19</strike> 13 2 11 51.00 69 G-C
7 994 Mike Saul Sophie Hartley Grimwith SC 7 11 2 9 10 21</strike> 2 29</strike> 15 4 60.00 17 G-J
8 900 Hamish Calder S. Rhys--Jones Royal Highland YC 6 9 8 7 9 6 9 12</strike> 8 19</strike> 62.00 82 G-C
9 845 James Stewart Sam Littlejohn Stokes Bay SC 15 15 4 6 6 3 17</strike> RDG(10) 10 16</strike> 69.00 49 G-J
10 771 Marshall King Heather King Royal St George YC 13 14 7 17</strike> 7 20</strike> 1 6 13 9 70.00 65 G
11 880 Sarah Allan Elaine Turner Royal Southern Y C 24</strike> 1 10 12 12 9 3 11 17</strike> 14 72.00 41 G-L
12 491 John Greenland Pippa Williams Hayling Island SC 2 12 21 13 3 10 10 22</strike> 4 22</strike> 75.00 86 G
13 777 Peter Vincent Eluned Jones Bristol Corinthian YC 27</strike> 8 18 14 8 8 16 24</strike> 5 12 89.00 1 G
14 808 Sarah Taylor Sheena Craig Bristol Corinthian YC 39</strike> 18</strike> 11 8 13 12 7 9 16 13 89.00 56 G-L
15 927 Trudie Danbury Graeme Ryder Bristol Corinthian YC 8 19 26</strike> 16 23</strike> 22 20 5 7 6 103.00 2 G-L
16 901 Ian Pickard Noelle Vidal Bristol Corinthian YC 28</strike> 3 14 22 26 16 13 32</strike> 19 10 123.00 57 G
17 983 Vince Horey Jane Wade Fishers Green SC 23</strike> 21 15 20 25</strike> 13 14 21 12 8 124.00 20 G-C
18 821 Colin Staite Jane Sutor Bartley SC 12 16 16 15 15 18 24 25</strike> 28</strike> 17 133.00 63 G
19 796 Hamish Walker Caroline Eyre R N S A 11 17 36</strike> 24 29</strike> 15 15 15 18 20 135.00 35 G
20 941 Mike Chapman Sheridan R Wembley SC 38 54</strike> 9 46</strike> 21 11 12 16 14 15 136.00 36 G-M
21 962 Andrew Peters Jeraldine Peters King &amp; Queen Y C 26 30</strike> 17 18 24 17 22 17 9 34</strike> 150.00 40 G-C
22 977 Ronald Millar Jane Furness Dalgety Bay SC 25 13 19 DNC</strike> 30 27 DNC</strike> 7 11 29 161.00 59 G
23 954 Matt Davies Dottie Cormack Hayling Island SC 10 20 23 41</strike> 27 25 21 34</strike> 22 21 169.00 51 G
24 516 Richard Evans Robbie Burns Chanonry SC 19 29 12 11 18 35 18 38</strike> 37 46</strike> 179.00 47 G-M
25 813 Paul Plested Sharon Plested Winsford Flash SC 14 51</strike> 30 28 48</strike> 37 25 8 35 23 200.00 21 S-C
26 947 Melissa Storey Lucy Matthews Littletons SC 46</strike> 28 55</strike> 34 22 19 41 14 24 27 209.00 50 S-L
27 896 Sue Antonelli Jo Lloyd Littleton SC 21 38 29 DNC</strike> 39</strike> 26 37 18 29 18 216.00 54 G-L
28 998 Sarah Robertson Kate Mitchell Dalgety Bay SC 31 26 44</strike> 25 20 36 23 28 32 49</strike> 221.00 43 B-L-M
29 888 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley Ripon SC 34 48</strike> 22 30 42</strike> 29 31 19 40 24 229.00 67 S-M-C
30 852 Patrick Altoft Deborah Greenland Ripon SC 30 DNC</strike> 25 23 34</strike> 31 34 31 26 30 230.00 15 G-C
31 743 Andi Riley Julie Marsden Stewartby Water SC 36 22 27 29 17 40 55</strike> 27 61</strike> 41 239.00 23 S-C
32 345 Karen Baker Emma Roberts Tynemouth SC 33 27 46</strike> 27 51</strike> 32 45 30 21 26 241.00 39 S-L
33 920 Mark Harrison Tom Olden Gurnard SC 44 35 28 19 33 23 26 48</strike> 36 50</strike> 244.00 3 S-M-J
34 840 Martin English Zara Flynn Redesmere S C 20 37 20 21 35 43 49</strike> 33 50</strike> 40 249.00 88 G
35 689 Kirsty Mcseveney Ali Davies St Mary's Loch SC 22 23 37 36 41 24 28 41 58</strike> 57</strike> 252.00 81 G-L
36 935 Ben Alexander Liz Alexander Deben YC 40 44</strike> 31 45</strike> 43 39 29 20 27 28 257.00 5 S-C
