X

Result Details

Event name: Noble Marine RS200 National Championships 2012
Date: 19 August 2012
Type:
Club: Exe Sailing Club
Classtype:RS200 , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett Buddy
1 Gold 1328 Ben Saxton Toby Lewis Grafham Water SC (7.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 12
2 Gold 995 Hamish Walker Emma Hivey ASA/RNSA 1.0 1.0 8.0 (25.0) 2.0 5.0 (21.0) 7.0 4.0 6.0 34.0 1
3 Gold 1311 Matt Mee Emma Norris Red Wharf Bay SC / Hollingworth Lake SC 2.0 4.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 (88.0 DNF) 3.0 11.0 6.0 (15.0) 50.0 9
4 Gold 1488 Mark Heather Ed Cowell WILSONIAN SC (44.0) 10.0 18.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 (34.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 55.0 3
5 Gold 1286 Roger Gilbert Jane Gilbert Frensham Pond 17.0 (21.0) 5.0 (88.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 19.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 57.0 10
6 Gold 900 Lee Sydenham Severine Rees-Jones Chichester Yacht Club 8.0 3.0 22.0 3.0 (28.0) 7.0 (25.0) 10.0 2.0 5.0 60.0 7
7 Gold 658 Jonny McGovern Sarah Williams Port Dinorwic 19.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 18.0 (44.0) (25.0) 7.0 63.0 23
8 Gold 940 Dicken Maclean Hannah Young Island Barn RSC 4.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 (35.0) 23.0 (37.0) 8.0 9.0 10.0 80.0 25
9 Gold 822 Edd Whitehead Alice Kingsnorth Parkstone YC 10.0 15.0 (26.0) (37.0) 16.0 13.0 2.0 5.0 15.0 9.0 85.0 21
10 Gold 584 Ben McGrane Roz McGrane Netley SC (34.0) 6.0 19.0 (27.0) 3.0 9.0 17.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 87.0 19
11 Gold 1436 Josh Flack Millie Alcock Parkstone YC 5.0 12.0 12.0 16.0 12.0 15.0 5.0 (21.0) 11.0 (17.0) 88.0 14
12 Gold 1285 John Teague Louise Fisher Bristol Corinthian YC (69.0) 7.0 (27.0) 15.0 14.0 8.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 16.0 90.0 16
13 Gold 1319 David Hivey Jane Hivey SailingTogs (21.0) 18.0 7.0 10.0 4.0 19.0 (49.0) 17.0 8.0 11.0 94.0 11
14 Gold 1467 Ian Sharps Ellie Martin Burghfield SC 22.0 (39.0) 16.0 4.0 (23.0) 21.0 20.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 97.0 8
15 Gold 1317 Robert Gullan Jack Holden Arun Yacht Club 16.0 16.0 14.0 22.0 5.0 10.0 4.0 (37.0) 13.0 (24.0) 100.0 24
16 Gold 1452 Arthur Henderson Alex Horlock Exe SC (33.0) (31.0) 3.0 9.0 21.0 20.0 26.0 19.0 14.0 8.0 120.0 17
17 Gold 1031 Chris Catt Ally Martin Burghfield SC 20.0 9.0 (28.0) 21.0 15.0 12.0 27.0 16.0 24.0 (32.0) 144.0 18
18 Gold 1428 Chris Martin Eddie Glennie Burghfield SC 6.0 24.0 31.0 20.0 18.0 14.0 (32.0) (51.0) 17.0 20.0 150.0 20
19 Gold 852 Nick Cherry Charlotte RTYC 15.0 13.0 4.0 5.0 53.0 6.0 (60.0) (56.0) 26.0 30.0 152.0 22
20 Silver 609 Ben Cornish Charlotte Coleman Exe SC 11.0 11.0 (52.0) 32.0 11.0 30.0 12.0 31.0 (33.0) 22.0 160.0 25
