X

Result Details

Event name: RS Tera European Championship - Pro Fleet
Date: 29 May 2014
Type:
Club: La Bruinisse, The Netherlands
Classtype:RS Tera , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett Tally Total
1 Pro 2623 Henry Jameson HISC 1.0 (13.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 12.0 3 30.0
2 Pro 2578 Bethan Matthew Aldeburgh YC 5.0 1.0 (26.0 OCS) 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0) 3.0 23.0 13 58.0
3 Pro 1985 Alex Butler Hayling Island Sailing Club 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 26.0 4 40.0
4 Pro 2153 Ben Poe Sutton Bingham SC 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 (14.0) 6.0 39.0 19 61.0
5 Pro 2528 Archie Hainsworth Alton Water 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 4.0 (12.0) (11.0) 8.0 45.0 9 68.0
6 Pro 2670 Ossian Bracegirdle HISC 10.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 (11.0) 3.0 6.0 (11.0) 49.0 10 71.0
7 Pro 2505 Harry Jones Draycote Water Sailing Club 8.0 (20.0) (12.0) 10.0 3.0 6.0 12.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 50.0 11 82.0
8 Pro 2429 Ana Paterson Ripon S.C. 7.0 10.0 (13.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 (19.0) 7.0 7.0 50.0 16 82.0
9 Pro 984 Matt Smith Alton Water 9.0 3.0 2.0 (14.0) 13.0 8.0 (21.0) 7.0 3.0 12.0 57.0 23 92.0
10 Pro 2526 Lucy Greenwood Alton Water Sports Centre 12.0 12.0 15.0 (17.0) 11.0 9.0 7.0 (17.0) 10.0 2.0 78.0 8 112.0
11 Pro 1813 Peter Owen Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club (20.0) 9.0 4.0 (18.0) 16.0 12.0 13.0 8.0 8.0 14.0 84.0 15 122.0
12 Pro 2603 Alistair Scott Ripon Sailing Club (16.0) 11.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 (16.0) 10.0 5.0 13.0 84.0 21 116.0
13 Pro 2702 Niamh Davies Burnham Sailing Club 13.0 5.0 (26.0 OCS) 11.0 10.0 11.0 14.0 (15.0) 13.0 10.0 87.0 7 128.0
14 Pro 2631 Ellen Morley Burnham Sailing Club 15.0 6.0 (26.0 OCS) 13.0 (18.0) 16.0 8.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 106.0 14 150.0
15 Pro 2442 Matthew Caiger Bewl Valley SC 3.0 18.0 11.0 8.0 19.0 17.0 10.0 (26.0 DNS) (26.0 DNS) 26.0 DNS 112.0 5 164.0
16 Pro 2092 Ffinlo Wright IOMYC 14.0 15.0 17.0 9.0 14.0 (19.0) 15.0 (18.0) 15.0 15.0 114.0 25 151.0
17 Pro 1744 Liam Willis Lymington Town SC 17.0 14.0 10.0 15.0 15.0 (21.0) 19.0 (20.0) 12.0 17.0 119.0 24 160.0
18 Pro 2315 Max King AWSC (21.0) 19.0 16.0 20.0 (21.0) 15.0 5.0 9.0 17.0 19.0 120.0 12 162.0
19 Pro 2386 Matthew Perry Isle of Man Yacht Club (22.0) 16.0 9.0 16.0 9.0 14.0 22.0 (24.0) 19.0 21.0 126.0 18 172.0
20 Pro 2226 Caitlin Atkin Bewl Valley Sailing Club 18.0 (22.0) 19.0 19.0 17.0 18.0 18.0 11.0 18.0 (20.0) 138.0 2 180.0
21 Pro 2105 Louis Wright HISC 19.0 21.0 18.0 (24.0) (24.0) 23.0 17.0 14.0 20.0 9.0 141.0 26 189.0
22 Pro 2355 Josie Ruffles Royal Hospital School 11.0 17.0 21.0 22.0 20.0 22.0 (23.0) 22.0 (23.0) 22.0 157.0 20 203.0
23 Pro 2703 Griff Davies Burnham Sailing Club (26.0 DNC) (24.0) 14.0 21.0 23.0 20.0 20.0 21.0 22.0 24.0 165.0 6 215.0
24 Pro 940 Charlotte Scott Ripon Sailing Club 24.0 (25.0) 22.0 23.0 22.0 (25.0) 24.0 13.0 21.0 18.0 167.0 22 217.0
25 Pro 2372 Charlie Pearce Dabchicks 23.0 23.0 20.0 (25.0) (25.0) 24.0 25.0 23.0 24.0 23.0 185.0 17 235.0
comments powered by Disqus