37 620 Ben Lister Natasha Lister Yorkshire Dales S C 60</strike> 40 34 31 36 81</strike> 42 23 33 43 282.00 37 S-Y-J
38 391 Chris Smith Louise Turner Draycote Water SC 53</strike> 45 48 DNC</strike> 19 33 30 37 30 42 284.00 11 S
39 847 Johnathan Briggs Amy Holland Winsford Flash SC 54</strike> 31 33 40 49 30 36 44 46 52</strike> 309.00 79 S-C
40 369 Chris Pilling Natasha Phillips Adams Waveney &amp; Oulton Broad YC 42 42 35 26 46 55</strike> 35 47 56</strike> 39 312.00 25 S-C
41 449 Vanda Young Jonathan Jowett Littleton SC 49 25 43 48 65</strike> 28 32 36 53 63</strike> 314.00 14 S-L-M-C
42 359 Christian Humphrey Emma Clarke Bristol Corinthian YC 37 34 45 47</strike> 52</strike> 41 33 40 41 47 318.00 30 S
43 866 Bess Homer Kirsty Higgins Dalgety Bay SC 69 33 DNC</strike> DNC</strike> 45 62 27 26 31 35 328.00 44 S-L
44 841 Jonathan Thompson Rosemary Thompson Ripon SC 48 32 38 35 44 56 DNC</strike> 61</strike> 48 33 334.00 38 S-C
45 820 Josh Gebhard Tom Jeffery Derwent Reservoir SC 55</strike> 46 52 54</strike> 31 45 47 42 47 25 335.00 75 S-Y
46 974 Simon J Howell James Rogers Wembley SC 29 36 RTD</strike> 37 57 46 51 39 66</strike> 44 339.00 31 S
47 783 Douglas Hamilton Kirsty Hamilton Loch Tummel SC DNC</strike> DNC</strike> 54 44 37 47 39 43 43 32 339.00 58 B-C
48 980 Jackie Gebhard Jessie Gebhard Derwent Reservoir SC DNC</strike> 58</strike> 42 32 47 54 38 58 34 38 343.00 77 B-F-M
49 544 Katie Masterson Ailsa Redpath St Mary's Loch SC 52 39 DNC</strike> 43 38 58</strike> 43 56 42 36 349.00 28 S-L-J
50 911 David Gebhard Joric Gebhard Derwent Reservoir SC DNC</strike> 49 49 53 50 51 46 DNC</strike> 39 31 368.00 74 S-F-M-J
51 895 Bev Jordan David Taylor Draycote Water SC 65</strike> 47 51 38 55</strike> 42 53 52 44 45 372.00 13 S-L
52 213 Jethro Gebhard Carrina Perkin Derwent Reservoir SC DNC</strike> DNC</strike> 47 51 16 48 48 57 54 55 376.00 76 S
53 831 Nigel Furness Jean Furness Draycote Water SC 18 DNC</strike> DNC</strike> 50 28 34 DNC 50 20 DNC 388.00 8 S-F-J
54 661 Graeme Henry Shona Redpath St Mary's Loch SC 32 DNC</strike> 61 52 63</strike> 53 52 46 38 56 390.00 27 S
55 5901 Dan Perry Ali Mitchell Newcastle University S C 57</strike> 43 40 56 56 50 54 76</strike> 51 48 398.00 70 S
56 815 Mick Wright Hannah Grice Maylandsea Bay YC 35 55 DNC</strike> 42 53 67 66 35 57 77</strike> 410.00 73 S
57 914 Gillian Hooton Jennifer Reekie Dalgety Bay SC 41 52 39 49 80</strike> 44 64 53 69 DNC</strike> 411.00 85 S-L
58 774 Carolyn Priestley Felicity Bristow Dalgety Bay SC 59 53 DNC</strike> 58 54 49 56 DNC</strike> 49 37 415.00 89 S-L
59 930 David Redpath Elaine Ross St Mary's Loch SC 43 62 57 59 64</strike> 60 40 51 55 DSQ</strike> 427.00 7 S-M
60 876 Andy Helm Anne Saul Yorkshire Dales S C DNC</strike> DNC</strike> 53 67 32 38 DNC 45 52 54 435.00 18 S
61 390 Sarah Meldrum Jessica Copland Dalgety Bay SC 62 61 41 55 69</strike> 59 60 67 71</strike> 53 458.00 90 B-L
62 314 Jeny Mc Intyre Liz Copland East Lothian YC DNC</strike> DNC</strike> 58 60 61 57 65 70 45 62 478.00 93 B
63 438 Lynne Ratcliffe Carol Peddlesden Bough Beech SC 45 57 DNC</strike> 61 70 69 71 62 59 74</strike> 494.00 64 S-L
64 202 Joanna Dixon Vicki Simpson Largs SC 66 67 DNC</strike> 64 40 77</strike> 61 63 73 66 500.00 71 BL
65 623 E John Wilcox Ben Wilcox East Lothian YC 61 56 DNC</strike> DNC</strike> 71 52 70 55 80 59 504.00 29 B-F-J
