X

Result Details

Event name: Volvo Gill Optimist British National and Open Championship 2012 - Regatta Fleet
Date: 11 August 2012
Type:
Club: Pwllheli Sailing Club
Classtype:OPTIMIST , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F Prize Age Race1 Race2 Race3 Race4 Race5 Race6 Race7 Race8 Race9
1 5877 Haydn SEWELL Royal Victoria YC 8 M 10 2 3 1 1 1 1 4 1 1
2 5796 Abby CHILDERLEY Royal Southern YC 35 F 9 3 10 18 5 5 9 6 3 4
3 6099 Phoebe LE MARQUAND ST. Catherines SC 38 F 10 1 15 9 4 10 5 26 4 5
4 5754 Ben HUTTON-PENMAN Corinthian Otters 54 M 9 14 8 2 8 3 4 15 35 37
5 5803 Florence NICHOLLS Royal Bermuda YC / Aldeburgh YC / Sandys BC 68 F 9 6 9 19 6 20 20 24 6 2
6 BER1511 Grace REEVES Royal Bermuda YC 72 F 11 25 17 27 2 2 11 17 2 21
7 5158 Charlie HUTCHINGS Warsash SC 73 M 12 17 20 4 15 13 8 8 15 10
8 5236 William TAYLOR Corinthian Otters 81 M 11 8 18 25 16 14 12 28 10 3
9 6121 Freddie PITCHER Corinthian Otters 82 M 9 7 19 5 11 8 30 2 37 35
10 5897 Will JARMAN Warsash SC 88 M 10 24 2 23 18 23 3 5 40 14
11 5740 Charles HANDLEY Papercourt SC / Royal Southern YC 89 M 11 19 24 10 10 6 32 1 21 22
12 IRL1254 Robert KEAL Royal Cork YC 91 M 9 11 1 29 38 26 16 10 8 19
13 IRL1468 Dylan O GRADY Howth YC 98 M 10 27 4 28 17 27 2 38 14 7
14 6013 Sophie DORRINGTON Weir Wood 99 F 10 37 6 8 25 28 10 21 13 16
15 5353 Caitlin WEBSTER Durliegh 100 F 10 5 31 24 20 25 13 DNF52 7 6
16 5561 Patrick WHELAN PSC 107 M 10 23 7 13 3 16 33 37 27 18
17 5990 James HALL Papercourt SC / HISC 107 M 11 18 43 6 9 19 19 43 28 8
18 5555 Isabelle WAHA Royal Southern YC 107 F 11 21 29 12 21 11 18 7 32 17
19 NED2795 Yrsa KAPTIJN W.v. Braassemermeer 113 F 11 10 14 43 19 36 28 11 5 26
20 4883 Lily ELLIS Gurnard SC 116 F 11 16 46 39 14 24 25 19 9 9
21 6002 Olivia STRACHAN Guernsey YC 125 F 11 9 47 26 7 7 24 44 41 11
22 IRL1087 Leah RICKARD NYC 127 F 9 32 41 34 12 9 6 3 DNC52 31
23 5656 Edward CONLAN Bowmoor 132 M 12 20 21 7 23 21 27 25 20 20
24 IRL1393 Emma WILLIAMS Royal St George 136 F 10 4 5 3 47 18 41 27 DNC52 38
25 5468 Elizabeth BEARDSALL Warsash SC 136 F 9 38 11 22 13 4 17 31 DNC52 DNC52
26 5092 Louise HARRINGTON Weir Wood SC 138 F 10 29 26 37 22 32 7 23 19 12
27 6120 James PITCHER Corinthian Otters 140 M 10 13 22 14 26 29 34 35 11 25
28 5759 Charlie ELSBY-HARTMAN RSC 140 M 10 15 35 16 32 22 23 34 17 15
29 5274 Zachary LYTTLE Bowmoor 145 M 9 31 34 11 24 35 14 30 12 23
30 5860 Orin CORLETT Durleigh SC 147 M 13 36 38 20 46 17 15 9 26 24
31 5673 Ethan PAUL West Kirby SC 157 M 11 28 16 30 27 31 21 13 22 36
32 5933 Scott FORBES Loch Lomond 172 M 9 12 12 47 30 42 22 16 38 DNC52
33 4650 Alice REYNOLDS CBYC 172 F 11 26 13 15 43 40 48 18 31 29
34 5744 Holly HARVEY Bowmoor 191 F 11 42 23 17 28 45 42 36 18 27
35 IRL1221 David LEE Galway Bay SC 199 M 10 43 32 35 41 30 31 14 24 33
36 5045 Eddie HOLLEY Llyn Brenig 203 M 11 22 39 21 29 12 38 42 DNC52 DNC52
37 5256 Isabella SPURWAY Bowmoor 221 F 11 33 36 42 34 33 26 32 33 30
38 5928 Charlie FORD RLYM 229 F 11 41 30 33 35 34 36 20 DNC52 DNC52
39 4636 Libby FARREN-PRICE RLymYC 235 F 10 30 28 40 40 39 46 12 DNC52 DNC52
40 4701 Ella STRAUSS Hayling Island SC 237 F 12 46 40 36 36 37 35 41 25 28
41 5751 Alexander KNATCHBULL Bowmoor 244 M 11 40 45 32 39 48 40 DNF52 16 32
42 5720 Luke BEUVINK Corinthian Otters 247 M 10 34 42 31 DNC52 DNC52 DNC52 DNC52 23 13
43 IRL1153 Conor WALSH RCYC 250 M 9 48 25 38 33 47 39 45 30 40
44 6104 Felix WALLIS Royal Corinthian YC 251 M 11 47 44 44 31 15 37 33 DNC52 DNC52
45 5650 Alison HOLLIDAY Loch Tummel SC 263 F 11 35 27 41 45 41 47 39 39 41
46 5259 Benjamin JUKES-BENNETT PDSC 263 M 10 44 48 45 44 44 29 29 34 39
47 4924 Lowri BOORMAN Fishguard 267 F 10 45 33 46 37 38 44 DNF52 36 34
48 5904 Conor GRATION Pwllheli 283 M 11 DNC52 DNC52 DNC52 42 43 43 22 29 DNC52
49 5515 Hamish FINN Loch Lomond SC 303 M 11 39 37 48 48 46 45 40 DNC52 DNC52
50 5576 Robert FULFORD Gurnard SC 364 M 13 DNC52 DNC52 DNC52 DNC52 DNC52 DNC52 DNC52 DNC52 DNC52
50 IRL1291 Peter THOMPSON RCYC 364 M 10 DNC52 DNC52 DNC52 DNC52 DNC52 DNC52 DNC52 DNC52 DNC52
comments powered by Disqus