X

Result Details

Event name: Solo Nationals
Date: 27 July 2014
Type: Nationals
Club: Brightlingsea Sailng Club
Classtype:SOLO , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R9 R10 R11 R12 Pts
1 5387 Charlie Cumbley Teign Corinthian SC (BFD) 1 1 1 5 4 1 no result 2 1 -8 18
2 5544 Steve Cockerill Hayling Island SC 2 5 -10 3 -14 3 2 no result 1 2 4 26
3 5465 Andy Davis Blithfield SC -55 2 4 4 3 1 (BFD) no result 4 5 3 31
4 5495 Ross Harvey Hayling Island SC -18 7 6 9 2 2 (BFD) no result 5 3 2 37
5 5340 Andy Tunnicliffe Royal Windermere YC -32 3 5 2 4 8 3 no result -10 4 6 41
6 5509 Pete Mitchell Hayling Island SC 1 4 2 -11 8 5 4 no result 3 (BFD) 11 46
7 5492 Andrew Wilde Carsington SC -46 8 8 5 1 6 5 no result 6 11 7 57
8 5491 Michael Sims Carsington SC -25 6 3 6 10 11 6 no result 9 8 1 60
9 5362 Chris Goldhawk Chew Valley SC 6 13 9 8 -15 12 12 no result 7 9 -16 79
10 5225 Steve Ede Ardleigh SC 5 12 12 14 17 -22 10 no result 8 (BFD) 5 90
11 5256 Niall Houston Hayling Island SC -59 -14 7 12 9 13 8 no result 11 10 10 90
12 5302 Shane MacCarthey Greystones SC -29 9 11 10 6 14 11 no result -27 14 24 110
13 4921 Chris Mayhew Royal Harwich YC 4 -22 17 7 12 19 9 no result 15 18 14 115
14 5528 Chris Brown Draycote SC 7 10 15 13 -37 -47 18 no result 25 20 13 130
15 5386 Stephen Graham Burwain SC 8 19 16 16 11 24 (BFD) no result 16 (BFD) 18 140
16 5130 Mark Lee Weymouth 17 20 -24 -31 16 16 20 no result 18 7 9 143
17 5473 Steve Denison Hollingworth Lake SC -34 24 25 24 7 7 7 no result 13 (BFD) 23 144
18 5234 Alex Corby King George SC -39 18 -28 25 22 9 21 no result 22 13 25 172
19 5518 Innes Armstrong Burwain SC 13 11 19 -30 24 27 27 no result 21 27 17 186
20 5462 Simon Jones Teign Corinthian SC 19 17 26 19 (BFD) -30 19 no result 26 26 12 186
21 5126 Vanda Jowett Littleton SC 15 (BFD) 21 27 13 23 29 no result 17 (BFD) 20 195
22 5134 Robert Laurie RYA 23 -47.5 31 22 -33 21 16 no result 19 17 22 198
23 5455 Mark Maskell Blackwater SC 20 16 -43 -39 30 18 17 no result 28 15 27 203
24 5525 Oliver Wells Northampton SC (DNC) (DNC) 30 23 20 29 24 no result 12 12 31 206
25 5475 Vince Horey King George SC (DNC) (DNC) 13 18 28 25 14 no result 14 6 21 211
26 5488 John Webster Carsington SC 27 28 -38 15 21 28 -40 no result 23 21 30 216
27 5449 Chris Robinson Blackpool & Fleetwood YC 26 -40.5 27 -32 27 10 30 no result 31 22 26 218
28 5406 Jarvis Simpson RYA 16 27 20 26 29 -33 15 no result 33 23 -44 220
29 5309 Ray Collins TBD -35 29 23 28 -32 20 23 no result 24 31 19 223
30 5444 Graham Cranford-Smith Salcombe YC 38 26 29 17 18 17 (BFD) no result 29 19 34 227
31 5037 Alistair Raynard Carsington SC (DNF) 21 33 33 36 -45 22 no result 36 40 15 252
32 4510 Geoff Holden Northampton SC 33 34 14 20 -39 -39 28 no result 35 32 29 258
33 5023 Brian Holland South Caernarvonshire YC -40 23 34 36 31 32 25 no result 20 39 32 272
34 5423 Simon Hill Hayling Island SC 12 -46 -51 38 41 26 34 no result 40 33 37 285
35 5026 Jason Aldous Papercourt SC -50 37 49.5 (DNF) 23 36 37 no result 30 29 28 297.5
36 5115 Andrew Boyce Papercourt SC 42 15 22 (DNF) 26 34 (BFD) no result 32 BFD 40 301