66 310 Peter Craggs Phil Nelson York Railway Institute SC 64 60 56 63 62 61 72</strike> 69 74</strike> 69 504.00 60 B
67 379 Andy Young Sam Young Scaling Dam SC 58 59 DNC</strike> DNC</strike> 73 66 73 49 63 64 505.00 24 B-C
68 651 Douglas Maxwell Camilla Oakley Wembley SC 51 65 DNF</strike> DNF</strike> 59 70 57 71 67 68 508.00 83 B-M
69 806 Jane Robertson Eric Robertson East Lothian YC 68 69 60 57 74</strike> 75</strike> 74 59 65 58 510.00 22 B-L-M-C
70 355 Iain McGonigal Lindsay Doig East Lothian YC 56 RTD</strike> DNC</strike> RTD 79 65 44 54 60 65 517.00 84 S-M
71 437 Kim Ross Laura Sandison East Lothian YC DNC</strike> 73 67 69 58 82</strike> 50 66 70 71 524.00 62 B-Y
72 686 Wayne Fletcher Debra Fletcher Scaling Dam SC 47 24 50 39 DNC</strike> DNC</strike> DNC DNC DNC DNC 536.00 10 S-C
73 863 Alan Perry Jackie Dyer Wembley SC DNC</strike> 76 65 70 60 72 58 73 62 DSQ</strike> 536.00 68 B-M
74 981 Grace Nicholson Joseph Nicholson Pennine SC 67 75 DNC</strike> DNC</strike> 67 83 59 60 68 60 539.00 80 B-L-Y-J
75 835 Charles Muir Jane Sands Datchet Water SC 50 50 32 33 DNC</strike> DNC</strike> DNC DNC DNC DNC 541.00 16 S-C
76 902 Alan Knott Janet Knott Pennine SC 70 68 66 DNC</strike> 77 79</strike> RDG(46) 78 78 61 544.00 48 B-M-C
77 664 Nick Ironside Ruaridh Buchan Clyde Cruising Club 71 71 63 DNC</strike> 68 68 69 68 76</strike> 72 550.00 87 B-J
78 257 Sally Denchfield Nigel Denchfield Stewartby Water SC 63 74 DNC</strike> 66 72 78</strike> 78 74 75 67 569.00 6 B-L-F-Y
79 240 Anthony Witham Mandie Neal Bexhill on Sea SC DNC</strike> DNC</strike> 62 62 75 76 76 72 77 75 575.00 9 B-F-M
80 716 Jenny Bailey Holly Gray Rotherham SC DNC</strike> 63 RTD</strike> DNC 66 71 67 75 81 76 593.00 55 B-L-Y-J
81 214 Gerry Mulligan Gabrielle Igoe Greystones SC 76 77 64 68 76 DNC</strike> 80 79 82</strike> 79 599.00 45 B-M-C
82 948 Jeremy Paterson Peter Franklin Littleton SC 75 DNC</strike> 59 65 81 80 79 80 83 DSQ</strike> 602.00 72 B
83 844 John Blundell Chris Blundell Hallamshire 16 41 DNC</strike> RTD</strike> DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 621.00 94 G
84 89 Chris Moore Matt Giles Redesmere S C 72 72 DNC</strike> DNC</strike> DNC DNC DNC 65 72 70 633.00 53 B
85 893 Ross Roberts Heather Moss Budworth S C DNC</strike> DNC</strike> DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 64 64 51 649.00 12 B-C
86 383 Paul Goodwin Jodi Dyer Bristol Corinthian YC DNC</strike> 66 DNC</strike> DNC 78 74 62 DNC DNC DNC 656.00 33 B
87 781 Stuart Swaby Rachael Bonfield Milton Keynes SC DNC</strike> DNC</strike> DNC DNC RTD 73 77 77 79 73 661.00 91 B-C
88 543 Sheila Smith Leslie Symon East Lothian YC 73 64 DNC</strike> DNC</strike> DNC DNC DNC 81 84 78 662.00 61 B-M
89 352 Nicola Davies Joanna Mc Caldin Dalgety Bay SC DNC</strike> DNC</strike> DNC DNC OCS 63 63 DNC DNC DNC 690.00 92 B
90 697 Toby Peacock Sarah Peacock Chew Valley Lake SC DNC</strike> DNC</strike> DNC DNC DNC 64 68 DNC DNC DNC 696.00 4 B-C
91 917 Daniel Oakes Gemma Frohlich Army Sailing Association 74 70 DNC</strike> DNC</strike> DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 708.00 78 B
92 984 Nigel Harniman Emma Harniman Wembley SC DNC</strike> DNC</strike> DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 752.00 26 B-C
92 905 Michael Burgoine Jo Field Draycote Water SC DNC</strike> DNC</strike> DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 752.00 32 B-M
comments powered by Disqus