X

Result Details

Event name: RORC - Cowes - Dinard - St Malo Race - IRC Overall
Date: 11 July 2014
Type:
Club: No Selection
Classtype:No Selection , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Sailed by Elapsed Handicap Corrected Total
1 FRA35402 Eric Gicquel 18:46:01 1.092 20:29:37 100
2 FRA35950 François Lognoné 19:08:34 1.077 20:37:00 94
3 FRA36568 Bruno James 2H 20:43:12 0.998 20:40:43 90
4 FRA45 Nicolas Groleau 15:16:10 1.358 20:44:09 86
5 GBR1702T Ross Applebey/Sailing Logic Ross Applebey 19:21:53 1.072 20:45:32 83
6 FRA4376 Jean-Paul Besnard Loic Le Garrec 22:50:20 0.910 20:47:00 80
7 GBR133L Ian Dewhirst 18:54:00 1.100 20:47:24 78
8 FRA36507 Jean-louis Goblet 2H 20:21:24 1.022 20:48:16 76
9 FRA25767 Patrick Ponchelet 19:45:29 1.054 20:49:30 74
10 FRA43709 Francois Carluer 2H 20:09:20 1.034 20:50:27 72
11 FRA25613 Francois Boue 20:50:16 1.002 20:52:46 70
12 GBR133N Nigel Passmore 19:07:17 1.092 20:52:50 68
13 FRA37310 Noel Racine 20:51:52 1.003 20:55:37 66
14 FRA3333 Renaud Courbon 2H 21:06:13 0.993 20:57:21 65
15 GBR704R Nicolas Gaumont-Prat 20:01:59 1.048 20:59:41 64
16 GBR1355R Ben Morris 20:14:04 1.039 21:01:25 63
17 GBR2722R Chris Radford James George 19:24:25 1.084 21:02:14 62
18 FRA38639 Hugues Riché 19:26:55 1.082 21:02:36 61
19 FRA38902 Louis-Marie Dussere 2H 20:54:26 1.008 21:04:28 60
20 GBR9205R Nick Martin 2H 20:58:18 1.005 21:04:35 59
21 GBR8250R Nigel de Quervain Colley 2H 20:12:24 1.044 21:05:45 58.5
22 NED46 Piet Vroon 16:34:16 1.274 21:06:42 58
23 FRA27550 Ludovic Melnyk 2H 21:39:04 0.976 21:07:53 57.5
24 GBR6709R Christopher Palmer 20:53:12 1.012 21:08:14 57
25 FRA35450 Jacques Minet Florent le Sage 23:17:33 0.908 21:08:59 56.5
26 GBR43 Artemis Offshore Academy 2H 19:38:20 1.079 21:11:25 56
27 FRA25515 Frederic Nadaud 21:04:10 1.006 21:11:45 55.5
28 GBR851R Steven Anderson 19:13:30 1.103 21:12:19 55
29 BEL565 Willy Walscharts 18:18:21 1.160 21:14:05 54.5
30 GBR6255X Daniel Hardy 18:23:59 1.156 21:16:12 54
31 GBR8529R Kevin Armstrong 21:00:54 1.015 21:19:49 53.5
32 BEL12345 Vincent Willemart and Eric Van Campenhout Eric van Campenhout 20:15:46 1.053 21:20:12 53
33 FRA37588 Chris Schram 2H 21:09:05 1.010 21:21:46 52.5
34 FRA9677 Maxime de Mareuil 19:31:50 1.096 21:24:20 52
35 GBR8191R Army Sailing Association Phil Caswell 19:36:50 1.096 21:29:49 51.5
36 GBR5355N Mark Emerson 18:55:39 1.136 21:30:06 51
37 56 Ed Fishwick 2H 19:48:12 1.086 21:30:23 50.5
38 GBR979R Mike Moxley 2H 21:02:15 1.023 21:31:17 50
39 GBR100 Artemis Ocean Racing Mikey Ferguson 13:29:40 1.595 21:31:25 49.5
40 FRA34983 Yves Passat 20:55:20 1.029 21:31:44 49
41 FRA35112 Jean-Yves Daden 20:55:39 1.029 21:32:04 48.5
42 FRA34652 Herve Gillet 20:03:11 1.081 21:40:38 48
43 FRA37344 Jean Pierre Briand 22:12:59 0.976 21:41:00 47.5
44 GBR8146 Jon England 22:10:36 0.983 21:47:59 47
45 MLT105 Robert Nelson 21:41:38 1.007 21:50:45 46.5
46 BEL11111 JUST 4 SAILING Jean-Patrick Smal 19:55:35 1.098 21:52:45 46
47 GBR5236R Ian Hoddle 2H 20:04:56 1.091 21:54:35 45.5
48 GBR9197R Blair Forsyth 2H David Mossman 22:32:26 0.978 22:02:41 45
49 FRA43630 Nicolas de la Fourniere 2H 21:43:26 1.016 22:04:17 44.5
50 GBR1415R Steve Trigwell 20:33:24 1.074 22:04:40 44
51 GBR3015 Peter Ward 22:41:14 0.974 22:05:50 43.7
52 GBR8633R David Ballantyne 19:53:22 1.112 22:07:01 43.4
53 GBR9863 Peter Jones 21:25:03 1.037 22:12:36 43.1
54 GBR7735R Richard Elliott 2H 21:45:50 1.033 22:28:56 42.8
55 GBR6908R Royal Armoured Corps Yacht Club Rob Hammond 22:18:38 1.019 22:44:04 42.5
56 RUS1 Andrew Budgen and Fred Schwyn Andrew Budgen 13:49:31 1.648 22:47:03 42.2
57 GBR2630L Darren McLaughlin Peter Hopps 20:13:25 1.136 22:58:26 41.9
58 FRA18460 Gaetan Bourdeaux 1 - 00:41:07 0.932 23:00:24 41.6
59 FRA43669 Jean-Jacques Nere 2H 23:13:09 0.999 23:11:45 41.3
60 NED8248 Ad Lagendijk 2H 21:15:40 1.095 23:16:51 41
61 FRA26 Marc Lepesqueux 18:42:00 1.251 23:23:37 40.7
comments powered by Disqus