X

Result Details

Event name: Glyn Charles Pursuit Race
Date: 15 May 2010
Type:
Club: Hayling Island Sailing Club
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank Class Helm Crew Club Nett sailnumber R1 15th May Total
1 NAT 12 Jon Ibbotson Charlotte Stewart OCSS 1.0 3528 1.0 1.0
2 PUNK Daniel Clement Holman Netley 2.0 01 2.0 2.0
3 RS 200 Chris Catt Nikki Cutt Downs 3.0 1031 3.0 3.0
4 FLYING 15 Charles Apthorp David Richards 4.0 3957 4.0 4.0
5 RS 200 Damion Roberts Flavia Roberts HISC 5.0 1416 5.0 5.0
6 Solo Nick Rawlings NA HISC 6.0 4669 6.0 6.0
7 RS ELITE Mike Dawe Greg Lamb HISC 7.0 6 7.0 7.0
8 FINN George Cooper Bembridge 8.0 7 8.0 8.0
9 RS 200 Micky Boughton Ben Schooling Itchenor SC 9.0 1321 9.0 9.0
10 BLAZE HALO Micheal Paul Lyons Burghfield 10.0 10 10.0 10.0
11 FINN Neil Robbinson Mengham Rythe 11.0 679 11.0 11.0
12 RS 200 Harry Roome Prve Roome Itchenor SC 12.0 766 12.0 12.0
13 MIRROR Nigel Thomas Rob Thomas Weston SC 13.0 70563 13.0 13.0
14 FINN R Lewis BSC 14.0 666 14.0 14.0
15 RS 200 Alan Roberts Chris Oneil HISC 15.0 1350 15.0 15.0
16 FLYING 15 Henly Masson-Smith Matt Alvarado 16.0 3904 16.0 16.0
17 MERLIN Richard Whitworth Olly Turner HISC/PYC 17.0 3703 17.0 17.0
18 FLYING 15 Gill Browning Gemma Mcintyre HISC 18.0 3955 18.0 18.0
19 FINN Simon Pettit MRSC 19.0 681 19.0 19.0
20 Solo Barry Blaydes NA HISC 20.0 4505 20.0 20.0
21 FLYING 15 Peter Bannister 21.0 3736 21.0 21.0
22 FLYING 15 Mike Mcintyre Caroline Mcintyre HISC 22.0 3615 22.0 22.0
23 Solo Dave Moody NA HISC 23.0 4818 23.0 23.0
24 RS 200 Paul Lewis Felciti Pearson Emsworth 24.0 1389 24.0 24.0
25 Albacore David McGregor Renee McGregor HISC 25.0 8074 25.0 25.0
26 Finn Mike de Courcy NA Mengeham Rythe SC 26.0 647 26.0 26.0
27 27.0 4801 27.0 27.0
28 RS 300 Richard Kennedy NA Thorney Island SC 28.0 432 28.0 28.0
29 MERLIN Alan Bax Liam Dempsy HISC 29.0 3701 29.0 29.0
30 30.0 5078 30.0 30.0
31 RS 300 Dave Acres 31.0 480 31.0 31.0
32 FLYING 15 Roger Palmer Barbara Palmer HISC 32.0 3951 32.0 32.0
33 FINN G Macdonald MRSC 33.0 48 33.0 33.0
34 MERLIN Simon Alex Jackson Shoreham 34.0 3707 34.0 34.0
35 LARK James Stewart Katrina Filbert Weston 35.0 2356 35.0 35.0
36 Merln Rocket John Bell Graham Williamson HISC 36.0 3652 36.0 36.0
37 37.0 2523 37.0 37.0
38 MERLIN Patrick Blake Jill Blake Cookham Reach SC 38.0 3676 38.0 38.0
39 Laser Radial Ross Harvey HISC 39.0 193480 39.0 39.0
40 MERLIN David Sayce HISC 40.0 3718 40.0 40.0
41 RS K6 David Hitchcock HISC 41.0 155 41.0 41.0
42 Merln Rocket Simon Lytton Jackie Lytton HISC 42.0 3656 42.0 42.0
43 RS 200 Russell Peters Freddie Peters 43.0 1054 43.0 43.0
44 WAYFARER Andrew Francis Norman Geehan Bosham SC 44.0 6287 44.0 44.0
45 WAYFARER John N Hartley Angus Rushin N/A 45.0 7628 45.0 45.0
46 MERLIN Will Rainey Kelly Miller Shoreham SC 46.0 3693 46.0 46.0
47 RS 200 Mharri Shepard Colin Ralph HISC 47.0 880 47.0 47.0
48 Firefly Richard Root Alexander Francis Hamble River SC 48.0 3173 48.0 48.0
49 MERLIN David Winder Pippa Taylor Hollingworth lake 49.0 3662 49.0 49.0
50 MERLIN William Warren Chris Robinson Shoreham SC 50.0 3685 50.0 50.0
