X

Result Details

Event name: Cadet Nationals
Date: 06 August 2014
Type: Nationals
Club: WPNSA
Classtype:Cadet , see more results
Rank Fleet Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett SailNos
1 Gold Cesar Smet Emile Mariem WV De Koenen/WV De Koenen -13 10 1 8 2 8 4 7 40 8520
2 Gold Nahuel Ponce Lucas Pruden YCA 10 -21 11 2 4 4 9 5 45 9472
3 Gold Alex Page Aaron Chadwick Brightlingsea SC/FGSC 16 18 3 4 3 -19 5 8 57 8521
4 Gold Lucy Terkelsen Cally Terkelsen Stone SC/Stone SC 2 16 7 (72.0 RET) 8 7 10 11 61 8352
5 Gold Alex Warrington Anna Wootton Thorpe Bay/Waldringfield 11 13 4 3 (72.0 DSQ) 14 11 13 69 8541
6 Gold Ross Thompson Jonny Thompson Frensham/Frensham -30 17 14 7 15 3 13 4 73 9046
7 Gold Ben Shorrock Ellie Watling Frensham/Frensham -42 15 6 14 10 9 16 3 73 8441
8 Gold Joris Vangeneugden Jan Smet WV De Koenen/WV De Koenen 1 1 2 33 21 -39 6 14 78 8522
9 Gold Willow Bland Cara Bland Waldringfield/Waldringfield 7 8 9 13 17 -28 8 19 81 9962
10 Gold Ed Harris Faye Chatterton Waldringfield/Waldringfield 15 4 19 6 12 10 -21 20 86 8514
11 Gold Sam Yale Harry Chatterton Waldringfield/Waldringfield -39 14 22 17 11 17 7 9 97 9369
12 Gold Daisy Collingridge Hattie Collingridge Waldringfield/Waldringfield 6 20 8 23 6 16 19 -36 98 9877
13 Gold Lulu Knott Daisy Nunn Waldringfield/Waldringfield 17 3 18 (72.0 RET) 19 15 20 17 109 8432
14 Gold Aliya Jannaty Aqil Jannaty South Cerney/South Cerney 8 32 15 18 16 -50 14 25 128 9963
15 Gold Isobel Speirs Molly Speirs Frensham/Frensham -45 19 17 19 9 22 30 22 138 8539
16 Gold Kato Spittaels Thibaud Dirix WVD Hombeek/RYCB Antwerpen 25 12 24 27 14 -34 18 21 141 890
17 Gold Thomas Alexander Sophie Alexander Royal Geelong YC/Royal Geelong SC (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1 1 1 1 1 149 9616
18 Gold Alex Colquitt James Colquitt West Kirby SC/West Kirby SC 22 9 13 (72.0 RET) 31 24 28 32 159 8561
19 Gold Lucy Corby Oliver Payne King George SC/Stone SC 27 22 32 25.0 RDG 18 -33 25 15 164 9964
20 Gold Seppe Greeve Cedric Geivers RYCB/RYCB 3 11 (72.0 RET) 34 72.0 RET 13 34 18 185 8519
21 Silver Emily Mitchell Rebecca Mitchell Waldringfield/Waldringfield 31 28 -36 24 22 26 35 28 194 9384
22 Gold Archie Penn Hazel Whittle Waldringfield/Waldringfield 9 6 23 (72.0 RET) 72.0 RET 45 27 16 198 8852
23 Gold Lainey Terkelsen Martha Jones Stone SC/RTYC 14 33 12 (72.0 RET) 72.0 RET 29 15 23 198 8420
24 Silver Ben Barr Josh Bennett RCYC/RCYC -46 24 41 25 25 11 39 38 203 9027
25 Gold Olivia Neilson Gabriel Nolan Royal Geelong YC/Royal Geelong SC (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 10 23 5 12 12 206 9614
26 Gold Eline Spittaels Leonie de Ripansel WVD Mechelen/WVD Mechelen 21 35 39 20 20 -56 38 35 208 9839
27 Gold Scarlett Anderson Amy Shephard RCYC/RCYC 5 26 40 (72.0 RET) 72.0 RET 20 26 24 213 9083
28 Gold Tom Collyer Francis Butterworth Aldenham SC/FGSC 24 7 30 11 (72.0 RET) 18 51 72.0 RET 213 8846
29 Gold Jasmin Galbraith Matilda O'Donoghue Sandy Bay SC/Sandy Bay SC (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 5 13 2 46 6 216 9551
30 Silver Ellie Wootton Kate White Waldringfield/Waldringfield 38 27 29 22 (72.0 RET) 31 24 54 225 9876
31 Silver Jamie Tointon Lily Tointon Parkstone YC/Parkstone YC 40 39 16 39 30 32 -45 34 230 8291
32 Gold Laura Spittaels Anouck de Ripansel WVD Hombeek/WVD Hombeek 18 36 44 38 32 30 33 -52 231 9965
33 Gold Megan Ferguson Yasmin Sfaxi Frensham/Frensham 36 29 25 29 (72.0 RET) 37 32 45 233 8845
34 Silver Harry Fitzsimmons Sam Woodhouse RLYC/Frensham/RLYC/Frensham 34 43 34 26 (72.0 RET) 43 37 29 246 7630
35 Gold Louis Mellor Rosie Targett Frensham/Frensham (72.0 DNC) 5 10 37 72.0 RET 25 31 72.0 RET 252 9635
36 Gold Henry Marsh Jess Wattling Frensham/Frensham 28 47 38 (72.0 RET) 27 49 40 31 260 9240
37 Gold Huug Wilschut Tobias Teunissen WV De Koenen/WV De Koenen 29 37 33 36 (72.0 RET) 53 47 27 262 8334
38 Silver Anna Morgan Phoebe Bradshaw Frensham/Frensham 20 55 21 (72.0 RET) 33 23 72.0 RET 40 264 9020
