X

Result Details

Event name: Albacore Nationals
Date: 10 August 2014
Type: Nationals
Club: Parkstone Yacht Club
Classtype:ALBACORE , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Boat Name Pts
1 8133 Barney Harris Mike Banner Leigh and Lowton SC -4 2 3 1 1 Avatar 7
2 8209 Judy Armstrong Paul Armstrong Scaling Dam SC -6 1 1 3 4 Slightly Ratty 9
3 8192 Nev Herbert Mark Fowler Tewkesbury Cruising & SC 3 -4 2 2 2 Gran Torino 9
4 818 Mike Hartley Octavia Owen West Kirby SC 1 7 4 -9 8 Castor and Pollox 20
5 1781 Edd Whitehead James Whitehead Parkstone YC -24 3 6 6 12 Blue Streak 27
6 8158 Matthew Metclafe Smith Lewis Brailsford Sutton in Ashfield SC -19 5 7 5 10 It wasn't me 27
7 8152 Phil Smith Tom Williams RYA -14 6 9 7 5 Albaholic 27
8 8128 J.T. Rook D. Stubbs Lyme Regis SC 10 (OCS) 5 10 7 Running on Empty 32
9 6649 Crispin Read Wilson Peter Morton Lyme Regis SC & Parkstone YC -16 15 13 4 3 Ruined Dude 35
10 8126 John Woffinden Janet Woffinden Maidenhead SC 2 9 (DNF) 11 17 Who Ate all the Pies 39
11 8129 Philip Tindall Tom Tindall Maidenhead SC 12 8 12 -13 13 Te Wero Gal 45
12 8211 Peter Lawrence Jessie Lawrence Tewkesbury Cruising & SC -18 16 8 12 11 Snake Eyes 47
13 8151 Chris Somner Martin Hayward Maidenhead SC 7 10 -24 19 21 Maybe Angels 57
14 6812 Tim Coleman Jo Sankey Midland SC 20 -26 11 22 6 Acushla 59
15 7504 Paul Gimson Amy Sanderson Rudyard Lake SC 11 14 -21 14 20 Byjingo 59
16 7987 Howard Witt David Young Maidenhead SC -32 25 14 8 16 Another Madman Across the Water 63
17 8155 Matthew Thompson Heather Thompson Tewkesbury Cruising & SC 8 -24 19 23 14 Gran Turismo 64
18 6959 Richard Smith George Smith Benfleet YC 25 -27 16 15 9 Acolian II 65
19 8208 Graham Sharland Josh Sharland Lyme Regis SC -26 22 10 20 15 La Dolce Vita 67
20 8135 Simon Law Joy Mapp Ogston SC 5 11 15 (DNC) DNS Albethereinaminute 68
21 8000 Trevor Smith Ann Smith Parkstone YC 9 13 -25 25 23 Ozily Emiver 70
22 6504 Steve Bailey Clive Gimson Nottingham SC 21 12 22 16 -24 Nemesis 71
23 8182 Thomas Teubner Ruth Haeckl West Kirby SC -22 19 17 17 19 Lake Safari 72
24 6918 Johnnie Dellow Jason Phillips Weston SC Southampton 17 21 18 18 (DNS) Daedulus 74
25 7988 Victoria McCabe Magnus McCabe Parkstone YC 13 -28 23 24 22 Curvaceous 82
26 8130 Mark Calvert Brendan Corrigan Parkstone YC -28 23 26 21 18 Shady Nook 88
27 7416 Graham Darvill Myke Bowers Broadwater SC 15 17 20 (DNS) DNS Fade to Black 89
28 7508 David Whittle Christine Keene South Cerney SC & Parkstone YC 23 18 (DNS) DNS DNS Blaec 115
29 1924 Paul Sleeman Finlay Clark Invergordon BC/Lochcarron SC 29 20 (DNF) DNS DNS Bumbletoo 123
30 6922 Jesper Toff Amber Rigg West Kirby SC 31 29 (DNF) DNS DNS ANY 134
31 6917 Andy Pearce Ian Simpson Hawley Lake SC 30 30 (DNS) DNS DNS Stratosphere 134
32 7917 Michael Scott Ned Scott Rudyard Lake SC 27 (OCS) DNF DNS DNS In a Pickle 138
33 8154 Hazel Smith Andrew Smith Tewkesbury Cruising & SC 33 32 (DNS) DNS DNS Stab in the Dark 139
34 8063 Sandy Lavelle Pat Jones Shearwater SC 34 33 (DNF) DNS DNS Red Herring 141
35 6810 Nigel Barfoot Clare Barfoot Parkstone YC (OCS) 31 DNF DNS DNS Quality Street 142
36 7986 Robin Brooks Michael Brooks Maidenhead SC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC Dancing Dude 148
comments powered by Disqus