X

Result Details

Event name: Volvo Musto Optimist British National and Open Championship 2010 - Regatta Fleet
Date: 23 July 2010
Type:
Club: Weymouth And Portland National Sailing Academy
Classtype:OPTIMIST , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F Prize Age
1 5655 Piers NICHOLLS Hayling Island SC 37 M 10
2 5568 Daniel THORNE-LARGE Chipstead SC 66 M 10
3 4793 Alex KING Warsash SC 77 M 9
4 5517 Thomas GOODENOUGH Northampton / Rlyc 79 M 12
5 5361 Matthew JAYASEKARA Corinthian / BSC 105 M 11
6 4802 Emily WALTERS Royal Southern / Papercourt 115 F 12
7 4899 Rebecca GREAVES Scyc / Leigh & Lowton 123 F 11
8 5674 Conor WHELAN Papercourt & Royal Southern 127 M 12
9 5027 David RAIMBAULT St Catherine's SC 141 M 11
10 5635 Emma HANDLEY Papercourt / Royal Southern YC 146 F 12
11 4636 Jacob FARREN-PRICE Warsash SC 159 M 12
12 4976 Jennifer LORIMER Warsash 168 F 12
13 5299 Ben WEBB Wraysbury Lake SC 170 M 11
14 5496 Jessie MAIN Warsash SC 197 F 11
15 5560 James EADY Rlym YC 197 M 11
16 4776 Fred MOSS Guernsey YC 198 M 13
17 5307 Rory HARPER Loch Lomond SC 199 M 9
18 5164 Charlotte LOCKYER Warsash 201 F 11
19 4820 Deborah HUGHES Burghfield 222 F 10
20 5225 Joe STIRRUP Bosham SC 232 M 12
21 5510 Hanna BRANT Burghfield 245 F 12
22 4466 Oscar WATTS Burghfield 254 M 12
23 4440 Jack MITCHELL HISC 255 M 12
24 5555 Joshua WAHA Royal Southern YC 263 M 10
25 6025 Ben CHILDERLEY Royal Southern YC 265 M 10
26 6040 Matthew HINE HISC 277 M 10
27 5619 Oliver TAIT RLYC 292 M 11
28 5765 Nathan ALLEN Emsworth SC 299 M 10
29 5647 Tom MCLEAN HISC / LSC 307 M 13
30 5136 Tom DANIEL HISC / Svyc 308 M 11
31 5994 Jessica JARMAN Warsash SC 309 F 11
32 5928 William HERITAGE R LYM YC 314 M 10
33 5025 Katie BENNETT-JONES St Catherine's SC 315 F 12
34 6006 Christopher CROCKET Loch Lomond SC 324 M 11
35 5916 Rebecca BRYANT Annandale 334 F 11
36 5748 Sally LORIMER Warsash 350 F 10
37 5305 Isla HARPER Loch Lomond SC 363 F 11
38 5537 Eloise TANGUY Guernsey YC 363 F 10
39 5142 Jack LUCAS-CLEMENTS Papercourt SC 381 M 10
40 5232 Stephen REYNOLDS Guernsey YC 381 M 13
41 5447 Hatty CAGE Bewl Valley SC 386 F 10
42 5375 Colette BACON Corinthian Otters 405 F 10
43 5210 Matthew BRAYBROOK BSC / Corinthian Otters 410 M 10
44 4175 Finn MITCHELL Annandale 411 M 10
45 5362 Tom ELDER Dorchester SC 420 M 12
46 5470 Nicholas WISHART Papercourt SC 426 M 11
47 5871 Beth VOLLER Burghfield 458 F 12
48 5802 Dominic COTTERILL Bowmoor 459 M 12
49 5599 Benjamin ROBERTS Cardiff Bay YC / Saundersfoot SC 516 M 10
50 5918 Anna PROTHEROE Loch Lomond SC 518 F 11
51 5885 William HEATHCOTE R.lym.y.c. 523 M 8
52 5223 Charlotte WEDDERBURN Spinnaker 528 F 11
53 527 James GENT Warsash 538 M 10
54 IRL1275 Nell STAUNTON Skerries SC 540 F 10
55 IRL1338 Emma PARKER Skerries SC 553 F 9
56 5915 Rory ODELL Northampton / Hayling Island 555 M 10
57 5193 James MARSH Harp Youth Sailors 562 M 13
58 5324 Louis BRAND Corinthian Otters 566 M 11
59 5540 Drew MITCHELL Annandale 570 F 12
60 5925 Peter BADDELEY Wraysbury Lake 583 M 10
61 5784 David GRIMWOOD Chipstead SC 631 M 12
62 5313 Douglas WILSON Harp Youth Sailors 692 M 12
comments powered by Disqus