X

Result Details

Event name: Volvo Gill Optimist British National and Open Championship 2012 - Senior Silver Fleet
Date: 11 August 2012
Type:
Club: Pwllheli Sailing Club
Classtype:OPTIMIST , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F Prize Age Ribbon R1A Red R1B White R2A Red R2B White R3A Red R3B White R4A Red R4B White R5A Red R5B White R6A Red R6B White R7A Red R7B White
71 USA16895 Sean CRABB TRYC 202 M 15 White 52 24 9 16 BFD72 41 60
72 6170 William BEDFORD Spinnaker SC 202 M 13 White 26 45 48 13 24 50 46
73 5760 Tom SMITH Notts County SC 202 M 13 White 53 33 36 31 34 36 32
74 5812 Jack ELSBY-HARTMAN RSC 203 M 13 White 43 36 33 54 28 27 36
75 ISR657 Yoav SHPILMAN Beni-herzliya 204 M 13 White 38 15 40 42 11 OCS71 58
76 5971 Sam VINEY Cardiff Bay YC 205 M 14 White 58 40 44 33 23 42 23
77 5559 Jasmine WAITE Restronguet SC 205 F 14 White 41 44 24 38 39 27 36
78 5954 Dom LEWIS Bosham 207 M 13 White 46 18 35 32 45 31 57
79 5811 Matt THORNTON Burghfield / Lymington 214 M 14 White 35 42 BFD71 39 51 32 15
80 GER12449 Josef CLAUS Fortischritt Neustadt-glewe E.v. 218 M 13 White 32 DNC71 18 44 40 46 38
81 USA17332 Margaret MACCORMACK Team USA / Tryc 223 F 13 White 18 33 62 48 43 35 46
82 NED2890 Naut KAPTIJN WSV Braassemermeer 225 M 13 White 43 48 46 42 46 15 33
83 UAE599 Oscar LINDLEY-SMITH Dubai Offshore SC 228 M 13 White 42 35 39 34 48 45 33
84 NED2909 Alex POLDERMAN WSV Braassemermeer 233 M 14 White 50 42 57 27 42 37 35
85 5477 Izzie BERKLEY Durleigh / Sycsa 234 F 14 White 62 36 41 50 53 29 25
86 5833 David RAIMBAULT St Catherine SC 234 M 13 White 34 45 37 34 BFD72 41 43
87 5878 Niccolo VETTA Annandale SC 241 M 14 White 55 31 49 55 62 20 31
88 6043 Benjamin PESIAN South Staffs SC 241 M 13 White 39 37 33 40 40 52 RAF71
89 5627 Deryn MAY Tenby SC 246 F 13 White 36 30 50 51 30 49 51
90 6132 Daniel BURNS Spinnaker SC 248 M 13 White 58 52 27 33 35 54 47
91 BER1050 Alice REEVES Royal Bermuda YC 248 F 13 White 56 50 38 38 39 33 50
92 5674 Conor WHELAN PSC 249 M 14 White 22 52 48 45 36 46 59
93 5903 Huw NUNN Cardiff Bay YC 251 M 13 White 63 14 29 48 63 49 48
94 5361 Matthew JAYASEKARA Corinthian Otters 252 M 13 White 51 39 43 44 31 55 44
95 5919 Isabella BLACK BVSC 254 F 13 White 28 59 42 37 47 DSQ71 41
96 IRL1229 Claire O SULLIVAN Royal Cork YC 254 F 14 White 47 47 30 47 43 40 55
97 5994 Jess JARMAN Warsash SC 258 F 13 White 60 56 51 46 42 26 37
98 IRL1150 Patrick COYLE National YC 261 M 14 White 27 53 55 67 36 36 54
99 5391 Ben SETTLE Beaver 262 M 13 White 39 34 45 57 57 42 45
100 6038 Lucy MELLERS Chichester YC 263 F 14 White 53 63 29 30 41 59 51
101 6063 Emily WALTERS Rsrnyc / RLymYC 263 F 14 White 32 49 50 61 54 39 39
102 5881 Alice SMITH Papercourt SC 263 F 13 White 46 56 62 50 37 39 35
103 5464 Conor WEY Dabchicks 264 M 13 White 62 46 14 49 49 57 49
104 5742 Ben WEBB Wraysbury Lake SC 264 M 13 White 33 48 49 53 44 48 42
