X

Result Details

Event name: International Moth World Championships - Gold Fleet
Date: 19 July 2014
Type:
Club: Hayling Island Sailing Club
Classtype:MOTH INTERNATIONAL , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total
1 2 Nathan Outteridge Wangi SC (DNC) 3 2 2 1 4 1 2 1 2 2 4 4 2 1 23
2 7 Chris Rashley Royal London YC 1 2 1 1 5 1 4 4 6 3 1 6 13 3 20 33
3 4142 Josh Mcknight RPAYC 3 1 3 5 3 5 3 3 2 1 7 10 7 1 2 34
4 3 Scott Babbage Woollahra SC 2 2 3 4 6 9 12 1 3 7 18 3 2 7 8 51
5 4 Ben Paton Lymington Town SC 5 3 7 7 5 2 5 5 10 12 3 1 16 9 5 60
6 5 Robert Greenhalgh Royal Southern YC 8 1 1 1 2 11 14 (DNC) 9 15 5 2 8 5 3 62
7 6 Rob Gough Royal YC Tasmania 1 5 7 23 2 15 2 6 5 4 16 8 17 6 17 77
8 4038 Tom Offer Rock SC 3 8 6 3 (DNC) 7 8 12 15 9 4 33 6 16 6 87
9 4123 Dylan Fletcher Portland Moth Squad 12 4 8 6 9 3 10 7 13 13 8 12 5 14 4 89
10 4147 Michael Lennon HISC 19 4 2 2 6 14 9 9 11 10 11 5 28 11 11 91
11 3942 Jason Belben Stokes Bay SC 12 7 4 6 4 13 23 13 12 14 6 15 1 12 7 99
12 4146 Paul Goodison Ulley SC 10 12 5 3 4 8 24 11 4 20 13 13 14 4 12 101
13 3967 Chris Draper LCSC 6 12 5 5 8 16 6 10 21 19 12 7 12 15 14 116
14 3900 Andrew McDougall Black Rock YC 4 6 4 21 21 19 26 8 8 17 30 9 3 17 9 125
15 3796 Arnaud Psarofaghis SN Geneva 10 6 11 7 1 10 16 18 18 5 14 16 9 18 21 130
16 4112 Christopher Rast TYC/RCO/MBYC 6 5 6 15 16 6 11 14 17 6 23 28 10 13 22 131
17 9 Brad Funk US Sailing Team Sperry Top Sider 20 52 10 10 11 12 13 15 7 8 9 19 19 8 15 137
18 3989 Hiroki Goto ABeam 4 8 15 8 11 21 17 19 28 11 20 21 21 10 10 160
19 4138 Gian Maria Ferrighi YC Acquafrecsca 5 (DNC) 14 9 14 31 7 21 16 18 10 17 20 43 45 182
20 4095 Kohei Kajimoto Black Rock YC 7 16 8 22 10 17 25 41 23 26 15 24 40 39 19 229
21 4092 Carlo de Paoli Circolo Vela Torbole 8 9 10 14 18 27 28 22 19 23 36 23 50 25 27 235
22 3985 Simon Hiscocks HISC 9 11 9 23 9 18 33 27 20 36 59 31 18 24 43 245
23 4149 Oliver Holden HISC 23 18 12 11 15 23 18 26 35 22 31 30 37 26 25 257
24 4036 Dan Vincent Stokes Bay SC 7 19 13 34 7 42 20 45 38 24 26 27 38 23 16 258
25 4122 Andrew Friend Norfolk Punt Club 31 39 36 13 14 51 27 25 24 57 28 34 11 20 23 286
26 3947 Ed Chapman Queen Mary SC 29 22 21 25 13 28 41 34 39 27 19 22 29 21 31 292
27 4049 Giovanni Galeotti RYCB 2 11 11 9 3 22 (DNC) 49 48 41 39 51 22 19 28 293
28 4090 Seb Col YCPR DGA 24 22 10 24 33 62 23 32 38 37 18 15 29 34 297
29 4093 Stefano Rizzi SV Oscar Cosulich 13 7 21 11 7 55 21 17 14 16 22 44 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 298
30 4155 Stevie Morrison Exe SC 14 15 16 15 8 40 29 29 43 37 33 29 35 37 18 299
31 4159 Nils Akervall Royal Swedish YC 9 21 15 16 (DNC) 30 31 36 37 30 24 61 45 27 29 305
32 4096 Tim Penfold HISC 35 17 12 39 30 29 34 46 44 35 17 20 30 32 26 317
33 4059 Dan Ward Frensham Ponds SC 15 9 28 12 22 38 52 37 27 33 40 38 32 31 49 334
34 4065 Daniel Henderson Stokes Bay SC 24 25 16 30 22 49 37 43 30 39 21 25 24 33 47 339
35 4062 Jonathan Heathcote Point YC 20 13 25 36 17 34 43 30 34 50 38 26 26 38 41 342
36 3592 Rory Fitzpatrick National YC 28 14 30 18 45 50 40 38 26 25 46 46 25 40 24 354