21 Gold 1460 David Steed Katharine Martin Burghfield SC 27.0 28.0 15.0 (35.0) 22.0 22.0 (30.0) 6.0 21.0 21.0 162.0 2
22 Silver 960 Jayne Johnson Jamie Barker Starcross 24.0 (33.0) (50.0) 19.0 26.0 18.0 9.0 18.0 27.0 25.0 166.0 4
23 Gold 1298 Pippa Wilson John Gimson Royal Lymington Yacht Club 3.0 35.0 23.0 14.0 32.0 26.0 14.0 20.0 (46.0) (42.0) 167.0 5
24 Silver 1340 Sam Tozer Lucy Preston Papercourt Sailing Club 23.0 (42.0) 20.0 13.0 20.0 (33.0) 28.0 15.0 19.0 29.0 167.0 9
25 Gold 1495 Tim Ellis Sophie Porteous Hayling Island 32.0 (64.0) (49.0) 34.0 10.0 17.0 15.0 24.0 30.0 14.0 176.0 13
26 Silver 482 Tom Goodey Richard Thomas Broadstairs SC (50.0) 36.0 6.0 48.0 17.0 (88.0 DNF) 6.0 25.0 41.0 26.0 205.0 10
27 Gold 1029 Christian Humphrey Noelle Vidal RYA 29.0 50.0 (56.0) 29.0 19.0 24.0 10.0 26.0 (53.0) 18.0 205.0 15
28 Gold 1378 Mike Saul Meg Fletcher Yorkshire Dales SC 26.0 27.0 (37.0) 30.0 31.0 27.0 (46.0) 23.0 22.0 23.0 209.0 27
29 Silver 681 Philip White Robert White Papercourt Sailing Club (51.0) 34.0 11.0 31.0 27.0 42.0 38.0 (52.0) 16.0 13.0 212.0 16
30 Gold 1301 Peter Vincent Bonnie Moody Bristol Corinthian YC 30.0 44.0 41.0 24.0 (47.0) 16.0 22.0 14.0 (45.0) 36.0 227.0 6
31 Gold 1473 Steve Dunn Karen Baker Parkstone YC (64.0) 61.0 30.0 12.0 (88.0 DSQ) 29.0 16.0 13.0 49.0 19.0 229.0 26
32 Silver 1480 Sam Brearey Bex Partridge Fishers Green SC 9.0 45.0 32.0 11.0 30.0 (63.0) 39.0 30.0 42.0 (55.0) 238.0 1
33 Silver 1510 Claire Walsh Darren McNamara Bristol Corinthian YC 28.0 (52.0) 13.0 41.0 (42.0) 34.0 35.0 32.0 39.0 27.0 249.0 24
34 Bronze 593 Chris Bower Ian Mairs Parkstone YC 43.0 (49.0) 33.0 (72.0) 25.0 36.0 44.0 29.0 18.0 31.0 259.0 9
35 Silver 1229 Rob Struckett Rosie Sibthorp Itchenor SC 14.0 14.0 35.0 46.0 41.0 31.0 (57.0) 45.0 (55.0) 38.0 264.0 23
36 Bronze 1355 Peter Gray Billie Quinian Minnis Bay SC 18.0 20.0 40.0 36.0 29.0 (76.0) (73.0) 48.0 32.0 41.0 264.0 28
37 Silver 831 Thomas Wright Chris Coulcher N/A 31.0 25.0 44.0 39.0 45.0 25.0 (48.0) 22.0 (50.0) 33.0 264.0 28
38 Silver 566 Richard Bailey Luke Bailey RNSA 35.0 (75.0) 17.0 28.0 37.0 35.0 45.0 (61.0) 20.0 60.0 277.0 6
39 Gold 1165 Ian Pickard Katy Nichol RYA (66.0) 40.0 (55.0) 52.0 24.0 28.0 47.0 43.0 23.0 43.0 300.0 4
40 Silver 950 Daniel Goodman Debbie Robertshaw Littleton SC (65.0) 22.0 47.0 23.0 40.0 43.0 36.0 33.0 57.0 (80.0) 301.0 29
41 Silver 1228 Joe Adams Emma Lucas Burghfield SC (55.0) 38.0 48.0 33.0 (63.0) 45.0 24.0 53.0 36.0 28.0 305.0 3
42 Silver 1154 James Williams Sarah Tuppen Royal Harwich Yacht Club 38.0 23.0 42.0 18.0 49.0 (50.0) 40.0 50.0 (62.0) 48.0 308.0 14
43 Bronze 815 John-Paul Marks Emma Anderton Burghfield SC 49.0 19.0 29.0 17.0 48.0 (69.0) 41.0 (88.0 DNF) 40.0 67.0 310.0 21
