X

Result Details

Event name: Magic Marine Inland National Championships - Sport Fleet
Date: 28 June 2014
Type: Inlands
Club: Draycote Water Sailing Club
Classtype:RS Tera , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett Rating Total
1 2639 Tom Storey Ripon Sailing Club 2 1 2 4 3 (5) 5 (9) 17 31
2 2122 Jack Lewis Draycote Water Sailing Club 1 8 4 1 (16) 1 (44 OCS) 5 20 80
3 2555 Henry Rastrick Ripon Sailing Club 3 3 5 2 1 (11) (10) 8 22 43
4 2230 Harrison Pye Draycote Water Sailing Club 6 7 8 5 (17) 4 (22) 1 31 70
5 2350 Ethan Miles ESC / HISC 4 2 1 14 (15) 9 2 (16) 32 63
6 1948 Maddie Wylie Ripon Sailing Club 9 (12) 9 (12) 5 3 8 2 36 60
7 2507 Freddy Wood Hayling Island Sailing Club 5 9 (10) 3 9 10 1 (14) 37 61
8 2761 Ben Batchelor Isle of Man Yacht Club (11) 10 3 6 (19) 2 6 11 38 68
9 2175 James Rastrick Ripon Sailing Club 14 4 (15) 7 2 8 (19) 4 39 73
10 1906 Roscoe Martin Ogston 8 6 6 10 6 (13) 3 (13) 39 65
11 2552 Patrick Cope Isle of Man Yacht Club 12 5 (44 OCS) 18 (23) 6 4 6 51 118
12 2711 Ewan Wilson Wormit Boating Club (15) 11 (23) 9 4 7 14 7 52 90
13 2687 Robbie McDonald ESC / HISC 7 (20) 14 8 7 (17) 7 10 53 90
14 2661 Joshua Davies DSC 13 15 13 (17) 8 (30) 15 12 76 123
15 2677 Alexander Cope Isle of Man Yacht Club 17 (21) 7 16 (30) 12 13 21 86 137
16 676 Tristan Richardson Royal Hospital School 21 17 (24) 19 10 18 11 (32) 96 152
17 596 Angus Kilpatrick HISC (40) 16 22 23 (25) 14 24 3 102 167
18 2104 Alistair Joyce ??? 20 (22) 12 (27) 18 16 18 18 102 151
19 2369 Ralph Nevile Frensham Pond 19 19 20 (21) 13 (21) 17 17 105 147
20 2567 Hamish Morley HISC (26) (27) 18 26 14 15 16 20 109 162
21 2440 Willaim Caiger Bewl Valley 10 18 (29) (30) 24 24 9 27 112 171
22 1693 Fergus Pye Draycote Water Sailing Club 22 14 17 13 (29) 27 (36) 23 116 181
23 2506 Eddie Farrell Llandudno Sailing Club 16 23 11 11 (32) (29) 29 29 119 180
24 2613 Rupert Jameson HISC (38) 13 16 15 11 31 (38) 35 121 197
25 1668 Andreas Purse Bewl Valley 18 (29) 19 (32) 12 19 25 28 121 182
26 1886 Nathan Lomas Oxford Sailing Club 24 (28) 26 (28) 26 22 12 19 129 185
27 2621 Ethan Plank Draycote Water Sailing Club 30 25 21 24 (31) (40) 23 15 138 209
28 2259 Katheryn Byne Draycote Water Sailing Club 23 26 (31) 20 20 23 (32) 30 142 205
29 2162 George Sunderland Olton Mere Sailing Club (28) 24 28 22 21 28 20 (34) 143 205
30 2166 Olivia Bracey-Davis ESC/HISC 31 (41) (32) 25 22 25 30 22 155 228
31 745 Tim Hire Royal Lymington Sailing Club 29 (33) 27 29 28 (33) 21 24 158 224
32 2616 Oliver Jenkins HISC 32 (36) 25 (33) 33 26 26 26 168 237
33 2632 Caitlin Morley Burnham Sailing Club 25 (37) 35 31 34 20 (37) 31 176 250
34 1058 Harvey Osullivan Alton Water Sailing Club 27 31 33 (37) 27 32 31 (41) 181 259
35 2169 Marcos Purse Bewl Valley Sailing Club 34 32 30 (35) 35 (36) 28 33 192 263
36 1993 Ellen Storey Ripon Sailing Club 37 30 (38) 36 36 34 (40) 25 198 276
37 2584 Becky Caiger Bewl Valley 36 34 36 (42) 37 35 27 (39) 205 286
38 1261 Kevin Farrell Llandudno Sailing Club 33 38 (39) 34 (41) 38 33 37 213 293
39 2025 Abby Hire Royal Lymington Sailing Club (41) 35 (44 OCS) 40 38 39 35 36 223 308
40 2171 Phoebe Jones Draycote Water Sailing Club (42) (40) 34 39 39 37 39 38 226 308
41 2156 Henry Gillett Royal Harwich Yacht Club 39 39 (40) 38 40 (41) 34 40 230 311
42 2138 Natasha Cubitt Alton Water Sailing Club (44 DNF) (42) 37 41 42 42 41 42 245 331
43 2671 William James Royal Torbay YC 35 (44 DNF) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 255 343
comments powered by Disqus