X

Result Details

Event name: Craftinsure Merlin Rocket Silver Tiller
Date: 14 June 2014
Type:
Club: Whitstable Yacht Club
Classtype:MERLIN-ROCKET , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 BoatName Total
1 3658 Chris Jennings Ally Martin Burghfield S C 2 1 -10 1 Bernad 4
2 3764 Tim Fells Chris Downham Hayling Island S C 1 (DNF) 6 2 Fancy Liquor 9
3 3734 David Hayes Jonny Ratcliffe Hayling Island S C -7 2 1 6 The Black Boat 9
4 3758 Jasper Barnham Graham Sexton Snettisham Beach S C -6 3 3 4 Bromance 10
5 3721 Oliver Turner Alex Warren Starcross/Shoreham 3 6 5 -11 Wildcard 14
6 3761 Tom Jeffcoate Ben Raynor Notts County/Yorkshire Dales 4 10 2 (DNC) Boat name 16
7 3733 Tom Stewart Hamish Kilburn Northampton/Whitstable -10 5 8 3 The Dark Side 16
8 376 Simon Potts Luke Shaw Shustoke S C -16 4 7 5 Appetite For Destruction 16
9 3735 David Winder Pippa Tayler Hollingworth 5 -18 4 9 Clone Wars 18
10 3712 Ian Sharps Justin Deal Burghfield S C 8 11 11 -20 Oakey Dokey 30
11 3707 Alex Jackson James Page Shoreham S C (BFD) 9 17 7 Monkey 33
12 3752 Will Rainey Andy Douglas Shoreham S C 12 13 -15 8 The Empire Strikes Back 33
13 3731 Andy Jones Jilly Blake Parkstone S C 13 7 -28 16 Mayhem 36
14 3765 Dickie Dee Chris Gould Midland S C 9 -20 13 15 DEE 37
15 3738 Siomn Blake Chris Dodds C R S C 15 12 -20 13 Superfast Jellyfish 40
16 3643 Tim Harridge David Reid Hampton S C (DNF) 14 9 18 Moist 41
17 3676 Tim Harrison Fran Gifford Ranelagh S C 11 16 14 -23 Hot Totty 41
18 3710 Jon Ibbotson Chris Kilsby Ranelagh S C -17 17 16 12 Paradigm Shift 45
19 3740 Pat Blake Jen Taylor Cookham Reach S C 14 23 -24 10 Why Ask 47
20 3744 Chris Martin Joe Tosh Midland/Blithfield/Upper Thames 22 -25 12 17 Mylo Xyloto 51
21 3692 Steve Mitchell Julie Nuttall WYC -23 21 22 14 Nemo 57
22 3690 Andy Dalby A Ralph H S C 20 -26 18 19 General Lee 57
23 3727 Mark Stockbridge Matt Greenfield Ranelagh S C 19 19 21 -25 Fragile 59
24 3700 Phil Emery Karen Emery WYC 21 -24 19 21 Brazilian 61
25 3653 Andy Chapman Mellissa Chapman Netley SC 18 27 25 -28 Artemis 70
26 3672 John Cooper Hilary Bradshaw WYC 24 22 -27 24 Bola Bola 70
27 3652 John Bell Olivia Bell Hampton S C 26 15 (DNC) DNC Time & Tide 75
28 3684 Andy Davis Ellie Bremer Blithfield S C (BFD) 8 DNC DNC Keyser Soze 76
29 3634 Ben Archer Philippa Daniels Parkstone/Thames S C 25 -28 26 27 Ministry of Pleasure 78
30 3709 Tom Lonsdale Alice Markham Upper Thames S C (DNC) DNC 23 22 Wild At Heart 79
31 3640 Rien Zilvold Issie Bruton WYC 27 -29 29 26 Smart Tart 82
32 3677 David Proctor Teresa Page W Y C 28 30 (DNC) DNC Indecision 92
33 3651 Colin Brockbank Marion Read Wembley (DNF) DNF DNC DNC Jupiter 102
comments powered by Disqus