44 Silver 985 Chloe Martin Daniel Martin Lymington Town (68.0) 51.0 (57.0) 57.0 38.0 32.0 11.0 55.0 44.0 34.0 322.0 5
45 Bronze 1190 James Penty Jon Evans BSC/RVYC 42.0 56.0 (63.0) 44.0 (70.0) 37.0 13.0 35.0 48.0 49.0 324.0 1
46 Silver 1389 Paul Lewis Rosie Brearley Locks Sailing Club (75.0) (67.0) 61.0 50.0 13.0 11.0 56.0 62.0 43.0 35.0 331.0 22
47 Silver 1200 Keri Harris Theo Harris RNSA 12.0 29.0 39.0 55.0 (66.0) 48.0 51.0 38.0 (83.0) 61.0 333.0 4
48 Bronze 1440 William Kalderon Tim Palmer Itchenor SC (59.0) 46.0 25.0 (62.0) 33.0 41.0 55.0 39.0 54.0 47.0 340.0 27
49 Bronze 554 Ian Robertson Olivia James Wembley Sailing Club 41.0 58.0 38.0 63.0 (73.0) 38.0 (66.0) 27.0 34.0 44.0 343.0 25
50 Silver 1266 Ed Impey Ollie Herve Frensham Pond (76.0) 17.0 65.0 51.0 34.0 68.0 50.0 (70.0) 31.0 39.0 355.0 12
51 Bronze 1117 Thomas Steavenson Ed Scallan Oxford University YC 47.0 48.0 60.0 (76.0) (61.0) 39.0 7.0 42.0 58.0 58.0 359.0 13
52 Silver 465 Orkun Soyer George Melbourne Exe SC 57.0 43.0 43.0 40.0 36.0 (58.0) (64.0) 47.0 56.0 37.0 359.0 13
53 Silver 797 Darren Roach Alan Roberts RNSA 45.0 37.0 21.0 45.0 (72.0) 47.0 67.0 41.0 (70.0) 63.0 366.0 28
54 Silver 1302 Henry Maxfield Thea Crawshaw Durham University SC 61.0 30.0 (68.0) 42.0 (67.0) 53.0 42.0 66.0 28.0 45.0 367.0 17
55 Silver 996 Sam Thompson Victoria Upton RNSA 13.0 57.0 58.0 (75.0) 46.0 64.0 (69.0) 36.0 37.0 59.0 370.0 4
56 Bronze 1401 Ryan Spring Leanne Bland Exe SC (78.0) 53.0 54.0 49.0 43.0 (88.0 DSQ) 58.0 54.0 29.0 40.0 380.0 12
57 Bronze 1290 Steven Clayton Colette Portway Royal Harwich Yacht Club 39.0 59.0 24.0 (60.0) 55.0 60.0 (63.0) 46.0 47.0 52.0 382.0 23
58 Bronze 385 Iain Horlock Anne Way/Josh Geare Exe SC (67.0) 66.0 66.0 58.0 50.0 49.0 33.0 28.0 35.0 (88.0 DNC) 385.0 5
59 Bronze 205 Nic Streatfield Lily Streatfield Broadstairs SC 48.0 41.0 59.0 56.0 39.0 (66.0) 52.0 40.0 (65.0) 54.0 389.0 4
60 Silver 1236 Carl Mayhew Julie Mayhew Island Barn RSC (71.0) 63.0 34.0 47.0 51.0 40.0 54.0 58.0 (67.0) 50.0 397.0 8
61 Bronze 1295 Kevin Druce Joelle Havellier Burghfield SC 37.0 26.0 64.0 26.0 52.0 78.0 (82.0) (88.0 DNF) 69.0 53.0 405.0 7
62 Silver 748 Matt Bromley Andrea Morgan Budworth SC (70.0) 60.0 53.0 54.0 54.0 (62.0) 29.0 49.0 60.0 46.0 405.0 15
63 Bronze 834 Ian Gill Holly Pavey Wembley 36.0 55.0 (70.0) 64.0 56.0 56.0 23.0 (73.0) 59.0 57.0 406.0 17
64 Silver 590 Chris Thomas Mark Thomas Broadstairs SC 25.0 (68.0) 45.0 68.0 44.0 44.0 (71.0) 64.0 63.0 56.0 409.0 11
65 Bronze 1474 Kae Clark Moray Clark Helensburgh Sailing Club 46.0 47.0 (74.0) (65.0) 65.0 54.0 61.0 59.0 38.0 51.0 421.0 16
66 Silver 307 Peter Eyre Nina Norden Parkstone YC 53.0 54.0 36.0 (77.0) 64.0 51.0 68.0 60.0 51.0 (69.0) 437.0 2
