X

Result Details

Event name: Volvo Gill Optimist British National and Open Championship 2011 - Junior Gold Fleet
Date: 30 July 2011
Type:
Club: Pwllheli Sailing Club
Classtype:OPTIMIST , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Nett M/F Prize Age Ribbon R1A Yellow/Blue R1B Red/White R2A Yellow/Red R2B Blue/White R3A Yellow/White R3B Blue/Red R4A Red/White R4B Yellow/Blue R5A Blue/White R5B Yellow/Red R6A Blue/Red R6B Yellow/White
1 6099 Milo GILL-TAYLOR Spinnaker no result no result no result no result no result no result 45 M 11 Yellow 5 8 10 3 10 3
2 6016 Max CLAPP Royal Southern YC no result no result no result no result no result no result 47 M 12 Yellow 1 1 1 1 5 5
3 ESP1827 Albert GELPI Nautic EL Balis no result no result no result no result no result no result 53 M 12 Yellow 9 1 2 1 9 1
4 USA10873 Jc HERMUS Bellport Bay YC no result no result no result no result no result no result 54 M 11 Yellow 1 3 3 2 12 2
5 USA14288 Shane RIERA Coral Reef YC no result no result no result no result no result no result 59 M 12 Yellow 8 5 5 4 4 26
6 USA17848 Shawn HARVEY Coral Reef YC no result no result no result no result no result no result 63 M 12 Yellow 2 4 8 6 3 8
7 6086 Huw EDWARDS Port Dinorwic (Y Felinheli) no result no result no result no result no result no result 69 M 12 Yellow 5 2 5 2 1 1
8 5547 Robbie KING Warsash SC no result no result no result no result no result no result 77 M 12 Yellow 8 4 4 7 2 5
9 USA18083 Ryan HENNESSEY Moriches YC no result no result no result no result no result no result 82 M 12 Yellow 2 2 9 8 3 4
10 ESP2030 Marta MUNTÉ C.n. Salou no result no result no result no result no result no result 88 F 11 Yellow 4 BFD75 2 4 11 6
11 USA17412 Matt LOGUE Riverside YC no result no result no result no result no result no result 112 M 12 Yellow 13 8 21 7 18 6
12 5975 Ross BANHAM Bvsc / Rlyc no result no result no result no result no result no result 138 M 12 Yellow 16 11 7 5 9 20
13 IRL1341 Ewan MCMAHON Howth YC no result no result no result no result no result no result 143 M 12 Yellow 4 14 15 3 21 22
14 IRL1012 Niamh HENRY Rstgyc no result no result no result no result no result no result 146 F 12 Yellow 6 7 3 8 6 10
15 HKG1203 Calum GREGOR Hebe Haven YC no result no result no result no result no result no result 161 M 12 Yellow 3 5 6 10 17 3
16 5816 Pippa CROPLEY RLYC no result no result no result no result no result no result 165 F 12 Yellow 7 6 7 16 1 9
17 5368 Emilia (milly) BOYLE RLYC no result no result no result no result no result no result 165 F 11 Yellow 22 19 16 10 7 9
18 UAE599 Oscar LINDLEY-SMITH Dubai Offshore SC no result no result no result no result no result no result 168 M 12 Yellow 12 6 14 13 18 18
19 5665 Clark RUTTER Emsworth SC no result no result no result no result no result no result 176 M 12 Yellow 29 15 24 18 15 2
20 5927 Daniel ATHERTON Rlyc / GSC no result no result no result no result no result no result 177 M 12 Yellow 14 14 35 13 26 22
21 5981 George FORD HISC no result no result no result no result no result no result 188 M 12 Yellow 6 10 52 14 15 11
22 IRL1447 Colin O'SULLIVAN MYC no result no result no result no result no result no result 188 M 12 Yellow 10 15 11 22 10 18
23 IRL1302 Harry CRAIG R.st.g.y.c. no result no result no result no result no result no result 203 M 12 Yellow 20 23 10 20 7 33
24 6069 Vita HEATHCOTE Royal Lymington no result no result no result no result no result no result 204 F 10 Yellow 25 13 23 6 13 12
25 IRL1432 Rebecca O'SHAUGHNESSY Royal Cork YC no result no result no result no result no result no result 205 F 12 Yellow 23 28 27 19 20 14
26 5938 Fenella BENNETT RLymYC no result no result no result no result no result no result 206 F 12 Yellow 25 9 11 38 25 19
27 5600 Gethin llewelyn OWEN Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli no result no result no result no result no result no result 220 M 12 Yellow 15 27 12 23 16 15
28 IRL1347 Ben WALSH Skerries SC no result no result no result no result no result no result 225 M 12 Yellow 24 27 15 16 17 16
29 6017 Hattie ROGERS RLymYC no result no result no result no result no result no result 228 F 11 Yellow 3 13 9 5 14 7
30 5571 Alex SMALLWOOD Wraysbury Lake SC no result no result no result no result no result no result 230 M 12 Yellow 21 17 1 9 8 10
31 5780 William BEDFORD Spinnaker no result no result no result no result no result no result 246 M 12 Yellow 29 33 30 21 29 26
32 6113 Daniel THORNE-LARGE Chipstead SC no result no result no result no result no result no result 249 M 11 Yellow 18 20 33 37 51 29
33 IRL1421 Evie BYRNE National YC no result no result no result no result no result no result 261 F 12 Yellow 36 9 6 24 48 28
34 5914 Alex KING Warsash SC no result no result no result no result no result no result 261 M 10 Yellow 16 26 13 35 24 12
35 5790 Iago DAVIES Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli no result no result no result no result no result no result 263 M 12 Yellow 17 21 25 12 31 46
