X

Result Details

Event name: Optimist Nationals - Coaching Fleet
Date: 02 August 2014
Type:
Club: Weymouth And Portland National Sailing Academy
Classtype:OPTIMIST , see more results
Rank Helm Club Nett SailNos M/F Prize Age Race1 Race2 Race3 Race4 Race5 Race6 Race7 Race8
1 Florence BRELLISFORD Corinthian Otters 10 5993 F 11 3 3 2 1 1 1 1 1
2 Ella BOWMAN Aldeburgh 14 5525 F 9 2 4 1 2 2 2 2 3
3 James GIFFORD Royal Harwich YC 27 5590 M 10 1 1 3 3 3 14 3 13
4 Terry HACKER Hunts SC 41 5954 M 10 4 2 16 5 5 7 16 2
5 Freddie POLLARD St Catherine's SC 41 5050 M 10 9 5 9 15 4 3 6 5
6 Arthur RITCHIE Aldeburgh YC 41 6150 M 11 7 6 4 8 6 6 4 9
7 Patrick RITCHIE Aldeburgh YC 47 6162 M 10 8 28 5 6 7 4 10 7
8 Alex HOLBORN Parkstone YC 72 5963 F 10 11 11 7 23 11 5 13 14
9 Dougie EDWARDS Leigh & Lowton SC 78 5464 M 11 13 10 8 16 8 15 14 10
10 Cameron HOOK Royal Victoria YC 86 4801 M 9 24 25 10 4 17 18 7 6
11 Emily SCHONROCK Parkstone YC 87 5432 F 7 18 17 15 9 9 12 9 16
12 Jacob ALLEN CBYC 98 4953 M 10 15 8 17 14 DNC51 22 11 11
13 Lars SELTER WWSC 102 4301 M 10 22 12 32 13 12 16 15 12
14 Rory GIFFORD Royal Harwich YC 117 5333 M 8 6 9 25 17 22 13 29 25
15 Anna CARROLL Kinsale YC 119 IRL1190 F 10 16 18 12 19 14 20 25 20
16 Alexander COGAN SIVARAJAN CCCDS 121 5305 M 9 5 7 6 7 20 44 39 37
17 George MAY Royal Lymington YC 121 5892 M 10 17 14 18 10 16 19 27 30
18 Jamie GATEHOUSE Weirwood SC 122 5940 M 9 19 23 30 20 27 11 5 17
19 Finlay CRAIGEN Royal Southern YC 129 5415 M 10 29 22 24 12 18 8 23 22
20 Alice STURLEY Parkstone YC 144 6015 F 13 DNC51 DNC51 DNC51 11 10 9 8 4
21 Jack PICKTHORN Aldeburgh 152 5371 M 11 23 34 20 29 19 30 12 19
22 Grace PANK NBYC 155 5680 F 9 20 15 13 24 23 30 30 32
23 Mathias POTTER Warsash SC 160 5487 M 10 31 32 27 22 13 10 28 29
24 Thomas WILLETT Llangorse SC 171 5642 M 8 27 20 39 18 DNC51 32 17 18
25 Charlotte BEARDSALL Warsash SC 178 5468 F 8 25 30 22 35 29 28 21 23
26 Tilly REYNOLDS CBYC 196 5453 F 9 26 24 36 DNC51 DNC51 17 18 24
27 Samuel NUGENT Staunton Harold SC 197 5768 M 10 36 29 11 28 21 37 35 DNF51
28 Stephen CUNNANE Dingle SC Ireland 200 IRL724 M 9 21 16 23 DNC51 DNC51 35 26 28
29 William MUSCROFT Burghfield SC 205 5979 M 10 14 21 31 DNC51 DNC51 40 22 26
30 Felicity BRELLISFORD Corinthian Otters 205 5236 F 9 DNC51 DNC51 DNC51 21 15 21 19 27
31 Suzie STURROCK Loch Tummel / Forfar SC 206 5983 F 9 12 13 19 DNC51 DNC51 34 42 35
32 Ethan MADEIROS RBYC 209 BER104 M 10 40 40 29 25 26 24 32 33
33 Henry SMITH LVSC 210 6003 M 8 10 19 26 30 DNC51 23 DNF51 DNF51
34 Max SKELTON Dubai Offshore SC 210 UAE310 M 9 35 27 28 31 25 36 33 31
35 James CONLAN Bowmoor 223 5696 M 9 39 31 37 32 24 27 38 34
36 Jort HILLE RIS LAMBERS Spinnaker 225 5619 M 11 37 26 21 DNC51 DNC51 26 43 21
37 Amy NUGENT Staunton Harold SC 238 5538 F 12 38 35 42 26 30 33 34 DNF51
38 Leo BURNET Poole YC 243 6066 M 10 28 37 40 34 28 38 41 38
39 Anna UTTING Starcross YC 247 3683 F 10 45 DNC51 DNC51 33 32 47 31 8
40 Ella LYONS Galway Bay Sailing Club 254 IRL1196 F 9 41 DNC51 14 DNC51 DNC51 42 40 15
41 Finn ASHBY Spinnaker 254 5156 M 10 33 39 43 27 DNC51 25 36 DNF51
42 Aimee BRAY Banbury SC 263 4983 F 8 32 33 35 DNC51 DNC51 39 37 36
43 Kai ROGERS Royal LYM 265 573 M 9 43 DNC51 33 38 34 46 20 DNF51
44 Rex ROGERS Royal LYM YC 270 5355 M 9 DNC51 41 41 37 31 45 24 DNF51
45 Edward LEARY NBYC 270 4655 M 8 44 38 38 36 33 30 DNF51 DNF51
46 Matthew PURDIE Dabchicks SC 308 4661 M 9 34 36 34 DNC51 DNC51 DNF51 DNF51 DNF51
47 Tom EDWARDS Leigh & Lowton SC 326 5687 M 9 30 DNC51 DNC51 DNC51 DNC51 41 DNF51 DNF51
48 Sam BAKER Weir Wood SC 348 5055 M 9 42 DNC51 DNC51 DNC51 DNC51 DNF51 DNF51 DNF51
49 Charlie GATEHOUSE WWSC 349 3849 M 7 DNC51 DNC51 DNC51 DNC51 DNC51 43 DNF51 DNF51
50 Felix THOMAS Burghfield 357 5571 M 9 DNC51 DNC51 DNC51 DNC51 DNC51 DNF51 DNF51 DNF51
comments powered by Disqus