67 Silver 863 Dan Perry Helen Armstrong Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 58.0 (70.0) 51.0 38.0 60.0 46.0 53.0 68.0 (71.0) 65.0 439.0 21
68 Bronze 477 Greg Liggins Janice Higginson Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club (77.0) 72.0 46.0 73.0 (80.0) 65.0 43.0 34.0 52.0 68.0 453.0 11
69 Bronze 376 Sam Jacklin Freddie Jones Exe SC (72.0) 65.0 (71.0) 67.0 58.0 57.0 65.0 57.0 64.0 62.0 495.0 3
70 Bronze 785 Ed Pearce Tim Pearce Exe SC (82.0) (78.0) 62.0 53.0 57.0 61.0 59.0 74.0 61.0 70.0 497.0 14
71 Silver 1144 John Gill Judy Faulds Wembley 62.0 (81.0) 73.0 59.0 62.0 52.0 74.0 69.0 66.0 (81.0) 517.0 20
72 Silver 674 Tom Whicher Clare Shinton NSC 73.0 73.0 67.0 (82.0) (83.0) 59.0 31.0 65.0 72.0 79.0 519.0 18
73 Silver 1170 Ed Hill Elizabeth Willows RYA 52.0 (85.0) 75.0 43.0 76.0 70.0 70.0 (77.0) 74.0 76.0 536.0 26
74 Bronze 1342 Sarah Green David Green Llandegfedd SC 40.0 (80.0) 69.0 70.0 79.0 72.0 (81.0) 63.0 76.0 73.0 542.0 10
75 Bronze 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon Island Barn RSC/ Littleton SC 60.0 74.0 72.0 61.0 (78.0) 73.0 77.0 71.0 (79.0) 66.0 554.0 19
76 Bronze 864 Pete Bunch Rosie Finlinson Grafham Water SC (81.0) 62.0 76.0 (79.0) 75.0 74.0 76.0 72.0 68.0 64.0 567.0 18
77 Silver 1437 Dave Oakey Jeannie Oakey Chew Valley Sailing Club 54.0 71.0 80.0 66.0 69.0 (88.0 DNF) (88.0 DNF) 88.0 DNF 73.0 71.0 572.0 7
78 Bronze 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves Island Barn RSC (88.0 DNC) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 80.0 59.0 55.0 62.0 78.0 77.0 74.0 573.0 26
79 Bronze 247 Bob Horlock Sue Burridge Exe SC (85.0) (79.0) 79.0 71.0 71.0 67.0 75.0 67.0 75.0 78.0 583.0 8
80 Bronze 711 Richard Brown Judith Brown Draycote Water SC (84.0) 69.0 (82.0) 74.0 74.0 75.0 79.0 75.0 82.0 72.0 600.0 15
81 Bronze 651 Debbie Darling Tessa Groves 56.0 32.0 (88.0 DNF) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 616.0
82 Bronze 1287 Natalie Messingham James Wilson BLYM 63.0 (83.0) 81.0 81.0 82.0 (88.0 DNF) 83.0 79.0 78.0 75.0 622.0 24
83 Bronze 1173 Mike Ball Liz Ball Draycote Water SC 80.0 (82.0) 77.0 (84.0) 81.0 71.0 78.0 81.0 80.0 77.0 625.0 6
84 Bronze 1182 Andrew Barraclough Alice Barraclough Rickmansworth Sailing Club 79.0 76.0 78.0 78.0 77.0 (88.0 DNF) 80.0 76.0 81.0 (88.0 DNC) 625.0 20
85 Silver 1439 Charlie Merchant Ginny Cooper Burghfield SC 74.0 77.0 (88.0 DNF) 69.0 68.0 (88.0 DNF) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 640.0 29
86 Bronze 1206 Chris James Annabel James Exe SC 86.0 (88.0 DNF) (88.0 DNC) 83.0 84.0 77.0 72.0 80.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 658.0 22
87 Bronze 1023 Alastair Wilson Claudia Wilson Rickmansworth Sailing Club 83.0 84.0 83.0 (88.0 DNF) (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 690.0 2
comments powered by Disqus