105 6100 Thomas GOODENOUGH Northampton / Rlyc 264 M 14 White 45 51 39 35 51 55 43
106 5871 Georgia LE MARQUAND St Catherine SC 265 F 13 White 59 58 53 32 45 38 39
107 6091 Matthew LECKIE Leigh and Lowton SC 267 M 13 White 38 58 31 49 41 DNC71 50
108 5741 Daniel DISCOMBE RLymYC / Bvsc 279 M 14 White 59 57 53 53 44 28 44
109 6065 Zoe JAMES Papercourt / Royal Southern YC 284 F 13 White 54 55 47 35 38 56 55
110 5916 Rebecca BRYANT Annandale SC 285 F 13 White 50 51 51 52 50 56 31
111 5800 Phoebe LEWIS Guernsey YC 288 F 14 White 45 62 BFD71 47 49 32 53
112 6006 Christopher CROCKET Loch Lomond SC 291 M 13 White 48 68 47 59 59 38 40
113 5667 Bobby HEWITT Leigh and Lowton S C 298 M 13 White 28 41 42 45 BFD72 DNC71 DNC71
114 6136 Edward NORBURY RLymYC / Warsash 301 M 13 White 49 60 63 67 33 44 52
115 5736 Oliver REYNOLDS Cardiff Bay YC 307 M 13 White 64 50 34 54 55 53 61
116 6008 Abbie BACK Weir Wood SC / RLymYC 309 F 13 White 57 49 57 60 52 DNC71 34
117 6077 Harry BARKER Bowmoor 312 M 13 White 40 53 52 56 55 60 56
118 5350 Matthew LE VASSEUR Guernsey YC 313 M 13 White 40 57 58 59 46 59 53
119 6163 Izzy WELCH Rvyc / Royal LYM YC 315 F 14 White 60 54 56 57 BFD72 51 37
120 5534 Oliver GOODHEAD South Staffs SC 315 M 13 White 44 38 46 64 66 DNC71 57
121 5965 Elana ST GEORGE St Catherine SC 320 F 13 White 66 47 58 62 60 37 56
122 4923 Iwan ROBERTS Port Dinorwic SC 327 M 13 White 30 64 60 66 57 54 62
123 5945 Iain SWORD Loch Tummel SC / CCC 330 M 13 White 54 46 OCS71 40 BFD72 DNC71 48
124 IRL1317 Kelly WILLIAMS Royal Cork YC 339 F 13 White 65 64 55 69 54 43 58
125 5305 Isla HARPER Loch Lomond SC 341 F 13 White 67 60 52 61 58 50 60
126 4574 Freya ANDERSON Warsash SC 348 F 13 White 66 59 63 55 34 DNC71 DNC71
127 4560 Saskia INMAN Barnt Green 350 F 13 White 57 66 61 60 65 53 54
128 4705 Ellen MORLEY Burnham SC 352 F 13 White 51 63 61 58 64 58 61
129 6058 David GRIMWOOD Chipstead SC 353 M 14 White 61 DNC71 DNC71 58 53 58 52
130 5918 Anna PROTHEROE Loch Lomond SC 364 F 13 White 65 61 54 63 50 DNC71 DNC71
131 6044 Christopher TAYLOR Weirwood SC 364 M 13 White 63 61 60 62 58 60 DNC71
132 5668 Jake HARDMAN Papercourt / HISC 368 M 13 White 64 55 54 68 56 DNC71 DNC71
133 5917 Patrick FINN Loch Lomond SC 376 M 14 White DNC71 DNC71 DNC71 63 67 45 59
134 6083 Hollie MACDONALD Tenby SC 380 F 13 White 67 65 64 64 59 61 DNC71
135 5692 Hebe HEMMING West Kirby SC 387 F 14 White 68 67 65 68 69 57 62
136 5902 William SPURWAY Bowmoor 388 M 13 White 55 66 BFD71 65 60 DNC71 DNC71
137 5977 Stuart BEATTIE Loch Lomond SC 388 M 14 White 69 62 59 66 61 DNC71 DNC71
138 FRA202 Elliot CARROLL PEEL Cvhm, 33990 Hourtin, France 396 M 13 White 68 65 59 65 68 DNC71 DNC71
139 4625 Claudia ANDERSON Warsash SC 427 F 13 White DNC71 DNC71 DNC71 DNC72 DNC72 DNC71 DNC71
139 USA16331 Michael MUNGER LISOT 427 M 15 White DNC71 DNC71 DNC71 DNC72 DNC72 DNC71 DNC71
comments powered by Disqus