X

Result Details

Event name: SEKONDA RS Feva UK National Championships - Silver Fleet
Date: 24 May 2014
Type: Nationals
Club: Weymouth And Portland National Sailing Academy
Classtype:RS FEVA , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Nett Tally Helm Club Helm Age Crew Age Crew Club Q1 Q2 Q3 F1 F2 F3 F4 Total
1 Silver 2577 Ben WEBB Zoe JAMES 60.0 25 Rickmansworth SC 15 14 Hayling Island SC (52.0 DNC) 26.0 28.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 112.0
2 Silver 3271 Drew WRIGHT Matt BECK 67.0 30 Chelmarsh SC 12 13 Bowmoor SC 33.0 28.0 (52.0 OCS) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 119.0
3 Silver 4631 Freya BLACK Harriet CAGE 69.0 60 Hayling Island SC 13 14 Thames SC 23.0 25.0 (31.0) 10.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 100.0
4 Silver 1664 Peter BADDELEY Harry FOX 86.0 17 Burghfield SC/Hayling Island SC 13 13 Burghfield SC 32.0 32.0 (36.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 122.0
5 Silver 1250 Milo GORDON Matthew GODFREY 88.0 13 Chew Valley Lake SC 15 15 Bristol Avon SC 31.0 (36.0) 18.0 13.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 124.0
6 Silver 4071 William TAYLOR Ben HUTTON PENMAN 105.0 43 Royal Corinthian YC Otters 13 11 Burnham SC 30.0 24.0 (35.0) 4.0 5.0 29.0 13.0 140.0
7 Silver 5037 Harry MARTIN Matthew PECKHAM 105.0 78 Rutland SC/Oakham School 13 14 Rutland SC/Oakham School 25.0 (43.0) 33.0 17.0 10.0 4.0 16.0 148.0
8 Silver 51 Toby MIZZI Tom CALLAN 107.0 5 Littleton SC 13 14 Littleton SC 34.0 (40.0) 25.0 7.0 15.0 11.0 15.0 147.0
9 Silver 4974 Victoria UPTON Annabel DEWING 112.0 72 Exe SC 16 15 Royal Dart YC 28.0 25.0 27.0 8.0 (29.0) 21.0 3.0 141.0
10 Silver 5630 Thomas BALE Amy BALE 114.0 97 South Caernarvonshire YC 13 11 South Caernarvonshire YC 30.0 34.0 (39.0) 16.0 14.0 14.0 6.0 153.0
11 Silver 5450 Tristan PAYNE Isobel CLARK 115.0 87 Hayling Island SC 14 14 Hayling Island Sailing Club 26.0 (27.0) 25.0 12.0 6.0 22.0 24.0 142.0
12 Silver 3120 Ethan MILES Ollie DENNIS 117.0 28 Emsworth SC 12 13 Emsworth SC 42.0 38.0 (52.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 8.0 18.0 169.0
13 Silver 2508 Jessica JOBSON Grace GADD 117.0 23 Royal Thames YC 12 14 Royal Thames YC (35.0) 33.0 26.0 9.0 23.0 15.0 11.0 152.0
14 Silver 3983 Lucy PENNANT Zoe KING 121.0 40 Hayling Island SC 13 14 Hayling Island SC 36.0 (44.0) 33.0 14.0 19.0 7.0 12.0 165.0
15 Silver 5631 Ewan LUKE Daisy LEE-BROWNE 124.0 98 Rydal Penrhos School 12 13 Rydal Penrhos School 34.0 (42.0) 29.0 11.0 18.0 28.0 4.0 166.0
16 Silver 2431 Tom PROFFITT Alex MIDDLETON 128.0 22 Rutland SC 15 13 Rutland SC 27.0 (35.0) 26.0 23.0 21.0 12.0 19.0 163.0
17 Silver 4065 Emma TARDREW Freddie SIMES 141.0 42 Bewl Valley SC 13 14 Bewl Valley SC (36.0) 34.0 28.0 21.0 25.0 13.0 20.0 177.0
18 Silver 5680 Kotryna KASETAITE Daumante PETRAITYTE 142.0 2 Traku Buriuotoju Klubas 15 11 Traku Buriuotoju Klubas 27.0 31.0 (52.0 DNF) 15.0 9.0 16.0 44.0 194.0
19 Silver 1915 Lauran DISCOM Georgia BAKER 144.0 18 Bewl Valley SC 11 13 Weir Wood SC (52.0 DNC) 39.0 34.0 20.0 20.0 10.0 21.0 196.0
20 Silver 4904 Tiger TELLWRIGHT Finbar TELLWRIGHT 147.0 70 Sea View YC 14 11 Sea View YC (52.0 RET) 30.0 52.0 DNC 29.0 22.0 5.0 9.0 199.0
21 Silver 5562 Rory FULTON Joshua HOLMAN 148.0 93 Tonbridge School 14 13 Tonbridge School 16.0 (52.0 DNF) 52.0 DNF 42.0 11.0 19.0 8.0 200.0
22 Silver 3638 Alice EDMONDS Liz WIDDICOMBE 148.0 34 Chew Valley Lake SC 12 15 Chew Valley Lake SC (40.0) 33.0 29.0 18.0 13.0 24.0 31.0 188.0
23 Silver 3373 Ashley FRETWELL Emily FRETWELL 153.0 32 Royal Harwich YC 15 13 Silver Wing SC 29.0 (42.0) 32.0 19.0 26.0 20.0 27.0 195.0
24 Silver 4385 Jude MCFARLANE BOND Eric MCFARLANE BOND 159.0 49 Baltic Wharf SC 13 10 Baltic Wharf SC (39.0) 29.0 23.0 26.0 27.0 26.0 28.0 198.0
