X

Result Details

Event name: Squib Nationals 2014
Date: 05 July 2014
Type:
Club: Royal Norfolk & Suffolk Yacht Club
Classtype:SQUIB , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1 132 Alan Johnson David Garlick SCYC 5 3 2 1 2 (DNF) 13
2 105 Nigel Grogan Jack Grogan RCYC 3 4 1 (12) 6 4 18
3 136 Chris Hogan Mark Hogan SCYC 1 7 (9) 9 3 7 27
4 800 Gerard Dyson Tony Saltonstall Royal Yorkshire YC 2 9 (BFD) 4 14 3 32
5 811 Micky Wright Chris Dunn Royal Corinthians YC (27) 5 6 11 7 5 34
6 797 David Best Mark Thompson SCYC 11 2 13 8 1 (14) 35
7 819 Malcolm Hutchings Andy Ramsey RCYC/BSC 4 11 5 14 (17) 2 36
8 789 Brian Holland Bryan Sargent SCYC 10 1 12 (28) 8 9 40
9 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley WOBYC 9 8 4 7 (18) 13 41
10 500 Martin Harrison Sarah Everitt Royal Victoria YC 20 (25) 3 18 4 8 53
11 823 Robert Coyle Ian Simmons Royal Corinthians YC 6 15 7 17 9 (19) 54
12 128 Mike Probert Melanie Titmus RCYC 15 16 11 2 24 (DNF) 68
13 96 Malcom Blackburn John Stephenson SCYC 7 23 15 3 20 (OCS) 68
14 626 Jo Downer Mark Downer Royal Victoria YC 18 (31) 14 24 5 10 71
15 846 Sam Cole Chris Schonhut RN&SYC 21 24 10 5 (26) 17 77
16 872 Mike Hughes Gary Catterall SCYC & WKSC 14 12 16 (29) 12 25 79
17 13 Stu Rix Steve Warren- Smith Royal Victoria YC 25 6 (DNS) 10 OCS 1 91
18 50 Owen Delany Tony Holman RN&SYC 8 18 (RET) RET 11 6 92
19 828 David Wines Keith Davies West Hoe SC / RNSA 29 17 (BFD) 19 19 11 95
20 11 Dick Batt Richard Barrett RYYC 22 (34) 20 25 13 15 95
21 16 Ian Keely John Matthews RN&SYC (28) 14 19 20 28 18 99
22 94 Tim Riley Tony King Blackwater SC 35 (40) 18 22 15 16 106
23 92 Richard Dell Mike Davies RN&SYC 17 10 (BFD) 23 31 26 107
24 810 Richard Sullivan Sue Harper RN&SYC 23 27 17 (34) 25 21 113
25 830 Jim Tubby Richard Parker RN&SYC / NBYC 26 22 (BFD) 32 10 24 114
26 695 Simon Unwin Judith Thomas Royal Dart YC 12 37 27 6 33 (DNF) 115
27 36 Andrew Moore Peter Hallinan Felixtowe Ferry SC 31 20 8 36 (RET) 22 117
28 880 Mark Knights Ian Knights RCYC/BSC 19 19 26 27 27 (31) 118
29 160 David Lloyd Ben Gibson Royal Victoria YC / Portsmouth SC (DNS) 26 25 26 21 23 121
30 779 Simon Sanders Jools Briggs Royal Corinthians YC 13 13 24 33 41 (DNF) 124
31 72 Phil Aspinall Howie Enkle RCYC 16 21 (BFD) 15 30 DNF 131
32 845 John Sparrow Ralph Banthorpe SCYC 30 (33) 28 16 29 29 132
33 24 Vincent Delany Joe O'Byrne Royal St George YC 34 29 22 30 (37) 20 135
34 97 David Gooch Gilly Foulds WOBYC/NBYC 33 30 21 21 34 (DNS) 139
35 44 Jill Fleming Conor O'Leary RSGYC 32 32 23 31 32 (33) 150
36 476 Frederick Ingham Ian Hutchinson Royal Yorkshire YC /Horning S C (43) 28 29 37 36 28 158
37 108 Toby Taylor Steve Weake SCYC 24 36 (BFD) RET 23 27 159
38 18 Flip Foulds James Dugdale WOBYC/NBYC (DNS) DNF DNF 35 16 12 161
39 678 Gina Porteous Alex Porteous Royal Corinthians 38 39 32 13 39 (DNF) 161
40 3 Jon Evans Fred Warren-Smith Royal Victoria YC 36 42 30 (DNS) 22 DNS 179
41 855 Nick Faulkner David Gale RN&SYC 40 35 (BFD) 42 35 30 182
42 40 David Cannell David Craig RN&SYC & Waldringfield SC 39 (43) 34 38 43 32 186
43 401 George Downer Amy Gaskin Royal Victoria YC 37 44 33 (45) 40 34 188
44 727 Ben Luddington Chris Brown Royal Corinthians 41 38 35 40 38 (DNF) 192
45 687 Phil Russell Oli Downere Royal Victoria YC (42) 41 36 39 42 35 193
46 763 Peter Greatrex Jen Greatrex Waldringfield Sc 44 45 31 43 (DNS) DNS 212
47 564 Eddie Harper John Cooper West Hoe Sailing Club 45 47 37 44 45 (OCS) 218
48 724 Michael O'Connell Eddie McCallon Royal Irish YC 46 46 (DNS) 41 44 DNF 226
comments powered by Disqus