51 LARK James Ward Katie Houghton Exe S.C. 51.0 2422 51.0 51.0
52 Merln Rocket Alistair Glen Moira Stretton Shoreham SC 52.0 370 52.0 52.0
53 LARK Nick Marlow Joanna Marlow Attenborough 53.0 2462 53.0 53.0
54 RS FEVA XL Rob Wells 54.0 1096 54.0 54.0
55 FIREBALL Ben Davis 55.0 634 55.0 55.0
56 Solo Ted Gadd NA HISC 56.0 4208 56.0 56.0
57 RS 100 Demo Dave Burghfield SC 57.0 103 57.0 57.0
58 Solo Gerald New NA HISC 58.0 4590 58.0 58.0
59 MERLIN Marins Zilvold Julie Nuttall Whitstable 59.0 3692 59.0 59.0
60 RS FEVA XL Chris Allen Jamie Allen HISC 60.0 3394 60.0 60.0
61 LARK Jane Alexander Ally Dart Northampton SC 61.0 2132 61.0 61.0
62 LARK Mark Ampleford David Marlow Penzance SC/Thames SC 62.0 2502 62.0 62.0
63 LARK Eluned Jones Millie Parsons Weston 63.0 2492 63.0 63.0
64 RS Feve XL Gemma Bird Guy Wilkinson HISC 64.0 2995 64.0 64.0
65 LARK Chris Whitehouse Ruth Johnson South Staffs SC 65.0 2411 65.0 65.0
66 FINN A Wyham MRSC 66.0 21 66.0 66.0
67 BLAZE Paul Taylor Burghfield 67.0 654 67.0 67.0
68 MERLIN Rob Porteous 68.0 3704 68.0 68.0
69 Merln Rocket Judith Massey Jeremy Williamson HISC 69.0 3653 69.0 69.0
70 Solo Nicholas Webb NA HISC 70.0 3795 70.0 70.0
71 71.0 3788 71.0 71.0
72 72.0 3716 72.0 72.0
73 73.0 3400 73.0 73.0
74 LARK Robert Marlow Ruth Marlow Attenorough 74.0 2490 74.0 74.0
75 RS 100 Nick Peters NA HISC 75.0 104 75.0 75.0
76 MERLIN Steve Leney Gill Leney Blithfield 76.0 37116 76.0 76.0
77 LASER (Std) Paul Cutbill HISC 77.0 179586 77.0 77.0
78 Merln Rocket Graham Scroggie Ben Scroggie Parkstone SC 78.0 3661 78.0 78.0
79 WAYFARER Nathan Rushin Jo Rushin HISC 79.0 10256 79.0 79.0
80 12m Sharpie Dick Pratt Mike Brooke Bosham SC 80.0 92 80.0 80.0
81 MERLIN John Rees Dan N/A 81.0 3710 81.0 81.0
82 FLYING 15 Paul Maxfield Caroline Maxfield HISC 82.0 3812 82.0 82.0
83 RS 200 Ian Andrew Julie HISC 83.0 1387 83.0 83.0
84 MERLIN Ross Jackson Pete Horn Cambridge SC 84.0 3665 84.0 84.0
85 FLYING 15 Tessa Lancaster Nick Lancaster HISC 85.0 3845 85.0 85.0
86 86.0 4 86.0 86.0
87 87.0 610 87.0 87.0
88 88.0 182235 88.0 88.0
89 BLAZE Nick Creak N/A 89.0 729 89.0 89.0
90 RS FEVA XL Emily Peters Iona Williams HISC 90.0 3184 90.0 90.0
91 SOLO Stephen Harvey HISC 91.0 4753(2494) 91.0 91.0
92 Merln Rocket Richard Bates Emma Flight HISC 92.0 3711 92.0 92.0
93 RS ELITE Graham Hughes Mark Nethercleft HISC 93.0 12 93.0 93.0
94 RS 400 Jason Kirk Scott Dawson Chichester YC 94.0 1226 94.0 94.0
95 Atremis 20 Nick Spence James Merrick UKSA 95.0 012 95.0 95.0
96 Int 505 Graham Willcox Tiffany Willcox 96.0 8340 96.0 96.0
97 WAYFARER Simon J. Hope Adrian T Buswell MRSC 97.0 10687 97.0 97.0
98 98.0 3591 98.0 98.0
99 Int 470 Frances Peters Eilidh Mcintyre HISC 99.0 821 99.0 99.0
100 Int 14 Roger Gilbert Ben Mcgrane HISC 100.0 1541 100.0 100.0
101 RS 200 Karen Partington Vicky Peters HISC 101.0 689 101.0 101.0
102 102.0 135442 102.0 102.0
103 Int 14 Andy Partington Tom Partington HISC 103.0 1540 103.0 103.0
104 Int Canoe Phil Robin 104.0 311 104.0 104.0
105 RS 800 Andy Jeffries Allyson Ody Eastbourne 105.0 1128 105.0 105.0
106 106.0 349 106.0 106.0