36 5752 Iain BIRD Papercourt S.C no result no result no result no result no result no result 265 M 10 Yellow 34 35 31 30 5 7
37 5634 William HALL Cardiff Bay YC no result no result no result no result no result no result 266 M 11 Yellow 21 10 19 11 BFD75 16
38 5973 Ciaron JONES PDSC no result no result no result no result no result no result 267 M 11 Yellow 19 18 31 28 37 8
39 5667 Bobby HEWITT Leigh & Lowton S C no result no result no result no result no result no result 268 M 12 Yellow 12 29 39 18 4 25
40 USA13313 Cameron FEVES Cabrillo Beach YC no result no result no result no result no result no result 270 M 11 Yellow 19 16 45 29 13 17
41 5984 Hamish TAYLOR Clyde Cruisingc no result no result no result no result no result no result 270 M 12 Yellow 43 21 23 36 35 23
42 RSA1385 Georgou DIVARIS GLYC no result no result no result no result no result no result 271 M 11 Yellow 13 20 12 21 36 39
43 5620 Hatty MORSLEY Portdinorwic S C no result no result no result no result no result no result 278 F 12 Yellow 11 7 18 9 6 31
44 5970 Rhys LEWIS CBYC no result no result no result no result no result no result 282 M 10 Yellow 31 12 8 15 14 13
45 6000 Arthur BROWN Royal Burnham YC no result no result no result no result no result no result 282 M 11 Yellow 20 30 27 26 43 42
46 IRL1357 James MCCANN Royal Cork YC no result no result no result no result no result no result 285 M 11 Yellow BFD75 17 28 17 12 19
47 NED2929 Emma SAVELON WV Braassemermeer no result no result no result no result no result no result 303 F 11 Yellow 10 12 20 23 19 13
48 5731 William HEATHCOTE Royal Lymington no result no result no result no result no result no result 308 M 9 Yellow 11 3 18 15 11 4
49 6079 Oliver HILL Bewl Valley no result no result no result no result no result no result 308 M 11 Yellow 35 32 13 33 41 24
50 IRL1148 Eoghan Ó BUACHALLA TBSC no result no result no result no result no result no result 318 M 12 Yellow 32 BFD75 36 17 49 20
51 5848 Chay TAYLOR Burnham SC no result no result no result no result no result no result 328 M 12 Yellow 15 60 29 28 36 32
52 IRL1372 Isabelle DELAMER Howth YC no result no result no result no result no result no result 340 F 12 Yellow 9 30 37 22 22 36
53 5253 Charlotte BOYLE RLYC no result no result no result no result no result no result 344 F 11 Yellow 26 25 51 24 54 25
54 5833 David RAIMBAULT St Catherines SC no result no result no result no result no result no result 345 M 12 Yellow 42 22 37 14 46 52
55 6060 Rory HARPER Loch Lomond SC no result no result no result no result no result no result 353 M 10 Yellow BFD75 23 46 25 2 43
56 5881 Alice SMITH Papercourt no result no result no result no result no result no result 354 F 12 Yellow 14 24 40 73 23 21
57 IRL1449 Loghlen RICKARD NYC no result no result no result no result no result no result 360 M 11 Yellow 35 25 26 20 22 14
58 5498 Alistair LAWRENCE Warsash SC no result no result no result no result no result no result 361 M 12 Yellow BFD75 18 22 27 42 38
59 5688 Jamie SMITH Papercourt / HISC no result no result no result no result no result no result 365 M 12 Yellow 31 33 55 58 16 34
60 5496 Jessie MAIN Warsash SC no result no result no result no result no result no result 365 F 12 Yellow 40 72 20 39 23 30
61 NED2928 Eliott SAVELON WV Braassemermeer no result no result no result no result no result no result 377 M 10 Yellow 41 19 25 33 21 21
62 5729 Rosie WILLIAMSON Bowmoor no result no result no result no result no result no result 384 F 12 Yellow 28 42 48 47 27 15
63 5996 Mila MONAGHAN Cardiff Bay YC no result no result no result no result no result no result 385 F 11 Yellow 32 31 17 32 BFD75 28
64 IND1380 Mahesh BALACHANDER TNSA no result no result no result no result no result no result 387 M 10 Yellow 33 35 17 43 38 17
65 5627 Deryn MAY Tenby SC no result no result no result no result no result no result 390 F 12 Yellow 39 28 32 19 19 11
66 5629 James EALES R..l.y.c no result no result no result no result no result no result 391 M 12 Yellow 53 22 21 37 20 49
67 5690 Jamie HARRIS Bristol Corinthian no result no result no result no result no result no result 392 M 10 Yellow 26 40 43 29 32 41
68 5903 Huw NUNN CBYC no result no result no result no result no result no result 397 M 12 Yellow 30 39 14 62 26 44
69 5391 Ben SETTLE Beaver no result no result no result no result no result no result 423 M 12 Yellow 54 47 19 55 25 31
70 5683 Nick ROBINS HISC no result no result no result no result no result no result 429 M 12 Yellow 40 41 38 12 30 56
71 5945 Iain SWORD Loch Tummel SC / CCC no result no result no result no result no result no result 468 M 12 Yellow 55 16 52 49 29 24
72 5993 Colette BACON Corinthian Otters no result no result no result no result no result no result 470 F 11 Yellow 22 24 34 45 59 45
73 5361 Matthew JAYASEKARA Corinthian Otters no result no result no result no result no result no result 488 M 12 Yellow 48 44 16 31 41 23
74 UAE304 Harry BONE-KNELL Dubai Offshore SC no result no result no result no result no result no result 503 M 12 Yellow 27 11 4 11 NYF75 NYF75
comments powered by Disqus