37 5377 S Waite Highcliffe SC 11 -49 32 35 42 -52 43 no result 34 35 45 306
38 5259 Roger Wilson Rollesby Broad SC 24 45 41 40 50 37 13 no result -58 24 -54 308
39 5102 Jonathan Jowett Littleton SC -44 33 36 29 -51 41 42 no result 38 42 33 330
40 5183 Malcolm Mackley Salcombe YC 31 44 40 37 -46 40 33 no result -47 34 38 332
41 5505 Lee Tennant Burwain SC 10 32 49.5 43 25 59 (BFD) no result 51 25 43 337.5
42 5507 Patrick Burns RYA 47 38 -59 (DNF) 19 44 56 no result 55 16 39 357
43 4386 Oliver King Brightlingsea SC -63 40.5 57 56 -62 31 35 no result 41 28 42 367.5
44 4942 Roger Millett Chichester YC 41 51 37 34 -55 -56 47 no result 48 45 36 381
45 4679 David Sanders Papercourt SC 22 42 48 (DNF) 47.5 53 (BFD) no result 43 37 41 383.5
46 5432 Brenda Hoult Hayling Island SC 3 36 44 (DNF) 38 15 (BFD) no result DNF DNC 35 387
47 4537 Matt Tothill Leigh on Sea 37 -58 -54 44 49 35 32 no result 52 41 53 387
48 5202 Frank Brown Papercourt SC 51 39 -53 48.5 44.5 42 -55 no result 42 30 50 388
49 4506 Andy Anderson Hunts SC -56 35 39 50 47.5 46 41 no result 44 (BFD) 49 389.5
50 4528 Fergus O'Sullivan Ardleigh SC 28 53 -61 55 40 -57 31 no result 54 43 51 401
51 4589 Ian Ayres Rollesby Broad SC 36 60 (DNF) (DNC) 43 48 38 no result 46 38 47 403
52 5472 Robert Hawkins Hickling SC 9 (BFD) (DNF) DNC 34.5 49 44 no result 49 52 55 403.5
53 5501 Gavin Vaughan Carsington SC -53 -53 52 51 52 38 49 no result 39 48 46 415
54 5237 Derek Jackman Chichester YC 14 50 45.5 45 44.5 55 48 no result 45 (DNF) (DNC) 419
55 5506 Noel West Bough Beech SC -62 43 45.5 52 58 50 46 no result 37 (BFD) 48 427.5
56 5373 Phil Sturmer Royal Burnham SC 21 30 47 42 56 51 45 no result (DNC) (DNC) DNC 436
57 4023 Colin Walker Leigh on Sea -60 53 55 46 59 58 36 no result 50 36 56 449
58 5138 Patrick Overs Paxton Lakes SC 43 59 -60 54 57 43 53 no result 56 44 -60 462
59 5286 Nick Fisher Chew Valley SC 54 (DNF) 35 21 34.5 60.5 51 no result (DNC) DNC DNC 472
60 3904 Robin Tothill Leigh on Sea SC 52 57 56 47 -63 -62 52 no result 53 49 57 474
61 3430 John Alani Leigh on Sea SC -61 55 -64 53 54 54 50 no result 57 46 58 481
62 5137 Derek Mayhew Royal Harwich YC 49 61 63 (DNF) 60 63 39 no result (BFD) 50 52 486
63 5243 Richard Christmas Hunts SC 45 56 -62 (DNF) 53 60.5 54 no result 59 47 62 492.5
64 5324 Steve Corby King George SC 30 31 18 (DNF) (DNC) DNC DNC no result DNC DNC DNC 511
65 5152 Andrew Thompson Chipstead SC 64 47.5 42 48.5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC no result DNC DNC 59 529
66 4716 Jim Scott Carsington SC 48 25 58 41 (DNC) (DNC) DNC no result DNC DNC DNC 532
67 5052 Martin Banbury Ardleigh SC 57 63 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 26 no result 60 51 DNC 545
68 4524 Paul Whybrow Tamar Lake SC 58 62 (DNF) (DNC) 61 64 DNF no result 61 53 61 547
69 5178 Nick Rawlings Hayling Island SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC no result DNC DNC DNC 648
69 5422 Paul Tasker Teign Corinthian SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC no result DNC DNC DNC 648
69 tba Kevan Gibb Largo Bay SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC no result DNC DNC DNC 648
comments powered by Disqus