X

Result Details

Event name: Magic Marine RS Tera National Championships - Pro Fleet
Date: 22 August 2014
Type: Nationals
Club: Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Classtype:RS Tera , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett Total
1 2122 Jack Lewis DWSC (13.0) 5.0 6.0 1.0 9.0 1.0 (15.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 28.0 56.0
2 2623 Henry Jameson HISC 4.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 (11.0) 3.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 34.0 54.0
3 2555 Henry Rastrick RSC 3.0 1.0 (10.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 (28.0) 38.0 76.0
4 1985 Alex Butler HISC 2.0 (11.0) 5.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 (11.0) 1.0 2.0 41.0 63.0
5 2333 Charlotte Ormerod OSC 7.0 4.0 (12.0) 3.0 7.0 8.0 (24.0) 3.0 9.0 8.0 49.0 85.0
6 2505 Harry Jones DWSC 15.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 11.0 (21.0) (28.0) 11.0 67.0 116.0
7 2617 Henry Collison RLYC 6.0 (18.0) 17.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 (20.0) 18.0 7.0 69.0 107.0
8 2578 Bethan Matthew AYC 8.0 (23.0) 1.0 15.0 21.0 (27.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 17.0 73.0 123.0
9 2702 Niamh Davies BSC 5.0 (27.0) 3.0 (20.0) 3.0 18.0 4.0 12.0 12.0 16.0 73.0 120.0
10 1948 Maddie Wylie RSC 14.0 7.0 15.0 6.0 2.0 13.0 6.0 14.0 (17.0) (19.0) 77.0 113.0
11 2109 Daniel Lewis DWSC 12.0 2.0 (21.0) (23.0) 17.0 4.0 9.0 15.0 14.0 6.0 79.0 123.0
12 678 Dylan Collingbourne BSC 10.0 10.0 (24.0) 10.0 (24.0) 5.0 23.0 5.0 13.0 4.0 80.0 128.0
13 1813 Peter Owen DRSC (22.0) 6.0 8.0 11.0 12.0 (17.0) 13.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 84.0 123.0
14 2429 Ana Paterson RSC 11.0 (24.0) 9.0 4.0 19.0 (21.0) 7.0 16.0 5.0 14.0 85.0 130.0
15 984 Matt Smith AWSC 17.0 (37.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 13.0 16.0 (20.0) 8.0 3.0 12.0 96.0 153.0
16 2526 Lucy Greenwood AWSC 1.0 8.0 23.0 (24.0) 20.0 12.0 (27.0) 7.0 20.0 15.0 106.0 157.0
17 2442 Matthew Caiger BVSC 18.0 13.0 (37.0 DNF) 27.0 (28.0) 20.0 12.0 13.0 4.0 1.0 108.0 173.0
18 2528 Archie Hainsworth AWSC 19.0 14.0 18.0 (25.0) 11.0 (26.0) 22.0 6.0 6.0 18.0 114.0 165.0
19 2603 Alistair Scott RSC (28.0) (22.0) 16.0 14.0 18.0 10.0 16.0 17.0 16.0 10.0 117.0 167.0
20 2153 Ben Poe SBSC (27.0) 26.0 13.0 17.0 (29.0) 15.0 1.0 22.0 19.0 9.0 122.0 178.0
21 2631 Ellen Morley BSC (25.0) 16.0 19.0 22.0 8.0 14.0 18.0 18.0 (30.0) 21.0 136.0 191.0
22 745 Tim Hire RLYC 9.0 20.0 (28.0) 18.0 26.0 9.0 28.0 (30.0) 15.0 23.0 148.0 206.0
23 1594 Erin Murphy IOMYC 16.0 (31.0) 7.0 28.0 31.0 19.0 14.0 (37.0 OCS) 24.0 20.0 159.0 227.0
24 2772 Caitlin Atkin BVSC/DSC 24.0 19.0 11.0 21.0 (30.0) 24.0 17.0 (29.0) 22.0 25.0 163.0 222.0
25 416 Oscar Cubitt AWSC 23.0 15.0 22.0 26.0 15.0 25.0 21.0 24.0 (31.0) (27.0) 171.0 229.0
26 2569 Ollie Blake DRSC (30.0) 12.0 20.0 (31.0) 16.0 22.0 29.0 26.0 26.0 29.0 180.0 241.0
27 2365 Mark Donald DRSC (31.0) 21.0 27.0 16.0 14.0 (28.0) 25.0 28.0 25.0 24.0 180.0 239.0
28 2218 Ellie McDonald HISC 21.0 (29.0) 25.0 19.0 (32.0) 29.0 19.0 25.0 27.0 26.0 191.0 252.0
29 2386 Matthew Perry IOMYC 29.0 25.0 26.0 29.0 25.0 (34.0) (30.0) 23.0 23.0 22.0 202.0 266.0
30 2703 Griff Davies BSC 26.0 30.0 30.0 12.0 23.0 23.0 (33.0) (31.0) 29.0 30.0 203.0 267.0
31 2169 Marcos Purse BVSC 20.0 28.0 29.0 (32.0) (33.0) 32.0 26.0 19.0 21.0 32.0 207.0 272.0
32 2560 Declan Graham DRSC (35.0) 17.0 32.0 35.0 27.0 31.0 32.0 (37.0 OCS) 34.0 31.0 239.0 311.0
33 940 Charlotte Scott RSC (36.0) 32.0 33.0 (34.0) 22.0 30.0 31.0 32.0 32.0 34.0 246.0 316.0
34 1993 Ellen Storey RSC 34.0 33.0 35.0 30.0 (36.0) 33.0 (36.0) 27.0 35.0 36.0 263.0 335.0
35 459 Nathan Pickles ESC 32.0 34.0 31.0 (36.0) 35.0 35.0 34.0 (37.0 OCS) 33.0 33.0 267.0 340.0
36 2704 William Henthorn IOMYC 33.0 35.0 34.0 33.0 34.0 (36.0) 35.0 33.0 (36.0) 35.0 272.0 344.0
comments powered by Disqus