X

Result Details

Event name: Qualifiers
Date: 24 May 2014
Type:
Club: Stone Sailing Club
Classtype:CADET , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1 8521 Alex PAGE Aaron CHADWICK Brightlingsea SC (14.0) 2 3 1 4 1 11 25
2 8541 Alex WARRINGTON Anna WOOTTON Thorpe Bay 1 1 9 2 1 (11.0) 14 25
3 8352 Lucy TERKELSEN Cally TERKELSEN Stone SC 2 7 2 5 (10.0) 3 19 29
4 9877 Daisy COLLINGRIDGE Hattie COLLINGRIDGE Waldringfield SC 4 13 4 (18.0) 6 4 31 49
5 9962 Willow BLAND Cara BLAND Waldringfield SC 5 3 1 4 23 (41.0 BFD) 36 77
6 9964 Lucy CORBY Ollie PAYNE (19.0) 6 5 13 12 2 38 57
7 9635 Louis MELLOR Rosie TARGETT Frensham Pond SC 11 16 7 (23.0) 8 7 49 72
8 9050 Jamie HARRIS Bettine HARRIS Bristol Corinthian YC 8 14 8 9 11 (23.0) 50 73
9 9047 George BRIDGE Tom BRIDGE Frensham Pond SC 13 23 (27.0) 3 3 10 52 79
10 8514 Edward HARRIS Faye CHATTERTON Waldringfield 3 15 (18.0) 14 5 17 54 72
11 8846 Tom COLLYER Francis BUTTERWORTH Aldenham SC 12 9 10 (20.0) 19 6 56 76
12 8513 Samuel WRANKMORE Rory BURDOCK Frensham Pond SC 6 10 16 17 (29.0) 8 57 86
13 8852 Archie PENN Hazel WHITTLE Waldringfield SC 9 12 (41.0 OCS) 12 20 5 58 99
14 9046 Ross THOMPSON Jake THOMPSON Frensham Pond SC / Rlymyc 7 5 20 7 21 (41.0 BFD) 60 101
15 8432 Lulu KNOTT Daisy NUNN Waldringfield SC 18 20 6 (29.0) 9 9 62 91
16 8441 Ben SHORROCK Ellie WATLING Frensham Pond SC 22 4 11 (24.0) 14 15 66 90
17 9294 Isobel SPEIRS Emily SPEIRS Frensham Pond SC 16 (19.0) 17 16 16 13 78 97
18 9083 Scarlett ANDERSON Amy SHEPPHARD Corinthian Otters 21 17 24 (25.0) 2 18 82 107
19 8420 Lainey TERKELSEN Martha JONES Stone 17 8 12 28 (30.0) 19 84 114
20 9369 Sam YALE Harry Chatterton Waldringfield SC 10 (25.0) 23 22 13 22 90 115
21 9240 Henry MARSH Jess WATLING Frensham Pond SC 24 21 (29.0) 15 15 16 91 120
22 9084 Alex Colquitt James COLQUITT West Kirby SC 20 11 13 21 (27.0) 27 92 119
23 9020 Anna MORGAN Phoebe BRADSHAW Frensham Pond SC 23 27 14 27 7 (30.0) 98 128
24 8845 Megan FERGUSON Yasmin SFAXI Frensham Pond SC 28 22 26 6 (33.0) 20 102 135
25 7630 Harry FITZSIMMONS Sam WOODHOUSE Rlyc/Frensham Pond SC 15 (32.0) 15 30 32 14 106 138
26 9963 Aliya JANNATY Aqil JANNATY South Cerney SC 27 18 22 11 31 (41.0 BFD) 109 150
27 9876 Ellie WOOTTON Kate WHITE Waldringfield SC (35.0) 29 31 8 18 29 115 150
28 8291 Jamie TOINTON Lily TOINTON Parkstone (41.0 DNF) 26 36 10 34 12 118 159
29 9384 Emily MITCHELL Rebecca MITCHELL Waldringfield 25 (34.0) 21 31 22 31 130 164
30 9179 Robert KEEN George COLQUITT Waldringfield SC 36 (37.0) 25 26 26 24 137 174
31 8542 Joe BARR Adam LLOYD Corinthian Otters 30 24 28 40 17 (41.0 BFD) 139 180
32 9027 Ben BARR Josh BENNETT Corinthian Otters 32 28 19 34 (35.0) 26 139 174
33 9673 Abbey WILLIAMS Tom STRATTON BROWN Frensham Pond SC 34 (35.0) 35 32 24 21 146 181
34 8447 Ryan WILKINSON Finbarr WORMWELL Frensham Pond SC (41.0 DNS) 38 34 19 25 32 148 189
35 9754 Livvy BATES Charlotte VIDELO Frensham Pond SC 26 31 (41.0 OCS) 36 28 28 149 190
36 9321 Katie SPARK Lia FLETCHER Waldringfield SC 29 30 33 (38.0) 36 25 153 191
37 9029 Ben WARRINGTON Katy LLOYD Thorpe Bay 31 33 30 33 (37.0) 34 161 198
38 8844 Lucy MALLINDER Jessica WILLIAMS Frensham Pond SC 33 36 32 35 (38.0) 35 171 209
39 9159 Laurence BROWN Oliver DUKE Frensham Pond SC 37 (39.0) 38 39 39 33 186 225
40 8402 Tima MALIKOV Emma SOWDEN South Cerney SC 38 40 37 37 40 (41.0 BFD) 192 233
comments powered by Disqus