X

Result Details

Event name: Merlin Rocket Open
Date: 26 July 2014
Type:
Club: Shoreham Sailing Club
Classtype:MERLIN-ROCKET , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1 3735 David Winder Pippa Taylor Hollingworth Lake 1 -3 2 1 4
2 3764 Tim Fells Chris Downham Salcombe 2 4 -17 10 16
3 3758 Jasper Barnham Graham Sexton Snettisham Beach/Thorpe Bay 6 5 6 -7 17
4 3703 Richard Whitworth Sally Townend Hollingworth Lake/Parkstone 3 1 14 -22 18
5 3749 Nick Craig Alan Roberts Frensham/Hayling 4 2 15 -17 21
6 3733 Tom Stewart Philip Dalby Northampton 10 8 4 -15 22
7 3729 Jon Turner Richard Parslow Lyme Regis (OCS) 6 1 16 23
8 3756 William Warren Mark Oakby Shoreham 7 -19 12 4 23
9 3656 Olly Turner Alex Warren Starcross/Shoreham -13 13 10 3 26
10 3611 Jen Taylor Chris Dodds Nottingham 5 -21 16 5 26
11 3696 Alan Warren Bill Carroll Shoreham -20 11 7 8 26
12 3734 David Hayes Jonny Ratcliffe Hayling Island (DNF) 9.5 5 12 26.5
13 3685 Sophie Mackley James Warren Shoreham 15 -23 3 11 29
14 3707 Alex Jackson Si Haighton Shoreham 9 -16 11 14 34
15 3752 Will Rainey Andy Douglas Shoreham -21 7 8 20 35
16 3766 Andy Dalby Andrea Ralph Hampton 22 17 -24 2 41
17 3687 Matthew Greenfield Hannah Playford Wembley 12 24 -25 6 42
18 3741 Simon Lytton Jackie Lytton Hayling Island 18 9.5 -27 18.5 46
19 3740 Pat Blake Jill Blake Cookham Reach 17 12 -22 18.5 47.5
20 3676 Tim Harrison Frances Gifford Ranelagh 25 18 9 -26 52
21 3712 Ian Sharps Justin Deal Burghfield 19 15 18 -23 52
22 3702 Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon Wembley 14 20 21 -24 55
23 3754 Jon Gorringe Toby Lewis Parkstone 8 14 (DNC) DNC 58
24 3746 Dan Willett Pete Nicholson Brightlingsea (DNC) DNC 13 9 58
25 3659 Julian Parry Becca Jones Hollingworth Lake -24 22 23 13 58
26 3643 Tim Harridge Dave Reid Hampton 16 (DNF) 28 29 73
27 3760 Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley 26 (DNF) 19 28 73
28 3671 Piers Lambert Andy Bines Brightlingsea (DNC) DNC 20 21 77
29 3751 Mark Barwell Louise Johnson Lymington Town 23 25 29 -30 77
30 3658 Chris Jennings Ally Martin Burghfield 11 (DNF) DNC DNC 83
31 3665 Ross Jackson Sarah Warren Shoreham 27 26 30 (DNC) 83
32 3625 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal Shoreham 28 27 -33 31 86
33 3683 Ben Jones Helen Hilditch Tenby (DNC) DNC 26 25 87
34 3648 Antonia Wright Jamie Wright Shoreham (DNC) DNC 31 27 94
35 3767 Ben Archer Philippa Daniels Parkstone (DNS) DNC 32 DNC 104
comments powered by Disqus