107 Hawk 20 Simon Cox John Simister HISC/Baltic Exchange SA 107.0 312 107.0 107.0
108 Int 14 Andy Fitzgerald Harvey Hilary HISC 108.0 1534 108.0 108.0
109 Fireball Keith Walker Rhys Pickett HISC 109.0 14946 109.0 109.0
110 WAYFARER Dudley Feather Nick HISC 110.0 847 110.0 110.0
111 CONTENDER Daniel Taylor MRSC 111.0 476 111.0 111.0
112 LASER 4000 Mark Rushall Liz Rushall Emsworth SC 112.0 4590 112.0 112.0
113 CONTENDER Adam Mcmenemy Langstone 113.0 571 113.0 113.0
114 RS 800 Charlie Roome Dave Steed RYA 114.0 1158 114.0 114.0
115 49er New Rig James Peters Ed FitzGerald HISC 115.0 940 115.0 115.0
116 RS 800 Andrew Gould Emma Pelthy Bridge Weston SC 116.0 1005 116.0 116.0
117 Int 14 Katie Nurton Ed Clay Itchenor SC 117.0 1520 117.0 117.0
118 Artemis 20 Susie Goodall Tash Elliott UKSA 118.0 007 118.0 118.0
119 119.0 592 119.0 119.0
120 RS 800 Mike Thomson Will Thomson HISC 120.0 9 120.0 120.0
121 121.0 1531 121.0 121.0
122 Int 14 Steve Fisher HISC 122.0 1512 122.0 122.0
123 RS 200 Ruth Watson Sue Watson HISC 123.0 896 123.0 123.0
124 RS 800 Paul Bayliss Chirs Feibusch HISC 124.0 855 124.0 124.0
125 RS 100 Kevin Jones HISC 125.0 137 125.0 125.0
126 RS 800 Tim Peters Katie Peters HISC 126.0 855 126.0 126.0
127 BUZZ Ben Hodges Lucy hodges ESSE 127.0 838 127.0 127.0
128 128.0 108 128.0 128.0
129 WAYFARER C Chidy 129.0 9997 129.0 129.0
130 RS 800 Ales Thosby Phil McCoy ESSC 130.0 937 130.0 130.0
131 RS 800 Ossie Stewart Cam Stewart HISC 131.0 1002 131.0 131.0
132 B14 Neil Baker Liz Peacock HISC 132.0 669 132.0 132.0
133 STREAKER Graham Datlen Bosham 133.0 1567 133.0 133.0
134 RS 400 Mike Barton HISC 134.0 799 134.0 134.0
135 RS 800 Antony Mee Sam Collins Datchet Water SC 135.0 1065 135.0 135.0
136 MOTH H'FOIL Ricky Tagg 3594 136.0 3594 136.0 136.0
137 MERLIN T. Charles Everard Anna Chesterman HISC 137.0 3532 137.0 137.0
138 LASER (Std) Nick Norman 138.0 186147 138.0 138.0
139 Atremis 20 William Davidson Anthony Brewer UKSA 156.0 001 156.0 DNC 156.0
139 Victory Roddy Bowerman Henry and Tisha 156.0 Z57 156.0 DNC 156.0
139 Int 14 Neale Jones Jam Adam HISC 156.0 1538 156.0 DNC 156.0
139 RS 800 Steve Wilson Adam Broughton Portishead 156.0 1167 156.0 DNC 156.0
139 FLYING 15 Martin Stainsby Allison Stainsby HISC 156.0 3912 156.0 DNF 156.0
139 Merln Rocket Claire Davis Mike Partridge HISC 156.0 3606 156.0 DNF 156.0
139 B14 Tim Fells Andy Ramus HISC 156.0 787 156.0 DNF 156.0
139 FIREFLY Richard Root Alex Francis 156.0 come to reception 156.0 DNC 156.0
139 FLYING 15 Peter Bannister Sue Bannister Attenborough 156.0 K3736 156.0 DNC 156.0
139 MOTH H'FOIL Oliver Vidal HISC 156.0 3620 156.0 DNC 156.0
139 MERLIN Mark Nicholson Bex Partington HISC 156.0 3491 156.0 DNC 156.0
139 RS 200 J.P. Snelling Chalie Williams HISC 156.0 551 156.0 DNC 156.0
139 MOTH H'FOIL Tim Penfold HISC 156.0 3607 156.0 DNC 156.0
139 FINN James Wyburg 156.0 658 156.0 DNC 156.0
139 WAYFARER Nigel Doe Cindy Clement 156.0 7688 156.0 DNC 156.0
139 Majan Paul Stanbridge Mark Covell Oman SC 156.0 A100 156.0 OCS 156.0
139 156.0 3788 156.0 DNC 156.0
comments powered by Disqus