39 Silver Reece Lane Max Buswell South Cerney/South Cerney 50 42 35 35 26 44 -52 42 274 9382
40 Gold Victor de Ripansel Nard Voets WVD/WVD 12 31 20 (72.0 RET) 72.0 RET 42 59 39 275 8404
41 Gold George Bridge Tom Bridge Frensham/Frensham 35 23 28 (72.0 RET) 72.0 RET 38 44 51 291 9047
42 Silver Ben Warrington Katy Lloyd Thorpe Bay/Thorpe Bay 48 48 45 21 34 47 -56 49 292 9029
43 Gold Tess Wilschut Benthe Marijnen WV De Koenen/WV De Koenen 37 41 50 30 (72.0 RET) 57 41 37 293 8345
44 Gold William Townson Claire Townson Royal Geelong YC/Royal Geelong SC (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 9 72.0 RET 12 29 30 296 4109
45 Gold Lena Smet Perko Ziva WVD Hombeek/WVD Hombeek 23 45 31 12 (72.0 RET) 41 72.0 RET 72.0 RET 296 8560
46 Gold Silas Hamilton Ethan Galbraith Sandy Bay SC/Sandy Bay SC (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DSQ 5 72.0 DNC 2 2 297 9552
47 Gold Jamie Harris Bettine Harris Bristol Corinthian/Bristol Corinthian 4 2 5 (72.0 RET) 72.0 RET 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 299 9050
48 Silver Oliver King Harrison King Frensham/Frensham 51 38 42 40 (72.0 RET) 35 50 48 304 9013
49 Silver Joe Barr Jamie Rashbrook RCYC/RCYC 47 34 49 (72.0 RET) 24 52 57 47 310 8542
50 Gold Samuel Wrankmore Imogen Asquith Frensham/Hillhead SC 41 46 26 (72.0 RET) 7 48 72.0 RET 72.0 RET 312 8513
51 Silver Katie Spark Lia Fletcher Waldringfield/Waldringfield 52 52 46 42 29 -55 48 43 312 9321
52 Gold Emily Goodfellow Emma Kelly Royal Geelong YC/Royal Geelong SC (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 16 72.0 RET 6 3 72.0 RET 313 9628
53 Gold Christian Griffejoen Sterre van Wegen WV De Koenen/WV De Koenen 55 50 52 32 28 46 54 (72.0 RET) 317 9495
54 Silver Livvy Bates Charlotte Videlo Frensham/Frensham 33 44 37 (72.0 RET) 72.0 RET 54 43 41 324 9753
55 Silver William Wilkes Isabella Fowley Parkstone YC/Parkstone YC 26 (72.0 RET) 53 72.0 RET 72.0 RET 40 36 26 325 8351
56 Gold Louis Schofield Peter Allen RY Club Victoria/RY Club Victoria (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 RET 72.0 RET 27 17 10 342 9931
57 Gold Emily Patching Isobel Royle Adelaide Sailing Club (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 15 72.0 RET 21 22 72.0 RET 346 9285
58 Silver Abbey Williams Jessica Williams Frensham/Frensham 19 25 27 (72.0 RET) 72.0 RET 72.0 RET 72.0 RET 72.0 RET 359 9673
59 Gold Lili van Wegen Tycho Jobsis WV De Koenen/WV De Koenen 59 54 55 41 (72.0 RET) 60 49 46 364 8868
60 Silver Robert Keen George Colquitt Waldringfield/West Kirby 49 51 47 (72.0 RET) 72.0 RET 51 53 44 367 9179
61 Silver Jim Brooker Achilles Dakin Frensham/Frensham 54 53 54 31 (72.0 RET) 65 61 53 371 9028
62 Gold Loic Wilschut Sanna Marijnen WV De Koenen/WV De Koenen 43 56 51 (72.0 RET) 72.0 RET 58 42 50 372 9320
63 Gold Billy Goodfellow Ben Townson Royal Geelong YC/Royal Geelong SC (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 RET 72.0 RET 36 23 33 380 9777
64 Silver Hannah Goodrich Francesca Neal South Cerney/South Cerney 53 49 43 (72.0 RET) 72.0 RET 59 55 72.0 RET 403 7274
65 Silver Ryan Wilkinson Hamish Taylor Frensham/Parkstone YC 44 40 57 (72.0 RET) 72.0 RET 62 72.0 RET 72.0 RET 419 8447
66 Silver Laurence Brown Oliver Duke Frensham/Frensham 58 59 59 (72.0 RET) 72.0 DNS 63 60 55 426 9159
67 Gold Esme Jones Izzie Black RTYC (72.0 OCS) 30 48 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 438 5966
68 Gold Jade van Wegen Quint Engel WV De Koenen/WV De Koenen 60 58 58 (72.0 RET) 72.0 RET 61 58 72.0 RET 439 8869
69 Silver Tima Malikov Emma Sowden South Cerney/South Cerney 56 60 56 (72.0 DNS) 72.0 RET 64 62 72.0 RET 442 8402
70 Gold Dominic Pottinger Finn Smith Parkstone YC/Parkstone YC 32 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 RET 72.0 RET 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 464 8366
71 Silver Erin Marks Tristan Whittle Waldringfield/Waldringfield 57 57 (72.0 DNC) 72.0 RET 72.0 RET 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 474 9001
comments powered by Disqus