37 3972 Yann Andrillon 26 24 24 16 19 35 38 42 42 44 55 11 33 (DNC) 32 360
38 4037 Jason Russell HISC 29 17 13 28 21 32 32 48 53 46 27 48 42 28 30 364
39 41 Stefano Ferrighi YC Acquafresca 16 10 33 38 23 24 15 16 45 21 56 35 (DNF) (DNC) DNC 365
40 3975 Pablo Arandia EMV Valencia 19 28 20 31 15 25 35 44 25 (DNC) (DNC) 32 34 42 54 373
41 3943 Richard Edwards Parkstone YC 25 10 22 18 10 43 59 32 46 32 34 62 56 35 40 378
42 4074 Eelco Boers WV Roerkoning (DNC) 25 25 27 24 45 42 47 49 48 54 37 23 22 13 378
43 4075 Doug Pybus Queen Mary SC 37 32 18 4 36 36 48 31 22 31 61 49 41 47 58 395
44 4034 Luke Molloy RQYS 15 33 19 26 (BFD) 46 22 20 33 49 45 56 43 45 51 396
45 3805 Ryan Seaton Ballyholme YC/CSC 33 28 17 12 28 39 66 24 55 52 29 47 47 34 44 401
46 4067 Cameron Stewart HISC 21 20 26 19 33 41 50 66 54 28 35 64 31 44 35 404
47 4099 Ricky Tagg HISC 11 14 9 8 (DNF) 20 19 28 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 14 DNS DNC DNC 407
48 3752 David Holenweg CV Estavyer le Lac 28 20 19 14 25 47 30 40 51 55 58 41 46 41 37 411
49 4030 Marco Lanulfi YC Acquafresca 17 13 23 31 (DNC) 48 63 33 41 59 51 59 27 36 46 425
50 3875 Benoit Marie SNO Nantes 51 26 39 32 12 44 44 58 63 43 25 45 48 50 36 444
51 4060 Neil Baker HISC 18 39 27 37 20 54 47 55 47 51 57 42 39 49 33 464
52 4032 Jean Pierre de Siebenthal SN de Geneve 24 22 18 13 44 26 45 51 29 56 41 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 467
53 3637 Brent Pearson Keppel Bay SC 21 16 37 33 38 62 49 53 52 40 49 36 53 48 42 476
54 4061 John Pink Hill Head SC 32 21 20 24 28 53 36 50 36 34 32 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 476
55 4115 David Hivey HISC 22 27 23 37 18 58 56 35 60 54 (DNC) 39 57 30 (DNC) 479
56 3855 Fabio Mazzetti Circolo Vela Arco 13 19 17 36 26 64 61 54 50 45 52 65 54 46 57 494
57 4004 Will Logan Royal YC Tasmania 26 23 32 52 25 57 54 57 31 62 62 50 36 51 55 497
58 4045 Matt Ponsford HISC 22 18 29 17 29 37 60 39 40 58 50 66 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 507
59 4071 Phillippe Oligario Worthing YC 32 31 24 19 30 63 39 61 58 63 53 40 58 55 39 507
60 4121 James Phare Queen Mary SC 11 37 34 29 16 52 58 52 57 47 63 55 62 53 48 512
61 3684 Sven Kloppenburg Ratzeburger SV 33 34 33 41 27 (4 P) 2 P 60 64 42 42 52 52 54 38 529.2
62 4158 Geoff Carveth HISC 17 38 34 20 39 66 51 56 56 61 47 60 55 56 52 542
63 4023 Kalle Coster 35 36 39 17 37 59 53 59 65 29 44 63 63 52 59 543
64 3879 Pierre Blanc CN St Jean Cap Ferrat 31 30 29 26 37 65 46 64 59 60 48 58 49 58 (DNC) 558
65 3980 Graham Simmonds HISC 39 40 27 28 13 (DNC) 55 62 61 65 60 54 60 60 56 575
66 3631 John Genders RYCT 36 35 36 48 12 67 64 67 67 64 64 53 51 57 53 592
67 3979 Jeremy Hartley Stokes Bay SC 41 36 30 42 19 60 57 65 62 53 43 67 61 (DNC) (DNC) 594
68 3995 David Simmonds HISC 30 23 37 27 48 61 67 63 66 66 65 57 59 59 50 597
69 3981 Simon Reynolds Whitstable YC 27 29 28 35 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 43 44 DNC DNC 632
70 4073 Richard Westbury Draycote 23 34 14 53 41 56 65 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 659
comments powered by Disqus