25 Silver 821 Howard HEAD Jacob VINCENT-WRIGHT 163.0 12 Felixstowe Ferry SC 15 15 Royal Harwich YC 22.0 35.0 (38.0) 28.0 35.0 18.0 25.0 201.0
26 Silver 4984 Anna ZUURMOND Philomena ALA 172.0 74 Mengham School 14 13 Mengham School (45.0) 30.0 32.0 25.0 42.0 17.0 26.0 217.0
27 Silver 4135 James FOSTER Charlie BYFORD 172.0 46 Rutland SC/Oakham School 15 14 Rutland SC/Oakham School 35.0 28.0 30.0 (41.0) 17.0 27.0 35.0 213.0
28 Silver 4530 Michael DYER Samuel DYER 176.0 52 Herne Bay SC 14 13 Herne Bay SC 18.0 (37.0) 34.0 33.0 36.0 25.0 30.0 213.0
29 Silver 5564 Billy BASTIDE Jamie MACAULAY 180.0 95 Tonbridge School 14 13 Tonbridge School 32.0 (52.0 DNC) 40.0 35.0 28.0 23.0 22.0 232.0
30 Silver 4621 Isobel PORTER Blythe BERRY 192.0 57 Chichester YC 14 11 Emsworth SC /Hayling Island SC 40.0 (52.0 RET) 52.0 DNC 30.0 12.0 35.0 23.0 244.0
31 Silver 4606 Henry NEVE Oliver DEMETRI 194.0 55 Rutland SC/Oakham School 15 15 Rutland SC/Oakham School 33.0 29.0 31.0 (37.0) 32.0 36.0 33.0 231.0
32 Silver 2046 Ethan GERRELL Alex ELLIS-THOMAS 199.0 19 King George SC 11 14 King George SC 31.0 45.0 38.0 31.0 16.0 38.0 (51.0 DNC) 250.0
33 Silver 5288 Caitlin WEBSTER Lucy COTTERILL 203.0 84 Royal Torbay YC 12 12 Bowmoor SC (52.0 DNC) 36.0 36.0 34.0 51.0 DSQ 32.0 14.0 255.0
34 Silver 1839 Jessica SCHUMACHER Toby PETIT 203.0 45 Rutland SC/Oakham School 14 13 Rutland SC/Oakham School 47.0 (52.0 RET) 52.0 DNC 24.0 33.0 30.0 17.0 255.0
35 Silver 5064 Harry TUCKER Jack TUCKER 205.0 80 Weir Wood SC 13 10 Weir Wood SC 38.0 39.0 35.0 22.0 40.0 31.0 (41.0) 246.0
36 Silver 73 Fergus FOX Connie STEVENS 209.0 6 Burghfield SC 12 13 Burghfield SC (52.0 RET) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 43.0 32.0 261.0
37 Silver 3940 Christian MCEVOY Angus WOOD 215.0 39 Royal Torbay YC 14 15 Royal Torbay YC 41.0 31.0 30.0 32.0 (46.0) 42.0 39.0 261.0
38 Silver 5563 Oscar BROWN Ricky HUNTER 218.0 94 Tonbridge School 15 14 Tonbridge School 37.0 43.0 39.0 27.0 43.0 (47.0) 29.0 265.0
39 Silver 3792 India EDWARDS Fred GRAY 226.0 38 Shropshire SC/Trearddur Bay SC 12 13 Bowmoor SC/Trearddur Bay SC 41.0 (44.0) 40.0 36.0 38.0 37.0 34.0 270.0
40 Silver 4751 Izzy HUBER rosie BLACKBURN 227.0 67 Bembridge SC 13 13 Bembridge SC 44.0 38.0 37.0 (45.0) 31.0 39.0 38.0 272.0
41 Silver 4186 Toby REW Harry MORRIS 228.0 48 Salcombe YC 14 14 Salcombe YC (52.0 DNF) 37.0 37.0 38.0 39.0 41.0 36.0 280.0
42 Silver 1492 Poppy OLIVER Tabitha WHATES 233.0 16 Royal Torbay YC 15 15 Royal Torbay YC 37.0 41.0 (52.0 DNC) 40.0 41.0 34.0 40.0 285.0
43 Silver 3672 Alexander RATSEY Bertie RATSEY 248.0 100 Royal Western YC 11 13 Royal Wester YC 43.0 40.0 (52.0 DNC) 51.0 DSQ 37.0 40.0 37.0 300.0
44 Silver 4545 Ella PHELPS Mat BRAYBROOK 251.0 53 Burnham SC 12 13 Burnham SC 42.0 45.0 41.0 43.0 34.0 46.0 (51.0 RET) 302.0
45 Silver 4977 Pierce HARRIS Ethan LEAHY 255.0 73 Windermere School 12 12 Windermere School 38.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 51.0 RET 30.0 33.0 51.0 DNC 307.0
46 Silver 1307 Simon BOREHAM Daniel BOREHAM 268.0 14 Rutland SC 15 14 Rutland SC 46.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 39.0 44.0 45.0 42.0 320.0
47 Silver 4721 Henrik SOUMILAS Ben PROSSER 274.0 63 Bristol SC 12 14 Bristol SC (52.0 RET) 46.0 52.0 DNC 44.0 45.0 44.0 43.0 326.0
48 Silver 4545 Harry PHELPS Mat BRAYBROOK 308.0 53 Burnham SC 14 13 Burnham SC (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 360.0
48 Silver 4608 Joe HILLS Toby PETIT 308.0 54 Rutland SC/Oakham School 17 13 Rutland SC/Oakham School (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 360.0
48 Silver 3 Luke BEUVINK Felix WALLIS 308.0 4 Royal Corinthian YC Otters 12 12 Royal Corinthian YC Otters (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 360.0
comments powered by Disqus